• 4 beds
  • 3 baths
  • 2,310 sqft

68110 Calle Bolso, Desert Hot Springs, California 92240

Map showing the location of this property

About This Home

68110 Calle Bolso sits in Desert Hot Springs, California, 92240 and is classified as a Triplex (3 units, any combination) property. It offers 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms across 2,310 square feet of living space. The structure dates to 1979 and occupies a 8,712 square foot parcel.

The county assessor places its assessed value at $368,024. The parcel is identified by APN 644-151-009. Continue below for the LeadCruncher value estimate, the recorded sale history and comparable properties in the area.

Triplex (3 units, any combination)

Property Type

1979

Year Built

8712

Lot Size

-

Est. Price/Sq.Ft.

644-151-009

APN

$368,024

Assessed Value

LeadCruncher data coverage

There is a lot more on record for 68110 Calle Bolso

Everything above comes from the public sale and assessment file. LeadCruncher subscribers also see who owns the home today, who is set to inherit it, and whether the loan is falling behind, for this address and every other one in Desert Hot Springs, CA.

8 public fields on this page 100+ fields inside LeadCruncher
68110 Calle BolsoSuccessors Data record
Property address
68110 Calle Bolso
Property type
Triplex (3 units, any combination)
Deceased owner name
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription
Date of death
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription
Successor or heir name
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription
Heir mailing address
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription
Relationship to owner
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription
Transfer deed type
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription

Field list is representative of what we carry. Actual availability varies by county and record type.

Reach the heir before this Desert Hot Springs home reaches the market

Title at 68110 Calle Bolso last changed hands in November 2023, and the owner on that deed is still the owner of record. When an owner passes away the home moves to an heir long before any court filing, and we flag that transfer within about a week.

  • 4M+ pre-probate records nationwide
  • Heir names and mailing addresses
  • New records every Tuesday
From $125/mo1,000 records upfront, 200 new records every month

CRM, Triple Dialer, Owner Verification and E-File Drop are included free with every plan.

  • All 50 states covered
  • Daily and weekly refreshes
  • Export or API access
  • No contract, cancel anytime

LeadCruncher Value Estimation

Value estimation chart preview
Tap or Hover To View Chart

Filter Estimates

Filter the above estimates based on the options below.

0.5
1
1.5
2

Similar Properties

No similar property found
Loading Map...

Frequently asked questions

68110 Calle Bolso, Desert Hot Springs, California 92240 has 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms.

68110 Calle Bolso, Desert Hot Springs, California 92240 has 2,310 sq ft of living space on a 8,712 sq ft lot.

68110 Calle Bolso, Desert Hot Springs, California 92240 was built in 1979.

The county assessed value of 68110 Calle Bolso, Desert Hot Springs, California 92240 is $368,024.

The Assessor's Parcel Number (APN) for 68110 Calle Bolso, Desert Hot Springs, California 92240 is 644-151-009.

68110 Calle Bolso, Desert Hot Springs, California 92240 is a Triplex (3 units, any combination) property.