You sold it. Now let's find your next probate listing.

1053 Marjorie St, Houston, TX 77088 — Sold $83,900

1053 Marjorie St, Houston, TX 77088

Another probate listing closed in Harris County, TX. Good work to the team that got it across the line.

Map of 1053 Marjorie St, Houston, TX 77088 in Harris County, TX

1053 Marjorie St, Houston, TX 77088

Final sold price

SOLD

$83,900

1,076 sq ft Lot 9,439 sq ft

What sold at 1053 Marjorie St, and for how much?

1053 Marjorie St, Houston, TX 77088 sold for $83,900 on January 28, 2026. The property is a residential, 2 bed, 1 bath, 1,076 sq ft, built in 1952. LeadCruncher tracks it as a probate lead sourced from county probate court filings and recorder offices in Harris County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 1053 Marjorie St, Houston, TX 77088
Address 1053 Marjorie St, Houston, TX 77088
Sold price $83,900
Sold date
Property type Residential
Beds / baths 2 bed · 1 bath
Building area 1,076 sq ft
Year built 1952
County Harris County, TX
APN 0710900610076

What is a probate sale?

A probate sale is the sale of real estate that belonged to a decedent and is being administered through a probate court. LeadCruncher tracks these properties in Harris County, Texas from county probate filings, so agents and investors can reach the personal representative while the estate is still active.

Recently Sold Probate Property: 1053 Marjorie St, Houston TX 77088

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
Houston, TX, 77088
County
Harris County
Property type
Residential
Land use
Single Family Residential
Beds / baths
2 bed · 1 bath
Year built
1952
APN
0710900610076

Mailing address

1053 MARJORIE ST, Houston, TX 77088

Probate & case info

Decedent
Decedent name is locked. Sign in with a Probate Leads subscription to view.
Case #
Case type
Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with a Probate Leads subscription to view.
Assessed value
$112,950

Personal Representative

Name
Personal representative name is locked. Sign in with a Probate Leads subscription to view.
Role
Address
Phone

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this probate sale stacks up.

  • Sold price per sq ft$78Calculated from a 1,076 sq ft building and $83,900 sold price.
  • Sold vs. assessed value74%Sold price was 74% of the $112,950 county-assessed value.
  • Building-to-lot ratio11%Building footprint covers about 11% of the 9,439 sq ft lot.

About this probate sale

1053 Marjorie St, Houston TX 77088 changed hands as a probate sale in Harris County, Texas. The kind of quiet transaction that closes one estate and opens the buyer's next chapter. The home closed at $83,900. LeadCruncher is built to put agents in front of the next personal representative before anyone else gets there.

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 1053 Marjorie St, Houston, TX 77088 sell for?

1053 Marjorie St, Houston, TX 77088 sold for $83,900 on 01/28/2026.

When did 1053 Marjorie St, Houston, TX 77088 sell?

The transfer of 1053 Marjorie St, Houston, TX 77088 was recorded on in Harris County, TX.

Who sold 1053 Marjorie St, Houston, TX 77088?

Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1053 Marjorie St, Houston, TX 77088.

Who represented the buyer of 1053 Marjorie St, Houston, TX 77088?

Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1053 Marjorie St, Houston, TX 77088.

What kind of property is 1053 Marjorie St, Houston, TX 77088?

1053 Marjorie St, Houston, TX 77088 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 2 bed · 1 bath. It was built in 1952.

How can I find more probate leads near Houston?

LeadCruncher tracks probate filings and sold probate properties across Harris County and nationwide. Each lead is sourced from county probate court records, so you can reach the personal representative while the estate is still active. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by TX and start with the freshest probate cases.

What is a probate sale?

A probate sale is the sale of real estate that belonged to a decedent and is being administered through a probate court. LeadCruncher tracks these properties in Harris County, Texas from county probate filings, so agents and investors can reach the personal representative while the estate is still active.

Public records and probate references

Independent sources for anything on this page. The Harris County, Texas recorder is the system of record for the deed; the links below explain the probate process around it.

More recent probate sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of probate sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next probate listing starts here

LeadCruncher tracks probate leads across Harris County, TX and nationwide, identified from county probate court filings and recorder offices. Reach the owner while they are still deciding what to do, not after the sign goes up in Houston, TX.

More ways to connect with motivated sellers

If Houston, TX is your farm area, each of these adds a different reason a Harris County, TX owner might sell. All refresh daily.

Probate leads

Directly from county probate court filings.

Explore

Successors Data

Pre-probate and inherited property leads from estate filings.

Explore

Pre-foreclosures

Daily updates from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

Start with Houston, TX probate leads on LeadCruncher — the next family in this market is already looking for an agent who knows the process.

Ready for your next probate opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified probate opportunities delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and probate lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 1053 Marjorie St are compiled by LeadCruncher from county probate court filings and recorder offices and Harris County, Texas public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county probate records.

Related Tools

More Houston, TX Seller Data From LeadCruncher

See who owns, owes and inherits across Harris County, TX — not just who just sold

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.4M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Recommended

Probate Leads

600,000+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.

Successors Data

4M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.