SOLD NOVEMBER 2017 FOR $2,700,000

  • - beds
  • - baths
  • 8,222 sqft

2324 Montpelier DR, San Jose, California 95116

Map showing the location of this property

About This Home

2324 Montpelier DR sits in San Jose, California, 95116 and is classified as a Office Bldg (General) property. It offers 8,222 square feet of living space. Built in 1969, it sits on a 30,000 square foot lot.

County records show the most recent sale of 2324 Montpelier DR, San Jose, California 95116 closing at $2,700,000 on November 17, 2017. The assessor currently values this parcel at $3,133,576. Its Assessor's Parcel Number (APN) is 484-07-058. The full report below covers the LeadCruncher value estimate, recorded sale history and comparable nearby properties.

Office Bldg (General)

Property Type

1969

Year Built

30000

Lot Size

-

Est. Price/Sq.Ft.

484-07-058

APN

$3,133,576

Assessed Value

LeadCruncher data coverage

There is a lot more on record for 2324 Montpelier DR

Everything above comes from the public sale and assessment file. LeadCruncher subscribers also see who owns the home today, who is set to inherit it, and whether the loan is falling behind, for this address and every other one in San Jose, CA.

8 public fields on this page 100+ fields inside LeadCruncher
2324 Montpelier DRSuccessors Data record
Property address
2324 Montpelier DR
Property type
Office Bldg (General)
Deceased owner name
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription
Date of death
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription
Successor or heir name
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription
Heir mailing address
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription
Relationship to owner
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription
Transfer deed type
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription

Field list is representative of what we carry. Actual availability varies by county and record type.

Reach the heir before this San Jose home reaches the market

Title at 2324 Montpelier DR last changed hands in November 2017, and the owner on that deed is still the owner of record. When an owner passes away the home moves to an heir long before any court filing, and we flag that transfer within about a week.

  • 4M+ pre-probate records nationwide
  • Heir names and mailing addresses
  • New records every Tuesday
From $125/mo1,000 records upfront, 200 new records every month

CRM, Triple Dialer, Owner Verification and E-File Drop are included free with every plan.

  • All 50 states covered
  • Daily and weekly refreshes
  • Export or API access
  • No contract, cancel anytime

LeadCruncher Value Estimation

Value estimation chart preview
Tap or Hover To View Chart

Filter Estimates

Filter the above estimates based on the options below.

0.5
1
1.5
2

Similar Properties

No similar property found
Loading Map...

Frequently asked questions

2324 Montpelier DR, San Jose, California 95116 last sold for $2,700,000 on November 17, 2017, according to public county records.

2324 Montpelier DR, San Jose, California 95116 has 8,222 sq ft of living space on a 30,000 sq ft lot.

2324 Montpelier DR, San Jose, California 95116 was built in 1969.

The county assessed value of 2324 Montpelier DR, San Jose, California 95116 is $3,133,576.

The Assessor's Parcel Number (APN) for 2324 Montpelier DR, San Jose, California 95116 is 484-07-058.

2324 Montpelier DR, San Jose, California 95116 is a Office Bldg (General) property.