Saundra Stormer closed this pre-probate lead. Find yours next.
30403 Ambercorn Dr, Murrieta, CA 92563 — Sold $669,900 by Saundra Stormer
30403 Ambercorn Dr, Murrieta, CA 92563
Another pre-probate listing closed by Saundra Stormer in Riverside County, CA. Good work.
30403 Ambercorn Dr, Murrieta, CA 92563
Final sold price
SOLD$669,900
What sold at 30403 Ambercorn Dr, and for how much?
30403 Ambercorn Dr, Murrieta, CA 92563 sold for $669,900 on August 17, 2026. The listing was handled by Saundra Stormer of First Team Real Estate. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 2 bath, 1,973 sq ft, built in 2003. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-probate lead sourced from county death, estate and successor filings in Riverside County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 30403 Ambercorn Dr, Murrieta, CA 92563 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $669,900 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 1,973 sq ft |
| Year built | 2003 |
| County | Riverside County, CA |
| Listing agent | Saundra Stormer, First Team Real Estate |
| APN | 920-283-004 |
| MLS # | SW26118378 |
What is a pre-probate lead?
A pre-probate lead is a property whose owner has recently passed away but whose estate has not yet been filed with the probate court. LeadCruncher identifies these homes in Riverside County, California from county death and estate records, so agents can reach heirs before the property hits the MLS.
Recently Sold Pre-Probate Property: 30403 Ambercorn Dr, Murrieta CA 92563
Property profile
- Address
- 30403 Ambercorn Dr
- City / state / ZIP
- Murrieta, CA, 92563
- County
- Riverside County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed · 2 bath
- Year built
- 2003
- APN
- 920-283-004
Mailing address
30403 Ambercorn Dr, Murrieta, CA 92563
Ownership & pre-probate
- Successor owner
- Successor owner is locked. Sign in with a Successors Data subscription to view.
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with a Successors Data subscription to view.
- Date of passing
- 11/10/2023
- Assessed value
- $418,488
- MLS #
- SW26118378
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$340Calculated from a 1,973 sq ft building and $669,900 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value160%Sold price was 160% of the $418,488 county-assessed value.
- Days from passing to sale1,011Time elapsed from the recorded date of passing to the sale closing date.
- Building-to-lot ratio35%Building footprint covers about 35% of the 5,662 sq ft lot.
About this pre-probate sale
Saundra Stormer of First Team Real Estate represented the seller and Seven Gables Real Estate represented the buyer on 30403 Ambercorn Dr, Murrieta CA 92563 in Murrieta. The two of them walked an inherited property all the way to closing, which is what pre-probate work asks for. The home closed at $669,900. Sales like this are why we keep the LeadCruncher pre-probate data fresh, so the right agent reaches the right family at the right time.
- Saundra Stormer, First Team Real Estate
- Seven Gables Real Estate
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 30403 Ambercorn Dr, Murrieta, CA 92563 sell for?
30403 Ambercorn Dr, Murrieta, CA 92563 sold for $669,900 on 08/17/2026.
When did 30403 Ambercorn Dr, Murrieta, CA 92563 sell?
The transfer of 30403 Ambercorn Dr, Murrieta, CA 92563 was recorded on in Riverside County, CA.
Who sold 30403 Ambercorn Dr, Murrieta, CA 92563?
30403 Ambercorn Dr, Murrieta, CA 92563 was listed by Saundra Stormer, First Team Real Estate.
Who represented the buyer of 30403 Ambercorn Dr, Murrieta, CA 92563?
The buyer of 30403 Ambercorn Dr, Murrieta, CA 92563 was represented by Seven Gables Real Estate.
What kind of property is 30403 Ambercorn Dr, Murrieta, CA 92563?
30403 Ambercorn Dr, Murrieta, CA 92563 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 2003.
How can I find more pre-probate leads near Murrieta?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-probate (also called inheritance or successor) leads across Riverside County and nationwide. Each lead is identified from county death and estate records, giving you the chance to reach heirs before the property goes on the market. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by CA and start with the freshest records.
What is a pre-probate lead?
A pre-probate lead is a property whose owner has recently passed away but whose estate has not yet been filed with the probate court. LeadCruncher identifies these homes in Riverside County, California from county death and estate records, so agents can reach heirs before the property hits the MLS.
Public records and inheritance references
Every figure on this page traces back to a public record. Use the Riverside County, California recorder for the deed itself, and these references for the law that governs a pre-probate transfer.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How heirs inherit property — Cornell Law
Overview of probate and how heirs or beneficiaries gain the legal authority to sell inherited real estate — the process behind most pre-probate leads.
- Intestate succession explained — Cornell Law
What happens when an owner dies without a will and property passes to next of kin by law — the most common pre-probate scenario.
More recent pre-probate sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of pre-probate sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next pre-probate listing starts here
Saundra Stormer already closed this one. There are more pre-probate leads in Riverside County, CA right now. LeadCruncher builds them from county death, estate and successor filings so you can contact the owner first.
More ways to connect with motivated sellers
These datasets all reach into Riverside County, CA. Agents working Murrieta, CA usually combine at least two of them to keep a full pipeline. All refresh daily.
The next Murrieta, CA seller is in this week's data. Explore Successors Data on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-probate opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified pre-probate opportunities delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-probate lead tools for real estate professionals.
