SOLD SEPTEMBER 2016 FOR $30,750,000

  • 6 beds
  • 6 baths
  • 10,488 sqft

47 Camino Por Los Arboles, Atherton, California 94027

Map showing the location of this property

About This Home

47 Camino Por Los Arboles is a Single Family Residential property located in Atherton, California, 94027. The home provides 10,488 square feet of living space with 6 bedrooms and 6 bathrooms. Records place construction in 2016, on a parcel of 62,901 square feet.

According to public county records, 47 Camino Por Los Arboles, Atherton, California 94027 last sold for $30,750,000 on September 28, 2016. Its assessed value on the county roll is $36,401,776. County records index this parcel under APN 070-310-020. Explore the full property report below, including the LeadCruncher value estimate, sale history, and nearby comparable properties.

Single Family Residential

Property Type

2016

Year Built

62901

Lot Size

-

Est. Price/Sq.Ft.

070-310-020

APN

$36,401,776

Assessed Value

LeadCruncher data coverage

There is a lot more on record for 47 Camino Por Los Arboles

Everything above comes from the public sale and assessment file. LeadCruncher subscribers also see who owns the home today, who is set to inherit it, and whether the loan is falling behind, for this address and every other one in Atherton, CA.

8 public fields on this page 100+ fields inside LeadCruncher
47 Camino Por Los ArbolesSuccessors Data record
Property address
47 Camino Por Los Arboles
Property type
Single Family Residential
Deceased owner name
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription
Date of death
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription
Successor or heir name
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription
Heir mailing address
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription
Relationship to owner
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription
Transfer deed type
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription

Field list is representative of what we carry. Actual availability varies by county and record type.

Reach the heir before this Atherton home reaches the market

Title at 47 Camino Por Los Arboles last changed hands in September 2016, and the owner on that deed is still the owner of record. When an owner passes away the home moves to an heir long before any court filing, and we flag that transfer within about a week.

  • 4M+ pre-probate records nationwide
  • Heir names and mailing addresses
  • New records every Tuesday
From $125/mo1,000 records upfront, 200 new records every month

CRM, Triple Dialer, Owner Verification and E-File Drop are included free with every plan.

  • All 50 states covered
  • Daily and weekly refreshes
  • Export or API access
  • No contract, cancel anytime

LeadCruncher Value Estimation

Value estimation chart preview
Tap or Hover To View Chart

Filter Estimates

Filter the above estimates based on the options below.

0.5
1
1.5
2

Similar Properties

No similar property found
Loading Map...

Frequently asked questions

47 Camino Por Los Arboles, Atherton, California 94027 last sold for $30,750,000 on September 28, 2016, according to public county records.

47 Camino Por Los Arboles, Atherton, California 94027 has 6 bedrooms and 6 bathrooms.

47 Camino Por Los Arboles, Atherton, California 94027 has 10,488 sq ft of living space on a 62,901 sq ft lot.

47 Camino Por Los Arboles, Atherton, California 94027 was built in 2016.

The county assessed value of 47 Camino Por Los Arboles, Atherton, California 94027 is $36,401,776.

The Assessor's Parcel Number (APN) for 47 Camino Por Los Arboles, Atherton, California 94027 is 070-310-020.

47 Camino Por Los Arboles, Atherton, California 94027 is a Single Family Residential property.