SOLD JUNE 2026 FOR $235,000

  • 3 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 2,336 sqft

306 W Waterway AVE NW, Lake Placid, Florida 33852

Map showing the location of this property

About This Home

Located in Lake Placid, Florida, 33852, 306 W Waterway AVE NW is recorded as a Single Family Residential property. Inside there is 2,336 square feet of living area laid out with 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Built in 1993, it sits on a 13,641 square foot lot.

County records show the most recent sale of 306 W Waterway AVE NW, Lake Placid, Florida 33852 closing at $235,000 on June 29, 2026. The assessor currently values this parcel at $104,458. Its Assessor's Parcel Number (APN) is C-14-37-29-080-0860-0020. The full report below covers the LeadCruncher value estimate, recorded sale history and comparable nearby properties.

Single Family Residential

Property Type

1993

Year Built

13641

Lot Size

-

Est. Price/Sq.Ft.

C-14-37-29-080-0860-0020

APN

$104,458

Assessed Value

LeadCruncher data coverage

There is a lot more on record for 306 W Waterway AVE NW

Everything above comes from the public sale and assessment file. LeadCruncher subscribers also see who owns the home today, who is set to inherit it, and whether the loan is falling behind, for this address and every other one in Lake Placid, FL.

8 public fields on this page 100+ fields inside LeadCruncher
306 W Waterway AVE NWSuccessors Data record
Property address
306 W Waterway AVE NW
Property type
Single Family Residential
Deceased owner name
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription
Date of death
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription
Successor or heir name
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription
Heir mailing address
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription
Relationship to owner
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription
Transfer deed type
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription

Field list is representative of what we carry. Actual availability varies by county and record type.

Reach the heir before this Lake Placid home reaches the market

Title at 306 W Waterway AVE NW last changed hands in June 2026, and the owner on that deed is still the owner of record. When an owner passes away the home moves to an heir long before any court filing, and we flag that transfer within about a week.

  • 4M+ pre-probate records nationwide
  • Heir names and mailing addresses
  • New records every Tuesday
From $125/mo1,000 records upfront, 200 new records every month

CRM, Triple Dialer, Owner Verification and E-File Drop are included free with every plan.

  • All 50 states covered
  • Daily and weekly refreshes
  • Export or API access
  • No contract, cancel anytime

LeadCruncher Value Estimation

Value estimation chart preview
Tap or Hover To View Chart

Filter Estimates

Filter the above estimates based on the options below.

0.5
1
1.5
2

Similar Properties

No similar property found
Loading Map...

Frequently asked questions

306 W Waterway AVE NW, Lake Placid, Florida 33852 last sold for $235,000 on June 29, 2026, according to public county records.

306 W Waterway AVE NW, Lake Placid, Florida 33852 has 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms.

306 W Waterway AVE NW, Lake Placid, Florida 33852 has 2,336 sq ft of living space on a 13,641 sq ft lot.

306 W Waterway AVE NW, Lake Placid, Florida 33852 was built in 1993.

The county assessed value of 306 W Waterway AVE NW, Lake Placid, Florida 33852 is $104,458.

The Assessor's Parcel Number (APN) for 306 W Waterway AVE NW, Lake Placid, Florida 33852 is C-14-37-29-080-0860-0020.

306 W Waterway AVE NW, Lake Placid, Florida 33852 is a Single Family Residential property.