J Scott Bond closed this pre-probate lead. Find yours next.
6821 N 31St Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85017 — Sold $349,900 by J Scott Bond
6821 N 31St Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85017
Another pre-probate listing closed by J Scott Bond in Maricopa County, AZ. Good work.
6821 N 31St Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85017
Final sold price
SOLD$349,900
What sold at 6821 N 31St Ln, and for how much?
6821 N 31St Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85017 sold for $349,900 on August 31, 2026. The listing was handled by J Scott Bond of Vantage Real Estate Group. The property is a residential, 2 bath, 1,350 sq ft, built in 1973. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-probate lead sourced from county death, estate and successor filings in Maricopa County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 6821 N 31St Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85017 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $349,900 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 2 bath |
| Building area | 1,350 sq ft |
| Year built | 1973 |
| County | Maricopa County, AZ |
| Listing agent | J Scott Bond, Vantage Real Estate Group |
| APN | 152-09-157 |
| MLS # | 7060662 |
What is a pre-probate lead?
A pre-probate lead is a property whose owner has recently passed away but whose estate has not yet been filed with the probate court. LeadCruncher identifies these homes in Maricopa County, Arizona from county death and estate records, so agents can reach heirs before the property hits the MLS.
Recently Sold Pre-Probate Property: 6821 N 31St Ln, Phoenix AZ 85017
Property profile
- Address
- 6821 N 31St Ln
- City / state / ZIP
- Phoenix, AZ, 85017
- County
- Maricopa County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 2 bath
- Year built
- 1973
- APN
- 152-09-157
Mailing address
517 W Surrey Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85029
Ownership & pre-probate
- Successor owner
- Successor owner is locked. Sign in with a Successors Data subscription to view.
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with a Successors Data subscription to view.
- Date of passing
- 04/05/2022
- Assessed value
- $26,550
- MLS #
- 7060662
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$259Calculated from a 1,350 sq ft building and $349,900 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value1318%Sold price was 1318% of the $26,550 county-assessed value.
- Days from passing to sale1,609Time elapsed from the recorded date of passing to the sale closing date.
- Building-to-lot ratio21%Building footprint covers about 21% of the 6,486 sq ft lot.
About this pre-probate sale
J Scott Bond of Vantage Real Estate Group listed 6821 N 31St Ln, Phoenix AZ 85017 in Maricopa County, Arizona on behalf of the successors, and Arizona Rising Star Realty represented Arizona Rising Star Realty on the buy side. They got an inherited property through pre-probate to a clean close. The home closed at $349,900. These are the kind of closes that build a reputation. LeadCruncher is here to help you find the next one.
- J Scott Bond, Vantage Real Estate Group
- Arizona Rising Star Realty
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 6821 N 31St Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85017 sell for?
6821 N 31St Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85017 sold for $349,900 on 08/31/2026.
When did 6821 N 31St Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85017 sell?
The transfer of 6821 N 31St Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85017 was recorded on in Maricopa County, AZ.
Who sold 6821 N 31St Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85017?
6821 N 31St Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85017 was listed by J Scott Bond, Vantage Real Estate Group.
Who represented the buyer of 6821 N 31St Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85017?
The buyer of 6821 N 31St Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85017 was represented by Arizona Rising Star Realty.
What kind of property is 6821 N 31St Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85017?
6821 N 31St Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85017 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 2 bath. It was built in 1973.
How can I find more pre-probate leads near Phoenix?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-probate (also called inheritance or successor) leads across Maricopa County and nationwide. Each lead is identified from county death and estate records, giving you the chance to reach heirs before the property goes on the market. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by AZ and start with the freshest records.
What is a pre-probate lead?
A pre-probate lead is a property whose owner has recently passed away but whose estate has not yet been filed with the probate court. LeadCruncher identifies these homes in Maricopa County, Arizona from county death and estate records, so agents can reach heirs before the property hits the MLS.
Public records and inheritance references
Want to verify this sale yourself? The Maricopa County, Arizona recorder holds the original deed, and the references below explain the pre-probate process behind it. All of them apply in every state.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How heirs inherit property — Cornell Law
Overview of probate and how heirs or beneficiaries gain the legal authority to sell inherited real estate — the process behind most pre-probate leads.
- Intestate succession explained — Cornell Law
What happens when an owner dies without a will and property passes to next of kin by law — the most common pre-probate scenario.
More recent pre-probate sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of pre-probate sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next pre-probate listing starts here
J Scott Bond already closed this one. LeadCruncher tracks pre-probate leads across Maricopa County, AZ and nationwide, identified from county death, estate and successor filings. Reach the owner while they are still deciding what to do, not after the sign goes up in Phoenix, AZ.
More ways to connect with motivated sellers
Sales like this one rarely come from a single list. Here is the rest of what LeadCruncher tracks in Maricopa County, AZ, refreshed daily.
Open the Phoenix, AZ pre-probate list on LeadCruncher and work it before the rest of the market sees it.
Ready for your next pre-probate opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified pre-probate opportunities delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-probate lead tools for real estate professionals.
