SOLD JUNE 2026 FOR $275,000

  • - beds
  • - baths
  • 0 sqft

2169 Nesom RD, Clinton, Louisiana 70722

Map showing the location of this property

About This Home

2169 Nesom RD sits in Clinton, Louisiana, 70722 and is classified as a Single Family Residential property. It sits on a 261,360 square foot lot.

The last recorded transaction for 2169 Nesom RD, Clinton, Louisiana 70722 was $275,000, dated June 24, 2026. The county assessor places its assessed value at $33,880. The parcel is identified by APN 6200023860. Continue below for the LeadCruncher value estimate, the recorded sale history and comparable properties in the area.

Single Family Residential

Property Type

-

Year Built

261360

Lot Size

-

Est. Price/Sq.Ft.

6200023860

APN

$33,880

Assessed Value

LeadCruncher data coverage

There is a lot more on record for 2169 Nesom RD

Everything above comes from the public sale and assessment file. LeadCruncher subscribers also see who owns the home today, who is set to inherit it, and whether the loan is falling behind, for this address and every other one in Clinton, LA.

6 public fields on this page 100+ fields inside LeadCruncher
2169 Nesom RDSuccessors Data record
Property address
2169 Nesom RD
Property type
Single Family Residential
Deceased owner name
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription
Date of death
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription
Successor or heir name
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription
Heir mailing address
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription
Relationship to owner
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription
Transfer deed type
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription

Field list is representative of what we carry. Actual availability varies by county and record type.

Reach the heir before this Clinton home reaches the market

Title at 2169 Nesom RD last changed hands in June 2026, and the owner on that deed is still the owner of record. When an owner passes away the home moves to an heir long before any court filing, and we flag that transfer within about a week.

  • 4M+ pre-probate records nationwide
  • Heir names and mailing addresses
  • New records every Tuesday
From $125/mo1,000 records upfront, 200 new records every month

CRM, Triple Dialer, Owner Verification and E-File Drop are included free with every plan.

  • All 50 states covered
  • Daily and weekly refreshes
  • Export or API access
  • No contract, cancel anytime

LeadCruncher Value Estimation

Value estimation chart preview
Tap or Hover To View Chart

Filter Estimates

Filter the above estimates based on the options below.

0.5
1
1.5
2

Similar Properties

No similar property found
Loading Map...

Frequently asked questions

2169 Nesom RD, Clinton, Louisiana 70722 last sold for $275,000 on June 24, 2026, according to public county records.

2169 Nesom RD, Clinton, Louisiana 70722 has a 261,360 sq ft lot.

The county assessed value of 2169 Nesom RD, Clinton, Louisiana 70722 is $33,880.

The Assessor's Parcel Number (APN) for 2169 Nesom RD, Clinton, Louisiana 70722 is 6200023860.

2169 Nesom RD, Clinton, Louisiana 70722 is a Single Family Residential property.