Kathy Deen closed this probate listing. Find yours next.

1011 E Lake Dr, Weatherford, TX 76087 — Sold in Probate by Kathy Deen

1011 E Lake Dr, Weatherford, TX 76087

Another probate listing closed by Kathy Deen in Parker County, TX. Good work.

Map of 1011 E Lake Dr, Weatherford, TX 76087 in Parker County, TX

1011 E Lake Dr, Weatherford, TX 76087

Final sold price

SOLD

Not disclosed

820 sq ft MLS 21274359
Closed byCedar Valley Real Estate Group

What sold at 1011 E Lake Dr, and for how much?

1011 E Lake Dr, Weatherford, TX 76087 last changed hands on September 25, 2026. The sale price was not included in the recorded transfer. The listing was handled by Kathy Deen of eXp Realty, LLC. The property is a residential, 820 sq ft. LeadCruncher tracks it as a probate lead sourced from county probate court filings and recorder offices in Parker County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 1011 E Lake Dr, Weatherford, TX 76087
Address 1011 E Lake Dr, Weatherford, TX 76087
Sold date
Property type Residential
Building area 820 sq ft
County Parker County, TX
Listing agent Kathy Deen, eXp Realty, LLC
APN R000015497
MLS # 21274359

What is a probate sale?

A probate sale is the sale of real estate that belonged to a decedent and is being administered through a probate court. LeadCruncher tracks these properties in Parker County, Texas from county probate filings, so agents and investors can reach the personal representative while the estate is still active.

Recently Sold Probate Property: 1011 E Lake Dr, Weatherford TX 76087

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
Weatherford, TX, 76087
County
Parker County
Property type
Residential
Land use
Single Family Residential
APN
R000015497

Attorney

Name
Attorney name is locked. Sign in with a Probate Leads subscription to view.
Address
Phone
Email

Mailing address

501 South Henderson Street, Fort Worth, TX 76104

Probate & case info

Decedent
Decedent name is locked. Sign in with a Probate Leads subscription to view.
Case #
Case type
Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with a Probate Leads subscription to view.
Assessed value
$65,230
MLS #
21274359

Personal Representative

Name
Personal representative name is locked. Sign in with a Probate Leads subscription to view.
Role
Address
Phone

About this probate sale

Kathy Deen of eXp Realty, LLC represented the personal representative and Cedar Valley Real Estate Group represented the buyer on 1011 E Lake Dr, Weatherford TX 76087 in Weatherford. The two of them walked a court-supervised sale all the way to closing, which is what probate work asks for. The home closed at -. Sales like this are why we keep the LeadCruncher probate data fresh, so the right agent reaches the right family at the right time.

  • Kathy Deen, eXp Realty, LLC
  • Cedar Valley Real Estate Group

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 1011 E Lake Dr, Weatherford, TX 76087 sell for?

The sale price for 1011 E Lake Dr, Weatherford, TX 76087 was not included in the recorded transfer. The sale was recorded on 09/25/2026.

When did 1011 E Lake Dr, Weatherford, TX 76087 sell?

The transfer of 1011 E Lake Dr, Weatherford, TX 76087 was recorded on in Parker County, TX.

Who sold 1011 E Lake Dr, Weatherford, TX 76087?

1011 E Lake Dr, Weatherford, TX 76087 was listed by Kathy Deen, eXp Realty, LLC.

Who represented the buyer of 1011 E Lake Dr, Weatherford, TX 76087?

The buyer of 1011 E Lake Dr, Weatherford, TX 76087 was represented by Cedar Valley Real Estate Group.

What kind of property is 1011 E Lake Dr, Weatherford, TX 76087?

1011 E Lake Dr, Weatherford, TX 76087 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential.

How can I find more probate leads near Weatherford?

LeadCruncher tracks probate filings and sold probate properties across Parker County and nationwide. Each lead is sourced from county probate court records, so you can reach the personal representative while the estate is still active. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by TX and start with the freshest probate cases.

What is a probate sale?

A probate sale is the sale of real estate that belonged to a decedent and is being administered through a probate court. LeadCruncher tracks these properties in Parker County, Texas from county probate filings, so agents and investors can reach the personal representative while the estate is still active.

Public records and probate references

Independent sources for anything on this page. The Parker County, Texas recorder is the system of record for the deed; the links below explain the probate process around it.

More recent probate sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of probate sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next probate listing starts here

Kathy Deen already closed this one. There are more probate leads in Parker County, TX right now. LeadCruncher builds them from county probate court filings and recorder offices so you can contact the owner first.

More ways to connect with motivated sellers

These datasets all reach into Parker County, TX. Agents working Weatherford, TX usually combine at least two of them to keep a full pipeline. All refresh daily.

Probate leads

Directly from county probate court filings.

Explore

Successors Data

Pre-probate and inherited property leads from estate filings.

Explore

Pre-foreclosures

Daily updates from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

Open the Weatherford, TX probate list on LeadCruncher and work it before the rest of the market sees it.

Ready for your next probate opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified probate opportunities delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and probate lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 1011 E Lake Dr are compiled by LeadCruncher from county probate court filings and recorder offices and Parker County, Texas public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county probate records.

Related Tools

Grow Your Weatherford, TX Pipeline With LeadCruncher Data

The same Parker County, TX parcels, enriched with tax, deed, lien and heir data

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.4M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Recommended

Probate Leads

600,000+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.

Successors Data

4M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.