SOLD JUNE 2011 FOR $175,000

  • 3 beds
  • 1 baths
  • 994 sqft

86 Linda Vista ST, Benicia, California 94510

Map showing the location of this property

About This Home

86 Linda Vista ST sits in Benicia, California, 94510 and is classified as a Single Family Residential property. It offers 3 bedrooms and 1 bathroom across 994 square feet of living space. The structure dates to 1943 and occupies a 4,791 square foot parcel.

The last recorded transaction for 86 Linda Vista ST, Benicia, California 94510 was $175,000, dated June 07, 2011. The county assessor places its assessed value at $233,508. The parcel is identified by APN 0088-051-050. Continue below for the LeadCruncher value estimate, the recorded sale history and comparable properties in the area.

Single Family Residential

Property Type

1943

Year Built

4791

Lot Size

-

Est. Price/Sq.Ft.

0088-051-050

APN

$233,508

Assessed Value

LeadCruncher data coverage

There is a lot more on record for 86 Linda Vista ST

Everything above comes from the public sale and assessment file. LeadCruncher subscribers also see who owns the home today, who is set to inherit it, and whether the loan is falling behind, for this address and every other one in Benicia, CA.

8 public fields on this page 100+ fields inside LeadCruncher
86 Linda Vista STSuccessors Data record
Property address
86 Linda Vista ST
Property type
Single Family Residential
Deceased owner name
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription
Date of death
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription
Successor or heir name
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription
Heir mailing address
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription
Relationship to owner
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription
Transfer deed type
Available with a LeadCruncher subscription

Field list is representative of what we carry. Actual availability varies by county and record type.

Reach the heir before this Benicia home reaches the market

Title at 86 Linda Vista ST last changed hands in June 2011, and the owner on that deed is still the owner of record. When an owner passes away the home moves to an heir long before any court filing, and we flag that transfer within about a week.

  • 4M+ pre-probate records nationwide
  • Heir names and mailing addresses
  • New records every Tuesday
From $125/mo1,000 records upfront, 200 new records every month

CRM, Triple Dialer, Owner Verification and E-File Drop are included free with every plan.

  • All 50 states covered
  • Daily and weekly refreshes
  • Export or API access
  • No contract, cancel anytime

LeadCruncher Value Estimation

Value estimation chart preview
Tap or Hover To View Chart

Filter Estimates

Filter the above estimates based on the options below.

0.5
1
1.5
2

Similar Properties

No similar property found
Loading Map...

Frequently asked questions

86 Linda Vista ST, Benicia, California 94510 last sold for $175,000 on June 07, 2011, according to public county records.

86 Linda Vista ST, Benicia, California 94510 has 3 bedrooms and 1 bathroom.

86 Linda Vista ST, Benicia, California 94510 has 994 sq ft of living space on a 4,791 sq ft lot.

86 Linda Vista ST, Benicia, California 94510 was built in 1943.

The county assessed value of 86 Linda Vista ST, Benicia, California 94510 is $233,508.

The Assessor's Parcel Number (APN) for 86 Linda Vista ST, Benicia, California 94510 is 0088-051-050.

86 Linda Vista ST, Benicia, California 94510 is a Single Family Residential property.