SOLD DECEMBER 2000 FOR $256,000

  • 2 beds
  • - baths
  • 2,605 sqft

138 Leibrandt AVE, Santa Cruz, California 95060

Map showing the location of this property

About This Home

138 Leibrandt AVE is a Apartment house (5+ units) property located in Santa Cruz, California, 95060. The home provides 2,605 square feet of living space with 2 bedrooms. Records place construction in 1991, on a parcel of 3,703 square feet.

According to public county records, 138 Leibrandt AVE, Santa Cruz, California 95060 last sold for $256,000 on December 06, 2000. Its assessed value on the county roll is $883,770. County records index this parcel under APN 007-293-13. Explore the full property report below, including the LeadCruncher value estimate, sale history, and nearby comparable properties.

Apartment house (5+ units)

Property Type

1991

Year Built

3703

Lot Size

-

Est. Price/Sq.Ft.

007-293-13

APN

$883,770

Assessed Value

LeadCruncher data coverage

There is a lot more on record for 138 Leibrandt AVE

Everything above comes from the public sale and assessment file. LeadCruncher subscribers also see who owns the home today, who is set to inherit it, and whether the loan is falling behind, for this address and every other one in Santa Cruz, CA.

8 public fields on this page 100+ fields inside LeadCruncher
138 Leibrandt AVESuccessors Data record
Property address
138 Leibrandt AVE
Property type
Apartment house (5+ units)
Deceased owner name
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription
Date of death
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription
Successor or heir name
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription
Heir mailing address
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription
Relationship to owner
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription
Transfer deed type
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription

Field list is representative of what we carry. Actual availability varies by county and record type.

Reach the heir before this Santa Cruz home reaches the market

Title at 138 Leibrandt AVE last changed hands in December 2000, and the owner on that deed is still the owner of record. When an owner passes away the home moves to an heir long before any court filing, and we flag that transfer within about a week.

  • 4M+ pre-probate records nationwide
  • Heir names and mailing addresses
  • New records every Tuesday
From $125/mo1,000 records upfront, 200 new records every month

CRM, Triple Dialer, Owner Verification and E-File Drop are included free with every plan.

  • All 50 states covered
  • Daily and weekly refreshes
  • Export or API access
  • No contract, cancel anytime

LeadCruncher Value Estimation

Value estimation chart preview
Tap or Hover To View Chart

Filter Estimates

Filter the above estimates based on the options below.

0.5
1
1.5
2

Similar Properties

No similar property found
Loading Map...

Frequently asked questions

138 Leibrandt AVE, Santa Cruz, California 95060 last sold for $256,000 on December 06, 2000, according to public county records.

138 Leibrandt AVE, Santa Cruz, California 95060 has 2 bedrooms.

138 Leibrandt AVE, Santa Cruz, California 95060 has 2,605 sq ft of living space on a 3,703 sq ft lot.

138 Leibrandt AVE, Santa Cruz, California 95060 was built in 1991.

The county assessed value of 138 Leibrandt AVE, Santa Cruz, California 95060 is $883,770.

The Assessor's Parcel Number (APN) for 138 Leibrandt AVE, Santa Cruz, California 95060 is 007-293-13.

138 Leibrandt AVE, Santa Cruz, California 95060 is a Apartment house (5+ units) property.