• 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,404 sqft

152 Peaceful Valley RD, Spartanburg, South Carolina 29307

Map showing the location of this property

About This Home

152 Peaceful Valley RD is a Mobile home property located in Spartanburg, South Carolina, 29307. The home provides 1,404 square feet of living space with 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Records place construction in 1998, on a parcel of 28,750 square feet.

Its assessed value on the county roll is $2,498. County records index this parcel under APN 3-1400-25011. Explore the full property report below, including the LeadCruncher value estimate, sale history, and nearby comparable properties.

Mobile home

Property Type

1998

Year Built

28750

Lot Size

-

Est. Price/Sq.Ft.

3-1400-25011

APN

$2,498

Assessed Value

LeadCruncher data coverage

There is a lot more on record for 152 Peaceful Valley RD

Everything above comes from the public sale and assessment file. LeadCruncher subscribers also see who owns the home today, who is set to inherit it, and whether the loan is falling behind, for this address and every other one in Spartanburg, SC.

8 public fields on this page 100+ fields inside LeadCruncher
152 Peaceful Valley RDSuccessors Data record
Property address
152 Peaceful Valley RD
Property type
Mobile home
Deceased owner name
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription
Date of death
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription
Successor or heir name
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription
Heir mailing address
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription
Relationship to owner
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription
Transfer deed type
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription

Field list is representative of what we carry. Actual availability varies by county and record type.

Reach the heir before this Spartanburg home reaches the market

Title at 152 Peaceful Valley RD last changed hands in August 2026, and the owner on that deed is still the owner of record. When an owner passes away the home moves to an heir long before any court filing, and we flag that transfer within about a week.

  • 4M+ pre-probate records nationwide
  • Heir names and mailing addresses
  • New records every Tuesday
From $125/mo1,000 records upfront, 200 new records every month

CRM, Triple Dialer, Owner Verification and E-File Drop are included free with every plan.

  • All 50 states covered
  • Daily and weekly refreshes
  • Export or API access
  • No contract, cancel anytime

LeadCruncher Value Estimation

Value estimation chart preview
Tap or Hover To View Chart

Filter Estimates

Filter the above estimates based on the options below.

0.5
1
1.5
2

Similar Properties

No similar property found
Loading Map...

Frequently asked questions

152 Peaceful Valley RD, Spartanburg, South Carolina 29307 has 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms.

152 Peaceful Valley RD, Spartanburg, South Carolina 29307 has 1,404 sq ft of living space on a 28,750 sq ft lot.

152 Peaceful Valley RD, Spartanburg, South Carolina 29307 was built in 1998.

The county assessed value of 152 Peaceful Valley RD, Spartanburg, South Carolina 29307 is $2,498.

The Assessor's Parcel Number (APN) for 152 Peaceful Valley RD, Spartanburg, South Carolina 29307 is 3-1400-25011.

152 Peaceful Valley RD, Spartanburg, South Carolina 29307 is a Mobile home property.