SOLD DECEMBER 2017 FOR $157,000

  • 2 beds
  • 1 baths
  • 944 sqft

26972 Woodland RD, Pioneer, California 95666

Map showing the location of this property

About This Home

26972 Woodland RD is a Single Family Residential property located in Pioneer, California, 95666. The home provides 944 square feet of living space with 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom. Records place construction in 1962, on a parcel of 43,560 square feet.

According to public county records, 26972 Woodland RD, Pioneer, California 95666 last sold for $157,000 on December 15, 2017. Its assessed value on the county roll is $182,205. County records index this parcel under APN 032-210-024-000. Explore the full property report below, including the LeadCruncher value estimate, sale history, and nearby comparable properties.

Single Family Residential

Property Type

1962

Year Built

43560

Lot Size

-

Est. Price/Sq.Ft.

032-210-024-000

APN

$182,205

Assessed Value

LeadCruncher data coverage

There is a lot more on record for 26972 Woodland RD

Everything above comes from the public sale and assessment file. LeadCruncher subscribers also see who owns the home today, who is set to inherit it, and whether the loan is falling behind, for this address and every other one in Pioneer, CA.

8 public fields on this page 100+ fields inside LeadCruncher
26972 Woodland RDSuccessors Data record
Property address
26972 Woodland RD
Property type
Single Family Residential
Deceased owner name
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription
Date of death
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription
Successor or heir name
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription
Heir mailing address
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription
Relationship to owner
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription
Transfer deed type
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription

Field list is representative of what we carry. Actual availability varies by county and record type.

Reach the heir before this Pioneer home reaches the market

Title at 26972 Woodland RD last changed hands in December 2017, and the owner on that deed is still the owner of record. When an owner passes away the home moves to an heir long before any court filing, and we flag that transfer within about a week.

  • 4M+ pre-probate records nationwide
  • Heir names and mailing addresses
  • New records every Tuesday
From $125/mo1,000 records upfront, 200 new records every month

CRM, Triple Dialer, Owner Verification and E-File Drop are included free with every plan.

  • All 50 states covered
  • Daily and weekly refreshes
  • Export or API access
  • No contract, cancel anytime

LeadCruncher Value Estimation

Value estimation chart preview
Tap or Hover To View Chart

Filter Estimates

Filter the above estimates based on the options below.

0.5
1
1.5
2

Similar Properties

No similar property found
Loading Map...

Frequently asked questions

26972 Woodland RD, Pioneer, California 95666 last sold for $157,000 on December 15, 2017, according to public county records.

26972 Woodland RD, Pioneer, California 95666 has 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom.

26972 Woodland RD, Pioneer, California 95666 has 944 sq ft of living space on a 43,560 sq ft lot.

26972 Woodland RD, Pioneer, California 95666 was built in 1962.

The county assessed value of 26972 Woodland RD, Pioneer, California 95666 is $182,205.

The Assessor's Parcel Number (APN) for 26972 Woodland RD, Pioneer, California 95666 is 032-210-024-000.

26972 Woodland RD, Pioneer, California 95666 is a Single Family Residential property.