Alexander Premyodhin closed this pre-probate lead. Find yours next.

1531 Henry St, Fairfield, CA 94533 — Sold $485,000 by Alexander Premyodhin

1531 Henry St, Fairfield, CA 94533

Another pre-probate listing closed by Alexander Premyodhin in Solano County, CA. Good work.

Map of 1531 Henry St, Fairfield, CA 94533 in Solano County, CA

1531 Henry St, Fairfield, CA 94533

Final sold price

SOLD

$485,000

1,014 sq ft Lot 6,098 sq ft MLS 326056139
Closed byL'AGENCE Napa Valley

What sold at 1531 Henry St, and for how much?

1531 Henry St, Fairfield, CA 94533 sold for $485,000 on July 31, 2026. The listing was handled by Alexander Premyodhin of Realty One Group FOX. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 1 bath, 1,014 sq ft, built in 1959. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-probate lead sourced from county death, estate and successor filings in Solano County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 1531 Henry St, Fairfield, CA 94533
Address 1531 Henry St, Fairfield, CA 94533
Sold price $485,000
Sold date
Property type Residential
Beds / baths 3 bed · 1 bath
Building area 1,014 sq ft
Year built 1959
County Solano County, CA
Listing agent Alexander Premyodhin, Realty One Group FOX
APN 0031-261-230
MLS # 326056139

What is a pre-probate lead?

A pre-probate lead is a property whose owner has recently passed away but whose estate has not yet been filed with the probate court. LeadCruncher identifies these homes in Solano County, California from county death and estate records, so agents can reach heirs before the property hits the MLS.

Recently Sold Pre-Probate Property: 1531 Henry St, Fairfield CA 94533

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
Fairfield, CA, 94533
County
Solano County
Property type
Residential
Land use
Single Family Residential
Beds / baths
3 bed · 1 bath
Year built
1959
APN
0031-261-230

Mailing address

1531 Henry St, Fairfield, CA 94533

Ownership & pre-probate

Successor owner
Successor owner is locked. Sign in with a Successors Data subscription to view.
Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with a Successors Data subscription to view.
Date of passing
10/09/2016
Assessed value
$376,386
MLS #
326056139

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.

  • Sold price per sq ft$478Calculated from a 1,014 sq ft building and $485,000 sold price.
  • Sold vs. assessed value129%Sold price was 129% of the $376,386 county-assessed value.
  • Days from passing to sale3,582Time elapsed from the recorded date of passing to the sale closing date.
  • Building-to-lot ratio17%Building footprint covers about 17% of the 6,098 sq ft lot.

About this pre-probate sale

Pre-probate sales rarely move quickly, but Alexander Premyodhin of Realty One Group FOX and L'AGENCE Napa Valley got 1531 Henry St, Fairfield CA 94533 in Fairfield closed cleanly. L'AGENCE Napa Valley stepped in as the buyer and the family walked away with the certainty they came in looking for. The home closed at $485,000. These are the kind of closes that build a reputation. LeadCruncher is here to help you find the next one.

  • Alexander Premyodhin, Realty One Group FOX
  • L'AGENCE Napa Valley

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 1531 Henry St, Fairfield, CA 94533 sell for?

1531 Henry St, Fairfield, CA 94533 sold for $485,000 on 07/31/2026.

When did 1531 Henry St, Fairfield, CA 94533 sell?

The transfer of 1531 Henry St, Fairfield, CA 94533 was recorded on in Solano County, CA.

Who sold 1531 Henry St, Fairfield, CA 94533?

1531 Henry St, Fairfield, CA 94533 was listed by Alexander Premyodhin, Realty One Group FOX.

Who represented the buyer of 1531 Henry St, Fairfield, CA 94533?

The buyer of 1531 Henry St, Fairfield, CA 94533 was represented by L'AGENCE Napa Valley.

What kind of property is 1531 Henry St, Fairfield, CA 94533?

1531 Henry St, Fairfield, CA 94533 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 1 bath. It was built in 1959.

How can I find more pre-probate leads near Fairfield?

LeadCruncher tracks pre-probate (also called inheritance or successor) leads across Solano County and nationwide. Each lead is identified from county death and estate records, giving you the chance to reach heirs before the property goes on the market. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by CA and start with the freshest records.

What is a pre-probate lead?

A pre-probate lead is a property whose owner has recently passed away but whose estate has not yet been filed with the probate court. LeadCruncher identifies these homes in Solano County, California from county death and estate records, so agents can reach heirs before the property hits the MLS.

Public records and inheritance references

Every figure on this page traces back to a public record. Use the Solano County, California recorder for the deed itself, and these references for the law that governs a pre-probate transfer.

More recent pre-probate sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of pre-probate sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next pre-probate listing starts here

Alexander Premyodhin already closed this one. There are more pre-probate leads in Solano County, CA right now. LeadCruncher builds them from county death, estate and successor filings so you can contact the owner first.

More ways to connect with motivated sellers

Sales like this one rarely come from a single list. Here is the rest of what LeadCruncher tracks in Solano County, CA, refreshed daily.

Pre-probate leads

Directly from county successor and estate filings.

Explore

ProbateLeads

Helping heirs sell inherited properties easier and faster.

Explore

Pre-foreclosures

Daily updates from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

The next Fairfield, CA seller is in this week's data. Explore Successors Data on LeadCruncher.

Ready for your next pre-probate opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified pre-probate opportunities delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-probate lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 1531 Henry St are compiled by LeadCruncher from county death, estate and successor filings and Solano County, California public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county records.

Related Tools

Build a Fairfield, CA Pipeline On LeadCruncher Data

See who owns, owes and inherits across Solano County, CA — not just who just sold

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.4M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Recommended

Successors Data

4M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.

Probate Leads

600,000+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.