You sold it. Now let's find your next probate listing.

1040 Bridger Ln, Clarkston, WA 99403 — Sold $210,000

1040 Bridger Ln, Clarkston, WA 99403

Another probate listing closed in Asotin County, WA. Good work to the team that got it across the line.

Map of 1040 Bridger Ln, Clarkston, WA 99403 in Asotin County, WA

1040 Bridger Ln, Clarkston, WA 99403

Final sold price

SOLD

$210,000

1,026 sq ft Lot 12,632 sq ft

What sold at 1040 Bridger Ln, and for how much?

1040 Bridger Ln, Clarkston, WA 99403 sold for $210,000 on September 9, 2026. The property is a residential, 1,026 sq ft, built in 1930. LeadCruncher tracks it as a probate lead sourced from county probate court filings and recorder offices in Asotin County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 1040 Bridger Ln, Clarkston, WA 99403
Address 1040 Bridger Ln, Clarkston, WA 99403
Sold price $210,000
Sold date
Property type Residential
Building area 1,026 sq ft
Year built 1930
County Asotin County, WA
APN 1-004-13-006-0003-0000

What is a probate sale?

A probate sale is the sale of real estate that belonged to a decedent and is being administered through a probate court. LeadCruncher tracks these properties in Asotin County, Washington from county probate filings, so agents and investors can reach the personal representative while the estate is still active.

Recently Sold Probate Property: 1040 Bridger Ln, Clarkston WA 99403

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
Clarkston, WA, 99403
County
Asotin County
Property type
Residential
Land use
Single Family Residential
Year built
1930
APN
1-004-13-006-0003-0000

Attorney

Name
Attorney name is locked. Sign in with a Probate Leads subscription to view.
Address
Phone
Email

Mailing address

1040 Bridger Ln, Clarkston, WA 99403

Probate & case info

Decedent
Decedent name is locked. Sign in with a Probate Leads subscription to view.
Case #
Case type
Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with a Probate Leads subscription to view.
Assessed value
$171,175

Personal Representative

Name
Personal representative name is locked. Sign in with a Probate Leads subscription to view.
Role
Address
Phone

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this probate sale stacks up.

  • Sold price per sq ft$205Calculated from a 1,026 sq ft building and $210,000 sold price.
  • Sold vs. assessed value123%Sold price was 123% of the $171,175 county-assessed value.
  • Building-to-lot ratio8%Building footprint covers about 8% of the 12,632 sq ft lot.

About this probate sale

1040 Bridger Ln, Clarkston WA 99403 changed hands as a probate sale in Asotin County, Washington. The kind of quiet transaction that closes one estate and opens the buyer's next chapter. The home closed at $210,000. These are the closes that build a reputation in probate work. LeadCruncher is here to help you find the next one.

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 1040 Bridger Ln, Clarkston, WA 99403 sell for?

1040 Bridger Ln, Clarkston, WA 99403 sold for $210,000 on 09/09/2026.

When did 1040 Bridger Ln, Clarkston, WA 99403 sell?

The transfer of 1040 Bridger Ln, Clarkston, WA 99403 was recorded on in Asotin County, WA.

Who sold 1040 Bridger Ln, Clarkston, WA 99403?

Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1040 Bridger Ln, Clarkston, WA 99403.

Who represented the buyer of 1040 Bridger Ln, Clarkston, WA 99403?

Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 1040 Bridger Ln, Clarkston, WA 99403.

What kind of property is 1040 Bridger Ln, Clarkston, WA 99403?

1040 Bridger Ln, Clarkston, WA 99403 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. It was built in 1930.

How can I find more probate leads near Clarkston?

LeadCruncher tracks probate filings and sold probate properties across Asotin County and nationwide. Each lead is sourced from county probate court records, so you can reach the personal representative while the estate is still active. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by WA and start with the freshest probate cases.

What is a probate sale?

A probate sale is the sale of real estate that belonged to a decedent and is being administered through a probate court. LeadCruncher tracks these properties in Asotin County, Washington from county probate filings, so agents and investors can reach the personal representative while the estate is still active.

Public records and probate references

To pull the recorded deed for this parcel, start with the Asotin County, Washington recorder of deeds. To understand how a probate sale reaches closing, start with the references below.

More recent probate sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of probate sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next probate listing starts here

The same county probate court filings and recorder offices that surfaced this Clarkston, WA sale surface the next one. LeadCruncher publishes Asotin County, WA probate leads as soon as they are recorded.

More ways to connect with motivated sellers

These datasets all reach into Asotin County, WA. Agents working Clarkston, WA usually combine at least two of them to keep a full pipeline. All refresh daily.

Probate leads

Directly from county probate court filings.

Explore

Successors Data

Pre-probate and inherited property leads from estate filings.

Explore

Pre-foreclosures

Daily updates from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

LeadCruncher refreshes Clarkston, WA probate leads daily. Pick up the next one before it reaches the MLS.

Ready for your next probate opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified probate opportunities delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and probate lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 1040 Bridger Ln are compiled by LeadCruncher from county probate court filings and recorder offices and Asotin County, Washington public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county probate records.

Related Tools

More Clarkston, WA Seller Data From LeadCruncher

The same Asotin County, WA parcels, enriched with tax, deed, lien and heir data

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.4M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Recommended

Probate Leads

600,000+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.

Successors Data

4M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.