SOLD MARCH 2016 FOR $361,000

  • - beds
  • 2 baths
  • 160 sqft

272 N Topanga Canyon BLVD, Topanga, California 90290

Map showing the location of this property

About This Home

Located in Topanga, California, 90290, 272 N Topanga Canyon BLVD is recorded as a Mobile Home Park, Trailer Park property. It offers 2 bathrooms across 160 square feet of living space. The structure dates to 1952 and occupies a 7,622 square foot parcel.

The last recorded transaction for 272 N Topanga Canyon BLVD, Topanga, California 90290 was $361,000, dated March 04, 2016. The county assessor places its assessed value at $427,343. The parcel is identified by APN 4445-010-001. Continue below for the LeadCruncher value estimate, the recorded sale history and comparable properties in the area.

Mobile Home Park, Trailer Park

Property Type

1952

Year Built

7622

Lot Size

-

Est. Price/Sq.Ft.

4445-010-001

APN

$427,343

Assessed Value

LeadCruncher data coverage

There is a lot more on record for 272 N Topanga Canyon BLVD

Everything above comes from the public sale and assessment file. LeadCruncher subscribers also see who owns the home today, who is set to inherit it, and whether the loan is falling behind, for this address and every other one in Topanga, CA.

8 public fields on this page 100+ fields inside LeadCruncher
272 N Topanga Canyon BLVDSuccessors Data record
Property address
272 N Topanga Canyon BLVD
Property type
Mobile Home Park, Trailer Park
Deceased owner name
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription
Date of death
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription
Successor or heir name
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription
Heir mailing address
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription
Relationship to owner
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription
Transfer deed type
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription

Field list is representative of what we carry. Actual availability varies by county and record type.

Reach the heir before this Topanga home reaches the market

Title at 272 N Topanga Canyon BLVD last changed hands in March 2016, and the owner on that deed is still the owner of record. When an owner passes away the home moves to an heir long before any court filing, and we flag that transfer within about a week.

  • 4M+ pre-probate records nationwide
  • Heir names and mailing addresses
  • New records every Tuesday
From $125/mo1,000 records upfront, 200 new records every month

CRM, Triple Dialer, Owner Verification and E-File Drop are included free with every plan.

  • All 50 states covered
  • Daily and weekly refreshes
  • Export or API access
  • No contract, cancel anytime

LeadCruncher Value Estimation

Value estimation chart preview
Tap or Hover To View Chart

Filter Estimates

Filter the above estimates based on the options below.

0.5
1
1.5
2

Similar Properties

No similar property found
Loading Map...

Frequently asked questions

272 N Topanga Canyon BLVD, Topanga, California 90290 last sold for $361,000 on March 04, 2016, according to public county records.

272 N Topanga Canyon BLVD, Topanga, California 90290 has 2 bathrooms.

272 N Topanga Canyon BLVD, Topanga, California 90290 has 160 sq ft of living space on a 7,622 sq ft lot.

272 N Topanga Canyon BLVD, Topanga, California 90290 was built in 1952.

The county assessed value of 272 N Topanga Canyon BLVD, Topanga, California 90290 is $427,343.

The Assessor's Parcel Number (APN) for 272 N Topanga Canyon BLVD, Topanga, California 90290 is 4445-010-001.

272 N Topanga Canyon BLVD, Topanga, California 90290 is a Mobile Home Park, Trailer Park property.