SOLD APRIL 2020 FOR $779,000

  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,296 sqft

11218 Scarlet Oak DR, Oakdale, California 95361

Map showing the location of this property

About This Home

11218 Scarlet Oak DR is a Single Family Residential property located in Oakdale, California, 95361. The home provides 1,296 square feet of living space with 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Records place construction in 1988, on a parcel of 97,139 square feet.

According to public county records, 11218 Scarlet Oak DR, Oakdale, California 95361 last sold for $779,000 on April 27, 2020. Its assessed value on the county roll is $868,984. County records index this parcel under APN 010-025-103-000. Explore the full property report below, including the LeadCruncher value estimate, sale history, and nearby comparable properties.

Single Family Residential

Property Type

1988

Year Built

97139

Lot Size

-

Est. Price/Sq.Ft.

010-025-103-000

APN

$868,984

Assessed Value

LeadCruncher data coverage

There is a lot more on record for 11218 Scarlet Oak DR

Everything above comes from the public sale and assessment file. LeadCruncher subscribers also see who owns the home today, who is set to inherit it, and whether the loan is falling behind, for this address and every other one in Oakdale, CA.

8 public fields on this page 100+ fields inside LeadCruncher
11218 Scarlet Oak DRSuccessors Data record
Property address
11218 Scarlet Oak DR
Property type
Single Family Residential
Deceased owner name
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription
Date of death
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription
Successor or heir name
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription
Heir mailing address
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription
Relationship to owner
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription
Transfer deed type
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription

Field list is representative of what we carry. Actual availability varies by county and record type.

Reach the heir before this Oakdale home reaches the market

Title at 11218 Scarlet Oak DR last changed hands in April 2020, and the owner on that deed is still the owner of record. When an owner passes away the home moves to an heir long before any court filing, and we flag that transfer within about a week.

  • 4M+ pre-probate records nationwide
  • Heir names and mailing addresses
  • New records every Tuesday
From $125/mo1,000 records upfront, 200 new records every month

CRM, Triple Dialer, Owner Verification and E-File Drop are included free with every plan.

  • All 50 states covered
  • Daily and weekly refreshes
  • Export or API access
  • No contract, cancel anytime

LeadCruncher Value Estimation

Value estimation chart preview
Tap or Hover To View Chart

Filter Estimates

Filter the above estimates based on the options below.

0.5
1
1.5
2

Similar Properties

No similar property found
Loading Map...

Frequently asked questions

11218 Scarlet Oak DR, Oakdale, California 95361 last sold for $779,000 on April 27, 2020, according to public county records.

11218 Scarlet Oak DR, Oakdale, California 95361 has 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms.

11218 Scarlet Oak DR, Oakdale, California 95361 has 1,296 sq ft of living space on a 97,139 sq ft lot.

11218 Scarlet Oak DR, Oakdale, California 95361 was built in 1988.

The county assessed value of 11218 Scarlet Oak DR, Oakdale, California 95361 is $868,984.

The Assessor's Parcel Number (APN) for 11218 Scarlet Oak DR, Oakdale, California 95361 is 010-025-103-000.

11218 Scarlet Oak DR, Oakdale, California 95361 is a Single Family Residential property.