SOLD JULY 2026 FOR $219,500

  • 2 beds
  • 2 baths
  • 1,924 sqft

542 W Columbia AVE, Batesburg, South Carolina 29006

Map showing the location of this property

About This Home

Located in Batesburg, South Carolina, 29006, 542 W Columbia AVE is recorded as a Single Family Residential property. It offers 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms across 1,924 square feet of living space. The structure dates to 1927 and occupies a 52,664 square foot parcel.

The last recorded transaction for 542 W Columbia AVE, Batesburg, South Carolina 29006 was $219,500, dated July 31, 2026. The county assessor places its assessed value at $5,447. The parcel is identified by APN 007027-07-007. Continue below for the LeadCruncher value estimate, the recorded sale history and comparable properties in the area.

Single Family Residential

Property Type

1927

Year Built

52664

Lot Size

-

Est. Price/Sq.Ft.

007027-07-007

APN

$5,447

Assessed Value

LeadCruncher data coverage

There is a lot more on record for 542 W Columbia AVE

Everything above comes from the public sale and assessment file. LeadCruncher subscribers also see who owns the home today, who is set to inherit it, and whether the loan is falling behind, for this address and every other one in Batesburg, SC.

8 public fields on this page 100+ fields inside LeadCruncher
542 W Columbia AVESuccessors Data record
Property address
542 W Columbia AVE
Property type
Single Family Residential
Deceased owner name
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription
Date of death
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription
Successor or heir name
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription
Heir mailing address
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription
Relationship to owner
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription
Transfer deed type
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription

Field list is representative of what we carry. Actual availability varies by county and record type.

Reach the heir before this Batesburg home reaches the market

Title at 542 W Columbia AVE last changed hands in July 2026, and the owner on that deed is still the owner of record. When an owner passes away the home moves to an heir long before any court filing, and we flag that transfer within about a week.

  • 4M+ pre-probate records nationwide
  • Heir names and mailing addresses
  • New records every Tuesday
From $125/mo1,000 records upfront, 200 new records every month

CRM, Triple Dialer, Owner Verification and E-File Drop are included free with every plan.

  • All 50 states covered
  • Daily and weekly refreshes
  • Export or API access
  • No contract, cancel anytime

LeadCruncher Value Estimation

Value estimation chart preview
Tap or Hover To View Chart

Filter Estimates

Filter the above estimates based on the options below.

0.5
1
1.5
2

Similar Properties

No similar property found
Loading Map...

Frequently asked questions

542 W Columbia AVE, Batesburg, South Carolina 29006 last sold for $219,500 on July 31, 2026, according to public county records.

542 W Columbia AVE, Batesburg, South Carolina 29006 has 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms.

542 W Columbia AVE, Batesburg, South Carolina 29006 has 1,924 sq ft of living space on a 52,664 sq ft lot.

542 W Columbia AVE, Batesburg, South Carolina 29006 was built in 1927.

The county assessed value of 542 W Columbia AVE, Batesburg, South Carolina 29006 is $5,447.

The Assessor's Parcel Number (APN) for 542 W Columbia AVE, Batesburg, South Carolina 29006 is 007027-07-007.

542 W Columbia AVE, Batesburg, South Carolina 29006 is a Single Family Residential property.