SOLD JUNE 2024 FOR $85,000

  • 1 beds
  • 1 baths
  • 610 sqft

12 Tamrisk, California City, California 93519

Map showing the location of this property

About This Home

12 Tamrisk is a Single Family Residential property located in California City, California, 93519. The home provides 610 square feet of living space with 1 bedroom and 1 bathroom. Records place construction in 1957, on a parcel of 108,900 square feet.

According to public county records, 12 Tamrisk, California City, California 93519 last sold for $85,000 on June 06, 2024. Its assessed value on the county roll is $88,434. County records index this parcel under APN 181-160-13-00-5. Explore the full property report below, including the LeadCruncher value estimate, sale history, and nearby comparable properties.

Single Family Residential

Property Type

1957

Year Built

108900

Lot Size

-

Est. Price/Sq.Ft.

181-160-13-00-5

APN

$88,434

Assessed Value

LeadCruncher data coverage

There is a lot more on record for 12 Tamrisk

Everything above comes from the public sale and assessment file. LeadCruncher subscribers also see who owns the home today, who is set to inherit it, and whether the loan is falling behind, for this address and every other one in California City, CA.

8 public fields on this page 100+ fields inside LeadCruncher
12 TamriskSuccessors Data record
Property address
12 Tamrisk
Property type
Single Family Residential
Deceased owner name
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription
Date of death
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription
Successor or heir name
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription
Heir mailing address
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription
Relationship to owner
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription
Transfer deed type
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription

Field list is representative of what we carry. Actual availability varies by county and record type.

Reach the heir before this California City home reaches the market

Title at 12 Tamrisk last changed hands in June 2024, and the owner on that deed is still the owner of record. When an owner passes away the home moves to an heir long before any court filing, and we flag that transfer within about a week.

  • 4M+ pre-probate records nationwide
  • Heir names and mailing addresses
  • New records every Tuesday
From $125/mo1,000 records upfront, 200 new records every month

CRM, Triple Dialer, Owner Verification and E-File Drop are included free with every plan.

  • All 50 states covered
  • Daily and weekly refreshes
  • Export or API access
  • No contract, cancel anytime

LeadCruncher Value Estimation

Value estimation chart preview
Tap or Hover To View Chart

Filter Estimates

Filter the above estimates based on the options below.

0.5
1
1.5
2

Similar Properties

No similar property found
Loading Map...

Frequently asked questions

12 Tamrisk, California City, California 93519 last sold for $85,000 on June 06, 2024, according to public county records.

12 Tamrisk, California City, California 93519 has 1 bedroom and 1 bathroom.

12 Tamrisk, California City, California 93519 has 610 sq ft of living space on a 108,900 sq ft lot.

12 Tamrisk, California City, California 93519 was built in 1957.

The county assessed value of 12 Tamrisk, California City, California 93519 is $88,434.

The Assessor's Parcel Number (APN) for 12 Tamrisk, California City, California 93519 is 181-160-13-00-5.

12 Tamrisk, California City, California 93519 is a Single Family Residential property.