Carlos Aleman closed this pre-probate lead. Find yours next.

361 S Valencia Blvd, Woodlake, CA 93286 — Sold $215,000 by Carlos Aleman

361 S Valencia Blvd, Woodlake, CA 93286

Another pre-probate listing closed by Carlos Aleman in Tulare County, CA. Good work.

Map of 361 S Valencia Blvd, Woodlake, CA 93286 in Tulare County, CA

361 S Valencia Blvd, Woodlake, CA 93286

Final sold price

SOLD

$215,000

1,784 sq ft Lot 17,362 sq ft MLS 235058
Closed byThe Equity Group

What sold at 361 S Valencia Blvd, and for how much?

361 S Valencia Blvd, Woodlake, CA 93286 sold for $215,000 on May 29, 2025. The listing was handled by Carlos Aleman of The Equity Group. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 4 bath, 1,784 sq ft, built in 1947. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-probate lead sourced from county death, estate and successor filings in Tulare County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 361 S Valencia Blvd, Woodlake, CA 93286
Address 361 S Valencia Blvd, Woodlake, CA 93286
Sold price $215,000
Sold date
Property type Residential
Beds / baths 3 bed · 4 bath
Building area 1,784 sq ft
Year built 1947
County Tulare County, CA
Listing agent Carlos Aleman, The Equity Group
APN 060-240-040-000
MLS # 235058

What is a pre-probate lead?

A pre-probate lead is a property whose owner has recently passed away but whose estate has not yet been filed with the probate court. LeadCruncher identifies these homes in Tulare County, California from county death and estate records, so agents can reach heirs before the property hits the MLS.

Recently Sold Pre-Probate Property: 361 S Valencia Blvd, Woodlake CA 93286

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
Woodlake, CA, 93286
County
Tulare County
Property type
Residential
Land use
Triplex (3 units, any combination)
Beds / baths
3 bed · 4 bath
Year built
1947
APN
060-240-040-000

Mailing address

700 N Acacia St, Woodlake, CA 93286

Ownership & pre-probate

Successor owner
Successor owner is locked. Sign in with a Successors Data subscription to view.
Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with a Successors Data subscription to view.
Date of passing
02/04/2019
Assessed value
$291,933
MLS #
235058

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.

  • Sold price per sq ft$121Calculated from a 1,784 sq ft building and $215,000 sold price.
  • Sold vs. assessed value74%Sold price was 74% of the $291,933 county-assessed value.
  • Days from passing to sale2,306Time elapsed from the recorded date of passing to the sale closing date.
  • Building-to-lot ratio10%Building footprint covers about 10% of the 17,362 sq ft lot.

About this pre-probate sale

Carlos Aleman of The Equity Group guided the listing at 361 S Valencia Blvd, Woodlake CA 93286 in Woodlake, The Equity Group represented the buyer, and The Equity Group closed the deal. That turned a pre-probate filing into a finished transaction. The home closed at $215,000. At LeadCruncher, we work with the agents who close these sales, and we want to help you find your next pre-probate lead.

  • Carlos Aleman, The Equity Group
  • The Equity Group

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 361 S Valencia Blvd, Woodlake, CA 93286 sell for?

361 S Valencia Blvd, Woodlake, CA 93286 sold for $215,000 on 05/29/2025.

When did 361 S Valencia Blvd, Woodlake, CA 93286 sell?

The transfer of 361 S Valencia Blvd, Woodlake, CA 93286 was recorded on in Tulare County, CA.

Who sold 361 S Valencia Blvd, Woodlake, CA 93286?

361 S Valencia Blvd, Woodlake, CA 93286 was listed by Carlos Aleman, The Equity Group.

Who represented the buyer of 361 S Valencia Blvd, Woodlake, CA 93286?

The buyer of 361 S Valencia Blvd, Woodlake, CA 93286 was represented by The Equity Group.

What kind of property is 361 S Valencia Blvd, Woodlake, CA 93286?

361 S Valencia Blvd, Woodlake, CA 93286 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Triplex (3 units, any combination). The record lists 3 bed · 4 bath. It was built in 1947.

How can I find more pre-probate leads near Woodlake?

LeadCruncher tracks pre-probate (also called inheritance or successor) leads across Tulare County and nationwide. Each lead is identified from county death and estate records, giving you the chance to reach heirs before the property goes on the market. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by CA and start with the freshest records.

What is a pre-probate lead?

A pre-probate lead is a property whose owner has recently passed away but whose estate has not yet been filed with the probate court. LeadCruncher identifies these homes in Tulare County, California from county death and estate records, so agents can reach heirs before the property hits the MLS.

Public records and inheritance references

To pull the recorded deed for this parcel, start with the Tulare County, California recorder of deeds. To understand how a pre-probate sale reaches closing, start with the references below.

More recent pre-probate sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of pre-probate sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next pre-probate listing starts here

Carlos Aleman already closed this one. The same county death, estate and successor filings that surfaced this Woodlake, CA sale surface the next one. LeadCruncher publishes Tulare County, CA pre-probate leads as soon as they are recorded.

More ways to connect with motivated sellers

If Woodlake, CA is your farm area, each of these adds a different reason a Tulare County, CA owner might sell. All refresh daily.

Pre-probate leads

Directly from county successor and estate filings.

Explore

ProbateLeads

Helping heirs sell inherited properties easier and faster.

Explore

Pre-foreclosures

Daily updates from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

The next Woodlake, CA seller is in this week's data. Explore Successors Data on LeadCruncher.

Ready for your next pre-probate opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified pre-probate opportunities delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-probate lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 361 S Valencia Blvd are compiled by LeadCruncher from county death, estate and successor filings and Tulare County, California public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county records.

Related Tools

Work Woodlake, CA With The Full LeadCruncher Stack

The same Tulare County, CA parcels, enriched with tax, deed, lien and heir data

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.4M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Recommended

Successors Data

4M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.

Probate Leads

600,000+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.