You sold it. Now let's find your next pre-probate lead.
2767 Sonoma St, Torrance, CA 90503 — Sold $1,060,000
2767 Sonoma St, Torrance, CA 90503
Another pre-probate listing closed in Los Angeles County, CA. Good work to the team that got it across the line.
2767 Sonoma St, Torrance, CA 90503
Final sold price
SOLD$1,060,000
What sold at 2767 Sonoma St, and for how much?
2767 Sonoma St, Torrance, CA 90503 sold for $1,060,000 on August 20, 2026. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 1 bath, 1,086 sq ft, built in 1951. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-probate lead sourced from county death, estate and successor filings in Los Angeles County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 2767 Sonoma St, Torrance, CA 90503 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $1,060,000 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed · 1 bath |
| Building area | 1,086 sq ft |
| Year built | 1951 |
| County | Los Angeles County, CA |
| APN | 7362-015-024 |
What is a pre-probate lead?
A pre-probate lead is a property whose owner has recently passed away but whose estate has not yet been filed with the probate court. LeadCruncher identifies these homes in Los Angeles County, California from county death and estate records, so agents can reach heirs before the property hits the MLS.
Recently Sold Pre-Probate Property: 2767 Sonoma St, Torrance CA 90503
Property profile
- Address
- 2767 Sonoma St
- City / state / ZIP
- Torrance, CA, 90503
- County
- Los Angeles County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed · 1 bath
- Year built
- 1951
- APN
- 7362-015-024
Mailing address
2763 Sonoma St, Torrance, CA 90503
Ownership & pre-probate
- Successor owner
- Successor owner is locked. Sign in with a Successors Data subscription to view.
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with a Successors Data subscription to view.
- Date of passing
- 07/06/2025
- Assessed value
- $125,174
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$976Calculated from a 1,086 sq ft building and $1,060,000 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value847%Sold price was 847% of the $125,174 county-assessed value.
- Days from passing to sale410Time elapsed from the recorded date of passing to the sale closing date.
- Building-to-lot ratio20%Building footprint covers about 20% of the 5,564 sq ft lot.
About this pre-probate sale
2767 Sonoma St, Torrance CA 90503 is another recorded pre-probate sale in Los Angeles County, California. The home closed at $1,060,000. Smooth pre-probate closes come from preparation. LeadCruncher gives you the data to be ready for the next family that needs help.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 2767 Sonoma St, Torrance, CA 90503 sell for?
2767 Sonoma St, Torrance, CA 90503 sold for $1,060,000 on 08/20/2026.
When did 2767 Sonoma St, Torrance, CA 90503 sell?
The transfer of 2767 Sonoma St, Torrance, CA 90503 was recorded on in Los Angeles County, CA.
Who sold 2767 Sonoma St, Torrance, CA 90503?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 2767 Sonoma St, Torrance, CA 90503.
Who represented the buyer of 2767 Sonoma St, Torrance, CA 90503?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 2767 Sonoma St, Torrance, CA 90503.
What kind of property is 2767 Sonoma St, Torrance, CA 90503?
2767 Sonoma St, Torrance, CA 90503 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 1 bath. It was built in 1951.
How can I find more pre-probate leads near Torrance?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-probate (also called inheritance or successor) leads across Los Angeles County and nationwide. Each lead is identified from county death and estate records, giving you the chance to reach heirs before the property goes on the market. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by CA and start with the freshest records.
What is a pre-probate lead?
A pre-probate lead is a property whose owner has recently passed away but whose estate has not yet been filed with the probate court. LeadCruncher identifies these homes in Los Angeles County, California from county death and estate records, so agents can reach heirs before the property hits the MLS.
Public records and inheritance references
Independent sources for anything on this page. The Los Angeles County, California recorder is the system of record for the deed; the links below explain the pre-probate process around it.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How heirs inherit property — Cornell Law
Overview of probate and how heirs or beneficiaries gain the legal authority to sell inherited real estate — the process behind most pre-probate leads.
- Intestate succession explained — Cornell Law
What happens when an owner dies without a will and property passes to next of kin by law — the most common pre-probate scenario.
More recent pre-probate sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of pre-probate sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next pre-probate listing starts here
Most Torrance, CA agents find these listings after they hit the MLS. LeadCruncher pulls Los Angeles County, CA pre-probate leads straight from county death, estate and successor filings, weeks earlier.
More ways to connect with motivated sellers
If Torrance, CA is your farm area, each of these adds a different reason a Los Angeles County, CA owner might sell. All refresh daily.
Agents who own a market own its records. Start with Torrance, CA on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-probate opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified pre-probate opportunities delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-probate lead tools for real estate professionals.
