SOLD MAY 2017 FOR $350,000

  • - beds
  • - baths
  • 0 sqft

516 N Fries AVE, Wilmington, California 90744

Map showing the location of this property

About This Home

516 N Fries AVE is a Industrial-Vacant Land property located in Wilmington, California, 90744. It sits on a 17,357 square foot lot.

According to public county records, 516 N Fries AVE, Wilmington, California 90744 last sold for $350,000 on May 19, 2017. Its assessed value on the county roll is $707,226. County records index this parcel under APN 7418-004-018. Explore the full property report below, including the LeadCruncher value estimate, sale history, and nearby comparable properties.

Industrial-Vacant Land

Property Type

-

Year Built

17357

Lot Size

-

Est. Price/Sq.Ft.

7418-004-018

APN

$707,226

Assessed Value

LeadCruncher data coverage

There is a lot more on record for 516 N Fries AVE

Everything above comes from the public sale and assessment file. LeadCruncher subscribers also see who owns the home today, who is set to inherit it, and whether the loan is falling behind, for this address and every other one in Wilmington, CA.

6 public fields on this page 100+ fields inside LeadCruncher
516 N Fries AVESuccessors Data record
Property address
516 N Fries AVE
Property type
Industrial-Vacant Land
Deceased owner name
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription
Date of death
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription
Successor or heir name
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription
Heir mailing address
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription
Relationship to owner
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription
Transfer deed type
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription

Field list is representative of what we carry. Actual availability varies by county and record type.

Reach the heir before this Wilmington home reaches the market

Title at 516 N Fries AVE last changed hands in May 2017, and the owner on that deed is still the owner of record. When an owner passes away the home moves to an heir long before any court filing, and we flag that transfer within about a week.

  • 4M+ pre-probate records nationwide
  • Heir names and mailing addresses
  • New records every Tuesday
From $125/mo1,000 records upfront, 200 new records every month

CRM, Triple Dialer, Owner Verification and E-File Drop are included free with every plan.

  • All 50 states covered
  • Daily and weekly refreshes
  • Export or API access
  • No contract, cancel anytime

LeadCruncher Value Estimation

Value estimation chart preview
Tap or Hover To View Chart

Filter Estimates

Filter the above estimates based on the options below.

0.5
1
1.5
2

Similar Properties

No similar property found
Loading Map...

Frequently asked questions

516 N Fries AVE, Wilmington, California 90744 last sold for $350,000 on May 19, 2017, according to public county records.

516 N Fries AVE, Wilmington, California 90744 has a 17,357 sq ft lot.

The county assessed value of 516 N Fries AVE, Wilmington, California 90744 is $707,226.

The Assessor's Parcel Number (APN) for 516 N Fries AVE, Wilmington, California 90744 is 7418-004-018.

516 N Fries AVE, Wilmington, California 90744 is a Industrial-Vacant Land property.