SOLD JUNE 2020 FOR $680,000

  • - beds
  • - baths
  • 11,938 sqft

715 Plumas ST, Yuba City, California 95991

Map showing the location of this property

About This Home

715 Plumas ST is a Retail Stores ( Personal Services, Photography, Travel) property located in Yuba City, California, 95991. It offers 11,938 square feet of living space. Records place construction in 1940, on a parcel of 18,730 square feet.

According to public county records, 715 Plumas ST, Yuba City, California 95991 last sold for $680,000 on June 15, 2020. Its assessed value on the county roll is $687,045. County records index this parcel under APN 52-241-010. Explore the full property report below, including the LeadCruncher value estimate, sale history, and nearby comparable properties.

Retail Stores ( Personal Services, Photography, Travel)

Property Type

1940

Year Built

18730

Lot Size

-

Est. Price/Sq.Ft.

52-241-010

APN

$687,045

Assessed Value

LeadCruncher data coverage

There is a lot more on record for 715 Plumas ST

Everything above comes from the public sale and assessment file. LeadCruncher subscribers also see who owns the home today, who is set to inherit it, and whether the loan is falling behind, for this address and every other one in Yuba City, CA.

8 public fields on this page 100+ fields inside LeadCruncher
715 Plumas STSuccessors Data record
Property address
715 Plumas ST
Property type
Retail Stores ( Personal Services, Photography, Travel)
Deceased owner name
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription
Date of death
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription
Successor or heir name
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription
Heir mailing address
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription
Relationship to owner
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription
Transfer deed type
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription

Field list is representative of what we carry. Actual availability varies by county and record type.

Reach the heir before this Yuba City home reaches the market

Title at 715 Plumas ST last changed hands in June 2020, and the owner on that deed is still the owner of record. When an owner passes away the home moves to an heir long before any court filing, and we flag that transfer within about a week.

  • 4M+ pre-probate records nationwide
  • Heir names and mailing addresses
  • New records every Tuesday
From $125/mo1,000 records upfront, 200 new records every month

CRM, Triple Dialer, Owner Verification and E-File Drop are included free with every plan.

  • All 50 states covered
  • Daily and weekly refreshes
  • Export or API access
  • No contract, cancel anytime

LeadCruncher Value Estimation

Value estimation chart preview
Tap or Hover To View Chart

Filter Estimates

Filter the above estimates based on the options below.

0.5
1
1.5
2

Similar Properties

No similar property found
Loading Map...

Frequently asked questions

715 Plumas ST, Yuba City, California 95991 last sold for $680,000 on June 15, 2020, according to public county records.

715 Plumas ST, Yuba City, California 95991 has 11,938 sq ft of living space on a 18,730 sq ft lot.

715 Plumas ST, Yuba City, California 95991 was built in 1940.

The county assessed value of 715 Plumas ST, Yuba City, California 95991 is $687,045.

The Assessor's Parcel Number (APN) for 715 Plumas ST, Yuba City, California 95991 is 52-241-010.

715 Plumas ST, Yuba City, California 95991 is a Retail Stores ( Personal Services, Photography, Travel) property.