Anna Muraru Davidescu closed this pre-probate lead. Find yours next.

1535 Rosedale St, Titusville, FL 32796 — Sold $229,000 by Anna Muraru Davidescu

1535 Rosedale St, Titusville, FL 32796

Another pre-probate listing closed by Anna Muraru Davidescu in Brevard County, FL. Good work.

Map of 1535 Rosedale St, Titusville, FL 32796 in Brevard County, FL

1535 Rosedale St, Titusville, FL 32796

Final sold price

SOLD

$229,000

1,056 sq ft Lot 9,583 sq ft MLS O6382492
Closed byLPT Realty, LLC

What sold at 1535 Rosedale St, and for how much?

1535 Rosedale St, Titusville, FL 32796 sold for $229,000 on July 29, 2026. The listing was handled by Anna Muraru Davidescu of LA ROSA REALTY CW PROPERTIES L. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 1 bath, 1,056 sq ft, built in 1962. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-probate lead sourced from county death, estate and successor filings in Brevard County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 1535 Rosedale St, Titusville, FL 32796
Address 1535 Rosedale St, Titusville, FL 32796
Sold price $229,000
Sold date
Property type Residential
Beds / baths 3 bed · 1 bath
Building area 1,056 sq ft
Year built 1962
County Brevard County, FL
Listing agent Anna Muraru Davidescu, LA ROSA REALTY CW PROPERTIES L
APN 21-35-33-77-0000B.0-0003.00
MLS # O6382492

What is a pre-probate lead?

A pre-probate lead is a property whose owner has recently passed away but whose estate has not yet been filed with the probate court. LeadCruncher identifies these homes in Brevard County, Florida from county death and estate records, so agents can reach heirs before the property hits the MLS.

Recently Sold Pre-Probate Property: 1535 Rosedale St, Titusville FL 32796

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
Titusville, FL, 32796
County
Brevard County
Property type
Residential
Land use
Single Family Residential
Beds / baths
3 bed · 1 bath
Year built
1962
APN
21-35-33-77-0000B.0-0003.00

Mailing address

1535 Rosedale St, Titusville, FL 32796

Ownership & pre-probate

Successor owner
Successor owner is locked. Sign in with a Successors Data subscription to view.
Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with a Successors Data subscription to view.
Date of passing
04/08/2024
Assessed value
$131,970
MLS #
O6382492

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.

  • Sold price per sq ft$217Calculated from a 1,056 sq ft building and $229,000 sold price.
  • Sold vs. assessed value174%Sold price was 174% of the $131,970 county-assessed value.
  • Days from passing to sale842Time elapsed from the recorded date of passing to the sale closing date.
  • Building-to-lot ratio11%Building footprint covers about 11% of the 9,583 sq ft lot.

About this pre-probate sale

Anna Muraru Davidescu of LA ROSA REALTY CW PROPERTIES L listed 1535 Rosedale St, Titusville FL 32796 for the successors and LPT Realty, LLC brought the buyer to the table. Pre-probate listings ask for patience, and that's what these two delivered. The home closed at $229,000. Sales like this are why we keep the LeadCruncher pre-probate data fresh, so the right agent reaches the right family at the right time.

  • Anna Muraru Davidescu, LA ROSA REALTY CW PROPERTIES L
  • LPT Realty, LLC

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 1535 Rosedale St, Titusville, FL 32796 sell for?

1535 Rosedale St, Titusville, FL 32796 sold for $229,000 on 07/29/2026.

When did 1535 Rosedale St, Titusville, FL 32796 sell?

The transfer of 1535 Rosedale St, Titusville, FL 32796 was recorded on in Brevard County, FL.

Who sold 1535 Rosedale St, Titusville, FL 32796?

1535 Rosedale St, Titusville, FL 32796 was listed by Anna Muraru Davidescu, LA ROSA REALTY CW PROPERTIES L.

Who represented the buyer of 1535 Rosedale St, Titusville, FL 32796?

The buyer of 1535 Rosedale St, Titusville, FL 32796 was represented by LPT Realty, LLC.

What kind of property is 1535 Rosedale St, Titusville, FL 32796?

1535 Rosedale St, Titusville, FL 32796 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 1 bath. It was built in 1962.

How can I find more pre-probate leads near Titusville?

LeadCruncher tracks pre-probate (also called inheritance or successor) leads across Brevard County and nationwide. Each lead is identified from county death and estate records, giving you the chance to reach heirs before the property goes on the market. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by FL and start with the freshest records.

What is a pre-probate lead?

A pre-probate lead is a property whose owner has recently passed away but whose estate has not yet been filed with the probate court. LeadCruncher identifies these homes in Brevard County, Florida from county death and estate records, so agents can reach heirs before the property hits the MLS.

Public records and inheritance references

Want to verify this sale yourself? The Brevard County, Florida recorder holds the original deed, and the references below explain the pre-probate process behind it. All of them apply in every state.

More recent pre-probate sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of pre-probate sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next pre-probate listing starts here

Anna Muraru Davidescu already closed this one. There are more pre-probate leads in Brevard County, FL right now. LeadCruncher builds them from county death, estate and successor filings so you can contact the owner first.

More ways to connect with motivated sellers

Sales like this one rarely come from a single list. Here is the rest of what LeadCruncher tracks in Brevard County, FL, refreshed daily.

Pre-probate leads

Directly from county successor and estate filings.

Explore

ProbateLeads

Helping heirs sell inherited properties easier and faster.

Explore

Pre-foreclosures

Daily updates from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

LeadCruncher refreshes Titusville, FL pre-probate leads daily. Pick up the next one before it reaches the MLS.

Ready for your next pre-probate opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified pre-probate opportunities delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-probate lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 1535 Rosedale St are compiled by LeadCruncher from county death, estate and successor filings and Brevard County, Florida public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county records.

Related Tools

Work Titusville, FL With The Full LeadCruncher Stack

Add assessor, foreclosure and probate records to the pre-probate leads you already work in Titusville, FL

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.4M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Recommended

Successors Data

4M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.

Probate Leads

600,000+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.