You sold it. Now let's find your next pre-probate lead.
662 W 10Th St, San Pedro, CA 90731 — Sold Pre-Probate
662 W 10Th St, San Pedro, CA 90731
Another pre-probate listing closed in Los Angeles County, CA. Good work to the team that got it across the line.
662 W 10Th St, San Pedro, CA 90731
Final sold price
SOLDNot disclosed
What sold at 662 W 10Th St, and for how much?
662 W 10Th St, San Pedro, CA 90731 last changed hands on September 3, 2026. The sale price was not included in the recorded transfer. The property is a commercial, 6,750 sq ft, built in 1962. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-probate lead sourced from county death, estate and successor filings in Los Angeles County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 662 W 10Th St, San Pedro, CA 90731 |
|---|---|
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Commercial |
| Building area | 6,750 sq ft |
| Year built | 1962 |
| County | Los Angeles County, CA |
| APN | 7454-010-009 |
What is a pre-probate lead?
A pre-probate lead is a property whose owner has recently passed away but whose estate has not yet been filed with the probate court. LeadCruncher identifies these homes in Los Angeles County, California from county death and estate records, so agents can reach heirs before the property hits the MLS.
Recently Sold Pre-Probate Property: 662 W 10Th St, San Pedro CA 90731
Property profile
- Address
- 662 W 10Th St
- City / state / ZIP
- San Pedro, CA, 90731
- County
- Los Angeles County
- Property type
- Commercial
- Land use
- Parking Lot
- Year built
- 1962
- APN
- 7454-010-009
Mailing address
32856 Seagate Dr # G, Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 90275
Ownership & pre-probate
- Successor owner
- Successor owner is locked. Sign in with a Successors Data subscription to view.
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with a Successors Data subscription to view.
- Date of passing
- 09/12/2021
- Assessed value
- $147,781
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Days from passing to sale1,817Time elapsed from the recorded date of passing to the sale closing date.
- Building-to-lot ratio100%Building footprint covers about 100% of the 6,751 sq ft lot.
About this pre-probate sale
Another pre-probate property closed in Los Angeles County, California at 662 W 10Th St, San Pedro CA 90731. The home closed at -. At LeadCruncher, we work with the agents who close these sales, and we want to help you find your next pre-probate lead.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 662 W 10Th St, San Pedro, CA 90731 sell for?
The sale price for 662 W 10Th St, San Pedro, CA 90731 was not included in the recorded transfer. The sale was recorded on 09/03/2026.
When did 662 W 10Th St, San Pedro, CA 90731 sell?
The transfer of 662 W 10Th St, San Pedro, CA 90731 was recorded on in Los Angeles County, CA.
Who sold 662 W 10Th St, San Pedro, CA 90731?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 662 W 10Th St, San Pedro, CA 90731.
Who represented the buyer of 662 W 10Th St, San Pedro, CA 90731?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 662 W 10Th St, San Pedro, CA 90731.
What kind of property is 662 W 10Th St, San Pedro, CA 90731?
662 W 10Th St, San Pedro, CA 90731 is recorded as Commercial. Its land-use classification is Parking Lot. It was built in 1962.
How can I find more pre-probate leads near San Pedro?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-probate (also called inheritance or successor) leads across Los Angeles County and nationwide. Each lead is identified from county death and estate records, giving you the chance to reach heirs before the property goes on the market. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by CA and start with the freshest records.
What is a pre-probate lead?
A pre-probate lead is a property whose owner has recently passed away but whose estate has not yet been filed with the probate court. LeadCruncher identifies these homes in Los Angeles County, California from county death and estate records, so agents can reach heirs before the property hits the MLS.
Public records and inheritance references
Independent sources for anything on this page. The Los Angeles County, California recorder is the system of record for the deed; the links below explain the pre-probate process around it.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How heirs inherit property — Cornell Law
Overview of probate and how heirs or beneficiaries gain the legal authority to sell inherited real estate — the process behind most pre-probate leads.
- Intestate succession explained — Cornell Law
What happens when an owner dies without a will and property passes to next of kin by law — the most common pre-probate scenario.
More recent pre-probate sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of pre-probate sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next pre-probate listing starts here
Most San Pedro, CA agents find these listings after they hit the MLS. LeadCruncher pulls Los Angeles County, CA pre-probate leads straight from county death, estate and successor filings, weeks earlier.
More ways to connect with motivated sellers
These datasets all reach into Los Angeles County, CA. Agents working San Pedro, CA usually combine at least two of them to keep a full pipeline. All refresh daily.
Start with San Pedro, CA pre-probate leads on LeadCruncher — the next family in this market is already looking for an agent who knows the process.
Ready for your next pre-probate opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified pre-probate opportunities delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-probate lead tools for real estate professionals.
