You sold it. Now let's find your next pre-probate lead.

935 S Manzanita Ave, Prescott, AZ 86303 — Sold $410,200

935 S Manzanita Ave, Prescott, AZ 86303

Another pre-probate listing closed in Yavapai County, AZ. Good work to the team that got it across the line.

Map of 935 S Manzanita Ave, Prescott, AZ 86303 in Yavapai County, AZ

935 S Manzanita Ave, Prescott, AZ 86303

Final sold price

SOLD

$410,200

1,394 sq ft Lot 10,890 sq ft

What sold at 935 S Manzanita Ave, and for how much?

935 S Manzanita Ave, Prescott, AZ 86303 sold for $410,200 on October 5, 2000. The property is a residential, 1,394 sq ft, built in 1975. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-probate lead sourced from county death, estate and successor filings in Yavapai County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 935 S Manzanita Ave, Prescott, AZ 86303
Address 935 S Manzanita Ave, Prescott, AZ 86303
Sold price $410,200
Sold date
Property type Residential
Building area 1,394 sq ft
Year built 1975
County Yavapai County, AZ
APN 107-01-026A

What is a pre-probate lead?

A pre-probate lead is a property whose owner has recently passed away but whose estate has not yet been filed with the probate court. LeadCruncher identifies these homes in Yavapai County, Arizona from county death and estate records, so agents can reach heirs before the property hits the MLS.

Recently Sold Pre-Probate Property: 935 S Manzanita Ave, Prescott AZ 86303

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
Prescott, AZ, 86303
County
Yavapai County
Property type
Residential
Land use
Single Family Residential
Year built
1975
APN
107-01-026A

Mailing address

935 S Manzanita Ave, Prescott, AZ 86303

Ownership & pre-probate

Successor owner
Successor owner is locked. Sign in with a Successors Data subscription to view.
Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with a Successors Data subscription to view.
Date of passing
02/12/2025
Assessed value
$31,862

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.

  • Sold price per sq ft$294Calculated from a 1,394 sq ft building and $410,200 sold price.
  • Sold vs. assessed value1287%Sold price was 1287% of the $31,862 county-assessed value.
  • Building-to-lot ratio13%Building footprint covers about 13% of the 10,890 sq ft lot.

About this pre-probate sale

Another pre-probate property closed in Yavapai County, Arizona at 935 S Manzanita Ave, Prescott AZ 86303. The home closed at $410,200. Sales like this are why we keep the LeadCruncher pre-probate data fresh, so the right agent reaches the right family at the right time.

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 935 S Manzanita Ave, Prescott, AZ 86303 sell for?

935 S Manzanita Ave, Prescott, AZ 86303 sold for $410,200 on 10/05/2000.

When did 935 S Manzanita Ave, Prescott, AZ 86303 sell?

The transfer of 935 S Manzanita Ave, Prescott, AZ 86303 was recorded on in Yavapai County, AZ.

Who sold 935 S Manzanita Ave, Prescott, AZ 86303?

Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 935 S Manzanita Ave, Prescott, AZ 86303.

Who represented the buyer of 935 S Manzanita Ave, Prescott, AZ 86303?

Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 935 S Manzanita Ave, Prescott, AZ 86303.

What kind of property is 935 S Manzanita Ave, Prescott, AZ 86303?

935 S Manzanita Ave, Prescott, AZ 86303 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. It was built in 1975.

How can I find more pre-probate leads near Prescott?

LeadCruncher tracks pre-probate (also called inheritance or successor) leads across Yavapai County and nationwide. Each lead is identified from county death and estate records, giving you the chance to reach heirs before the property goes on the market. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by AZ and start with the freshest records.

What is a pre-probate lead?

A pre-probate lead is a property whose owner has recently passed away but whose estate has not yet been filed with the probate court. LeadCruncher identifies these homes in Yavapai County, Arizona from county death and estate records, so agents can reach heirs before the property hits the MLS.

Public records and inheritance references

Independent sources for anything on this page. The Yavapai County, Arizona recorder is the system of record for the deed; the links below explain the pre-probate process around it.

More recent pre-probate sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of pre-probate sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next pre-probate listing starts here

There are more pre-probate leads in Yavapai County, AZ right now. LeadCruncher builds them from county death, estate and successor filings so you can contact the owner first.

More ways to connect with motivated sellers

These datasets all reach into Yavapai County, AZ. Agents working Prescott, AZ usually combine at least two of them to keep a full pipeline. All refresh daily.

Pre-probate leads

Directly from county successor and estate filings.

Explore

ProbateLeads

Helping heirs sell inherited properties easier and faster.

Explore

Pre-foreclosures

Daily updates from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

LeadCruncher refreshes Prescott, AZ pre-probate leads daily. Pick up the next one before it reaches the MLS.

Ready for your next pre-probate opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified pre-probate opportunities delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-probate lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 935 S Manzanita Ave are compiled by LeadCruncher from county death, estate and successor filings and Yavapai County, Arizona public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county records.

Related Tools

More Prescott, AZ Seller Data From LeadCruncher

Layer ownership, distress and estate signals over your Yavapai County, AZ pre-probate list

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.4M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Recommended

Successors Data

4M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.

Probate Leads

600,000+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.