SOLD JANUARY 2012 FOR $2,200,022

  • 1 beds
  • - baths
  • 18,222 sqft

520 Colorado AVE, Santa Monica, California 90401

Map showing the location of this property

About This Home

520 Colorado AVE is a Highrise Apartments property located in Santa Monica, California, 90401. The home provides 18,222 square feet of living space with 1 bedroom. Records place construction in 2014, on a parcel of 6,264 square feet.

According to public county records, 520 Colorado AVE, Santa Monica, California 90401 last sold for $2,200,022 on January 31, 2012. Its assessed value on the county roll is $5,087,344. County records index this parcel under APN 4290-010-004. Explore the full property report below, including the LeadCruncher value estimate, sale history, and nearby comparable properties.

Highrise Apartments

Property Type

2014

Year Built

6264

Lot Size

-

Est. Price/Sq.Ft.

4290-010-004

APN

$5,087,344

Assessed Value

LeadCruncher data coverage

There is a lot more on record for 520 Colorado AVE

Everything above comes from the public sale and assessment file. LeadCruncher subscribers also see who owns the home today, who is set to inherit it, and whether the loan is falling behind, for this address and every other one in Santa Monica, CA.

8 public fields on this page 100+ fields inside LeadCruncher
520 Colorado AVESuccessors Data record
Property address
520 Colorado AVE
Property type
Highrise Apartments
Deceased owner name
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription
Date of death
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription
Successor or heir name
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription
Heir mailing address
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription
Relationship to owner
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription
Transfer deed type
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription

Field list is representative of what we carry. Actual availability varies by county and record type.

Reach the heir before this Santa Monica home reaches the market

Title at 520 Colorado AVE last changed hands in January 2012, and the owner on that deed is still the owner of record. When an owner passes away the home moves to an heir long before any court filing, and we flag that transfer within about a week.

  • 4M+ pre-probate records nationwide
  • Heir names and mailing addresses
  • New records every Tuesday
From $125/mo1,000 records upfront, 200 new records every month

CRM, Triple Dialer, Owner Verification and E-File Drop are included free with every plan.

  • All 50 states covered
  • Daily and weekly refreshes
  • Export or API access
  • No contract, cancel anytime

LeadCruncher Value Estimation

Value estimation chart preview
Tap or Hover To View Chart

Filter Estimates

Filter the above estimates based on the options below.

0.5
1
1.5
2

Similar Properties

No similar property found
Loading Map...

Frequently asked questions

520 Colorado AVE, Santa Monica, California 90401 last sold for $2,200,022 on January 31, 2012, according to public county records.

520 Colorado AVE, Santa Monica, California 90401 has 1 bedroom.

520 Colorado AVE, Santa Monica, California 90401 has 18,222 sq ft of living space on a 6,264 sq ft lot.

520 Colorado AVE, Santa Monica, California 90401 was built in 2014.

The county assessed value of 520 Colorado AVE, Santa Monica, California 90401 is $5,087,344.

The Assessor's Parcel Number (APN) for 520 Colorado AVE, Santa Monica, California 90401 is 4290-010-004.

520 Colorado AVE, Santa Monica, California 90401 is a Highrise Apartments property.