SOLD MAY 2026 FOR $1,300,000

  • 5 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,520 sqft

25304 Rolling Greens WAY, Santa Clarita, California 91350

Map showing the location of this property

About This Home

Located in Santa Clarita, California, 91350, 25304 Rolling Greens WAY is recorded as a residential property. It offers 5 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms across 2,520 square feet of living space. The structure dates to 2000 and occupies a 9,241 square foot parcel.

The last recorded transaction for 25304 Rolling Greens WAY, Santa Clarita, California 91350 was $1,300,000, dated May 05, 2026. The county assessor places its assessed value at $694,746. The parcel is identified by APN 2836-061-032. Continue below for the LeadCruncher value estimate, the recorded sale history and comparable properties in the area.

-

Property Type

2000

Year Built

9241

Lot Size

-

Est. Price/Sq.Ft.

2836-061-032

APN

$694,746

Assessed Value

LeadCruncher data coverage

There is a lot more on record for 25304 Rolling Greens WAY

Everything above comes from the public sale and assessment file. LeadCruncher subscribers also see who owns the home today, who is set to inherit it, and whether the loan is falling behind, for this address and every other one in Santa Clarita, CA.

7 public fields on this page 100+ fields inside LeadCruncher
25304 Rolling Greens WAYSuccessors Data record
Property address
25304 Rolling Greens WAY
Deceased owner name
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription
Date of death
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription
Successor or heir name
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription
Heir mailing address
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription
Relationship to owner
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription
Transfer deed type
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription

Field list is representative of what we carry. Actual availability varies by county and record type.

Reach the heir before this Santa Clarita home reaches the market

Title at 25304 Rolling Greens WAY last changed hands in May 2026, and the owner on that deed is still the owner of record. When an owner passes away the home moves to an heir long before any court filing, and we flag that transfer within about a week.

  • 4M+ pre-probate records nationwide
  • Heir names and mailing addresses
  • New records every Tuesday
From $125/mo1,000 records upfront, 200 new records every month

CRM, Triple Dialer, Owner Verification and E-File Drop are included free with every plan.

  • All 50 states covered
  • Daily and weekly refreshes
  • Export or API access
  • No contract, cancel anytime

LeadCruncher Value Estimation

Value estimation chart preview
Tap or Hover To View Chart

Filter Estimates

Filter the above estimates based on the options below.

0.5
1
1.5
2

Similar Properties

No similar property found
Loading Map...

Frequently asked questions

25304 Rolling Greens WAY, Santa Clarita, California 91350 last sold for $1,300,000 on May 05, 2026, according to public county records.

25304 Rolling Greens WAY, Santa Clarita, California 91350 has 5 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms.

25304 Rolling Greens WAY, Santa Clarita, California 91350 has 2,520 sq ft of living space on a 9,241 sq ft lot.

25304 Rolling Greens WAY, Santa Clarita, California 91350 was built in 2000.

The county assessed value of 25304 Rolling Greens WAY, Santa Clarita, California 91350 is $694,746.

The Assessor's Parcel Number (APN) for 25304 Rolling Greens WAY, Santa Clarita, California 91350 is 2836-061-032.