Rosalyn Bradford closed this pre-probate lead. Find yours next.

9149 S Halldale Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90047 — Sold $700,000 by Rosalyn Bradford

9149 S Halldale Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90047

Another pre-probate listing closed by Rosalyn Bradford in Los Angeles County, CA. Good work.

Map of 9149 S Halldale Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90047 in Los Angeles County, CA

9149 S Halldale Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90047

Final sold price

SOLD

$700,000

1,546 sq ft Lot 5,769 sq ft MLS 26845843
Closed bySoCal 5 Real Estate

What sold at 9149 S Halldale Ave, and for how much?

9149 S Halldale Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90047 sold for $700,000 on August 28, 2026. The listing was handled by Rosalyn Bradford of Century 21 Masters. The property is a residential, 4 bed, 1 bath, 1,546 sq ft, built in 1930. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-probate lead sourced from county death, estate and successor filings in Los Angeles County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 9149 S Halldale Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90047
Address 9149 S Halldale Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90047
Sold price $700,000
Sold date
Property type Residential
Beds / baths 4 bed · 1 bath
Building area 1,546 sq ft
Year built 1930
County Los Angeles County, CA
Listing agent Rosalyn Bradford, Century 21 Masters
APN 6037-009-017
MLS # 26845843

What is a pre-probate lead?

A pre-probate lead is a property whose owner has recently passed away but whose estate has not yet been filed with the probate court. LeadCruncher identifies these homes in Los Angeles County, California from county death and estate records, so agents can reach heirs before the property hits the MLS.

Recently Sold Pre-Probate Property: 9149 S Halldale Ave, Los Angeles CA 90047

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
Los Angeles, CA, 90047
County
Los Angeles County
Property type
Residential
Land use
Single Family Residential
Beds / baths
4 bed · 1 bath
Year built
1930
APN
6037-009-017

Mailing address

9149 S Halldale Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90047

Ownership & pre-probate

Successor owner
Successor owner is locked. Sign in with a Successors Data subscription to view.
Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with a Successors Data subscription to view.
Date of passing
05/02/2024
Assessed value
$417,872
MLS #
26845843

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.

  • Sold price per sq ft$453Calculated from a 1,546 sq ft building and $700,000 sold price.
  • Sold vs. assessed value168%Sold price was 168% of the $417,872 county-assessed value.
  • Days from passing to sale848Time elapsed from the recorded date of passing to the sale closing date.
  • Building-to-lot ratio27%Building footprint covers about 27% of the 5,769 sq ft lot.

About this pre-probate sale

Rosalyn Bradford of Century 21 Masters listed 9149 S Halldale Ave, Los Angeles CA 90047 in Los Angeles County, California on behalf of the successors, and SoCal 5 Real Estate represented SoCal 5 Real Estate on the buy side. They got an inherited property through pre-probate to a clean close. The home closed at $700,000. Smooth pre-probate closes come from preparation. LeadCruncher gives you the data to be ready for the next family that needs help.

  • Rosalyn Bradford, Century 21 Masters
  • SoCal 5 Real Estate

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 9149 S Halldale Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90047 sell for?

9149 S Halldale Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90047 sold for $700,000 on 08/28/2026.

When did 9149 S Halldale Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90047 sell?

The transfer of 9149 S Halldale Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90047 was recorded on in Los Angeles County, CA.

Who sold 9149 S Halldale Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90047?

9149 S Halldale Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90047 was listed by Rosalyn Bradford, Century 21 Masters.

Who represented the buyer of 9149 S Halldale Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90047?

The buyer of 9149 S Halldale Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90047 was represented by SoCal 5 Real Estate.

What kind of property is 9149 S Halldale Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90047?

9149 S Halldale Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90047 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 4 bed · 1 bath. It was built in 1930.

How can I find more pre-probate leads near Los Angeles?

LeadCruncher tracks pre-probate (also called inheritance or successor) leads across Los Angeles County and nationwide. Each lead is identified from county death and estate records, giving you the chance to reach heirs before the property goes on the market. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by CA and start with the freshest records.

What is a pre-probate lead?

A pre-probate lead is a property whose owner has recently passed away but whose estate has not yet been filed with the probate court. LeadCruncher identifies these homes in Los Angeles County, California from county death and estate records, so agents can reach heirs before the property hits the MLS.

Public records and inheritance references

Want to verify this sale yourself? The Los Angeles County, California recorder holds the original deed, and the references below explain the pre-probate process behind it. All of them apply in every state.

More recent pre-probate sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of pre-probate sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next pre-probate listing starts here

Rosalyn Bradford already closed this one. LeadCruncher tracks pre-probate leads across Los Angeles County, CA and nationwide, identified from county death, estate and successor filings. Reach the owner while they are still deciding what to do, not after the sign goes up in Los Angeles, CA.

More ways to connect with motivated sellers

The other LeadCruncher record sets covering Los Angeles County, CA. Different trigger, same parcels you already know in Los Angeles, CA. All refresh daily.

Pre-probate leads

Directly from county successor and estate filings.

Explore

ProbateLeads

Helping heirs sell inherited properties easier and faster.

Explore

Pre-foreclosures

Daily updates from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

Open the Los Angeles, CA pre-probate list on LeadCruncher and work it before the rest of the market sees it.

Ready for your next pre-probate opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified pre-probate opportunities delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-probate lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 9149 S Halldale Ave are compiled by LeadCruncher from county death, estate and successor filings and Los Angeles County, California public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county records.

Related Tools

Grow Your Los Angeles, CA Pipeline With LeadCruncher Data

Layer ownership, distress and estate signals over your Los Angeles County, CA pre-probate list

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.4M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Recommended

Successors Data

4M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.

Probate Leads

600,000+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.