SOLD AUGUST 2005 FOR $550,000

  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,288 sqft

11811 Kirkwood ST, Herald, California 95638

Map showing the location of this property

About This Home

11811 Kirkwood ST sits in Herald, California, 95638 and is classified as a Rural Residence (Agricultural) property. Inside there is 1,288 square feet of living area laid out with 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Built in 2004, it sits on a 207,781 square foot lot.

County records show the most recent sale of 11811 Kirkwood ST, Herald, California 95638 closing at $550,000 on August 31, 2005. The assessor currently values this parcel at $751,605. Its Assessor's Parcel Number (APN) is 140-0090-043-0000. The full report below covers the LeadCruncher value estimate, recorded sale history and comparable nearby properties.

Rural Residence (Agricultural)

Property Type

2004

Year Built

207781

Lot Size

-

Est. Price/Sq.Ft.

140-0090-043-0000

APN

$751,605

Assessed Value

LeadCruncher data coverage

There is a lot more on record for 11811 Kirkwood ST

Everything above comes from the public sale and assessment file. LeadCruncher subscribers also see who owns the home today, who is set to inherit it, and whether the loan is falling behind, for this address and every other one in Herald, CA.

8 public fields on this page 100+ fields inside LeadCruncher
11811 Kirkwood STSuccessors Data record
Property address
11811 Kirkwood ST
Property type
Rural Residence (Agricultural)
Deceased owner name
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription
Date of death
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription
Successor or heir name
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription
Heir mailing address
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription
Relationship to owner
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription
Transfer deed type
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription

Field list is representative of what we carry. Actual availability varies by county and record type.

Reach the heir before this Herald home reaches the market

Title at 11811 Kirkwood ST last changed hands in August 2005, and the owner on that deed is still the owner of record. When an owner passes away the home moves to an heir long before any court filing, and we flag that transfer within about a week.

  • 4M+ pre-probate records nationwide
  • Heir names and mailing addresses
  • New records every Tuesday
From $125/mo1,000 records upfront, 200 new records every month

CRM, Triple Dialer, Owner Verification and E-File Drop are included free with every plan.

  • All 50 states covered
  • Daily and weekly refreshes
  • Export or API access
  • No contract, cancel anytime

LeadCruncher Value Estimation

Value estimation chart preview
Tap or Hover To View Chart

Filter Estimates

Filter the above estimates based on the options below.

0.5
1
1.5
2

Similar Properties

No similar property found
Loading Map...

Frequently asked questions

11811 Kirkwood ST, Herald, California 95638 last sold for $550,000 on August 31, 2005, according to public county records.

11811 Kirkwood ST, Herald, California 95638 has 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms.

11811 Kirkwood ST, Herald, California 95638 has 1,288 sq ft of living space on a 207,781 sq ft lot.

11811 Kirkwood ST, Herald, California 95638 was built in 2004.

The county assessed value of 11811 Kirkwood ST, Herald, California 95638 is $751,605.

The Assessor's Parcel Number (APN) for 11811 Kirkwood ST, Herald, California 95638 is 140-0090-043-0000.

11811 Kirkwood ST, Herald, California 95638 is a Rural Residence (Agricultural) property.