Archived listing

This is an archived property

Sold on 05/21/2026. It is no longer available in the 90-day recently sold feed, but the sale record is kept here for reference.

Looking for active pre-probate sales? Browse current sold properties in Benton County, AR or explore other states in Sold Properties.

Taylor Team closed this pre-probate lead. Find yours next.

106 Henry Little Cir, Pea Ridge, AR 72751 — Sold $275,000 by Taylor Team

106 Henry Little Cir, Pea Ridge, AR 72751

Another pre-probate listing closed by Taylor Team in Benton County, AR. Good work.

Map of 106 Henry Little Cir, Pea Ridge, AR 72751 in Benton County, AR

106 Henry Little Cir, Pea Ridge, AR 72751

Final sold price

SOLD

$275,000

1,410 sq ft Lot 13,068 sq ft MLS 1338854
Closed byBassett Mix And Associates, Inc

What sold at 106 Henry Little Cir, and for how much?

106 Henry Little Cir, Pea Ridge, AR 72751 sold for $275,000 on May 21, 2026. The listing was handled by Taylor Team of Keller Williams Market Pro Realty. The property is a residential, 1 bath, 1,410 sq ft. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-probate lead sourced from county death, estate and successor filings in Benton County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 106 Henry Little Cir, Pea Ridge, AR 72751
Address 106 Henry Little Cir, Pea Ridge, AR 72751
Sold price $275,000
Sold date
Property type Residential
Beds / baths 1 bath
Building area 1,410 sq ft
County Benton County, AR
Listing agent Taylor Team, Keller Williams Market Pro Realty
APN 13-00500-000
MLS # 1338854

What is a pre-probate lead?

A pre-probate lead is a property whose owner has recently passed away but whose estate has not yet been filed with the probate court. LeadCruncher identifies these homes in Benton County, Arkansas from county death and estate records, so agents can reach heirs before the property hits the MLS.

Recently Sold Pre-Probate Property: 106 Henry Little Cir, Pea Ridge AR 72751

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
Pea Ridge, AR, 72751
County
Benton County
Property type
Residential
Land use
Single Family Residential
Beds / baths
1 bath
APN
13-00500-000

Mailing address

106 Henry Little Cir, Pea Ridge, AR 72751

Ownership & pre-probate

Successor owner
Successor owner is locked. Sign in with a Successors Data subscription to view.
Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with a Successors Data subscription to view.
Date of passing
02/10/2023
Assessed value
$42,783
MLS #
1338854

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.

  • Sold price per sq ft$195Calculated from a 1,410 sq ft building and $275,000 sold price.
  • Sold vs. assessed value643%Sold price was 643% of the $42,783 county-assessed value.
  • Days from passing to sale1,196Time elapsed from the recorded date of passing to the sale closing date.
  • Building-to-lot ratio11%Building footprint covers about 11% of the 13,068 sq ft lot.

About this pre-probate sale

Taylor Team of Keller Williams Market Pro Realty guided the listing at 106 Henry Little Cir, Pea Ridge AR 72751 in Pea Ridge, Bassett Mix And Associates, Inc represented the buyer, and Bassett Mix And Associates, Inc closed the deal. That turned a pre-probate filing into a finished transaction. The home closed at $275,000. Sales like this are why we keep the LeadCruncher pre-probate data fresh, so the right agent reaches the right family at the right time.

  • Taylor Team, Keller Williams Market Pro Realty
  • Bassett Mix And Associates, Inc

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 106 Henry Little Cir, Pea Ridge, AR 72751 sell for?

106 Henry Little Cir, Pea Ridge, AR 72751 sold for $275,000 on 05/21/2026.

When did 106 Henry Little Cir, Pea Ridge, AR 72751 sell?

The transfer of 106 Henry Little Cir, Pea Ridge, AR 72751 was recorded on in Benton County, AR.

Who sold 106 Henry Little Cir, Pea Ridge, AR 72751?

106 Henry Little Cir, Pea Ridge, AR 72751 was listed by Taylor Team, Keller Williams Market Pro Realty.

Who represented the buyer of 106 Henry Little Cir, Pea Ridge, AR 72751?

The buyer of 106 Henry Little Cir, Pea Ridge, AR 72751 was represented by Bassett Mix And Associates, Inc.

What kind of property is 106 Henry Little Cir, Pea Ridge, AR 72751?

106 Henry Little Cir, Pea Ridge, AR 72751 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 1 bath.

How can I find more pre-probate leads near Pea Ridge?

LeadCruncher tracks pre-probate (also called inheritance or successor) leads across Benton County and nationwide. Each lead is identified from county death and estate records, giving you the chance to reach heirs before the property goes on the market. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by AR and start with the freshest records.

What is a pre-probate lead?

A pre-probate lead is a property whose owner has recently passed away but whose estate has not yet been filed with the probate court. LeadCruncher identifies these homes in Benton County, Arkansas from county death and estate records, so agents can reach heirs before the property hits the MLS.

Public records and inheritance references

To pull the recorded deed for this parcel, start with the Benton County, Arkansas recorder of deeds. To understand how a pre-probate sale reaches closing, start with the references below.

More recent pre-probate sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of pre-probate sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next pre-probate listing starts here

Taylor Team already closed this one. There are more pre-probate leads in Benton County, AR right now. LeadCruncher builds them from county death, estate and successor filings so you can contact the owner first.

More ways to connect with motivated sellers

These datasets all reach into Benton County, AR. Agents working Pea Ridge, AR usually combine at least two of them to keep a full pipeline. All refresh daily.

Pre-probate leads

Directly from county successor and estate filings.

Explore

ProbateLeads

Helping heirs sell inherited properties easier and faster.

Explore

Pre-foreclosures

Daily updates from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

LeadCruncher refreshes Pea Ridge, AR pre-probate leads daily. Pick up the next one before it reaches the MLS.

Ready for your next pre-probate opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified pre-probate opportunities delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-probate lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 106 Henry Little Cir are compiled by LeadCruncher from county death, estate and successor filings and Benton County, Arkansas public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county records.

Related Tools

Build a Pea Ridge, AR Pipeline On LeadCruncher Data

Add assessor, foreclosure and probate records to the pre-probate leads you already work in Pea Ridge, AR

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.4M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Recommended

Successors Data

4M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.

Probate Leads

600,000+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.