Jim Peterson closed this pre-probate lead. Find yours next.

404 Se 28Th Ter, Cape Coral, FL 33904 — Sold $250,000 by Jim Peterson

404 Se 28Th Ter, Cape Coral, FL 33904

Another pre-probate listing closed by Jim Peterson in Lee County, FL. Good work.

Map of 404 Se 28Th Ter, Cape Coral, FL 33904 in Lee County, FL

404 Se 28Th Ter, Cape Coral, FL 33904

Final sold price

SOLD

$250,000

1,424 sq ft Lot 12,500 sq ft MLS 2026017232
Closed byRoyal Shell Real Estate, Inc.

What sold at 404 Se 28Th Ter, and for how much?

404 Se 28Th Ter, Cape Coral, FL 33904 sold for $250,000 on August 31, 2026. The listing was handled by Jim Peterson of Royal Shell Real Estate, Inc.. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 2 bath, 1,424 sq ft, built in 1999. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-probate lead sourced from county death, estate and successor filings in Lee County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 404 Se 28Th Ter, Cape Coral, FL 33904
Address 404 Se 28Th Ter, Cape Coral, FL 33904
Sold price $250,000
Sold date
Property type Residential
Beds / baths 3 bed · 2 bath
Building area 1,424 sq ft
Year built 1999
County Lee County, FL
Listing agent Jim Peterson, Royal Shell Real Estate, Inc.
APN 36-44-23-C4-00875.0150
MLS # 2026017232

What is a pre-probate lead?

A pre-probate lead is a property whose owner has recently passed away but whose estate has not yet been filed with the probate court. LeadCruncher identifies these homes in Lee County, Florida from county death and estate records, so agents can reach heirs before the property hits the MLS.

Recently Sold Pre-Probate Property: 404 Se 28Th Ter, Cape Coral FL 33904

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
Cape Coral, FL, 33904
County
Lee County
Property type
Residential
Land use
Single Family Residential
Beds / baths
3 bed · 2 bath
Year built
1999
APN
36-44-23-C4-00875.0150

Mailing address

404 Se 28Th Ter, Cape Coral, FL 33904

Ownership & pre-probate

Successor owner
Successor owner is locked. Sign in with a Successors Data subscription to view.
Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with a Successors Data subscription to view.
Date of passing
01/20/2022
Assessed value
$228,692
MLS #
2026017232

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.

  • Sold price per sq ft$176Calculated from a 1,424 sq ft building and $250,000 sold price.
  • Sold vs. assessed value109%Sold price was 109% of the $228,692 county-assessed value.
  • Days from passing to sale1,684Time elapsed from the recorded date of passing to the sale closing date.
  • Building-to-lot ratio11%Building footprint covers about 11% of the 12,500 sq ft lot.

About this pre-probate sale

Pre-probate sales rarely move quickly, but Jim Peterson of Royal Shell Real Estate, Inc. and Royal Shell Real Estate, Inc. got 404 Se 28Th Ter, Cape Coral FL 33904 in Cape Coral closed cleanly. Royal Shell Real Estate, Inc. stepped in as the buyer and the family walked away with the certainty they came in looking for. The home closed at $250,000. These are the kind of closes that build a reputation. LeadCruncher is here to help you find the next one.

  • Jim Peterson, Royal Shell Real Estate, Inc.
  • Royal Shell Real Estate, Inc.

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 404 Se 28Th Ter, Cape Coral, FL 33904 sell for?

404 Se 28Th Ter, Cape Coral, FL 33904 sold for $250,000 on 08/31/2026.

When did 404 Se 28Th Ter, Cape Coral, FL 33904 sell?

The transfer of 404 Se 28Th Ter, Cape Coral, FL 33904 was recorded on in Lee County, FL.

Who sold 404 Se 28Th Ter, Cape Coral, FL 33904?

404 Se 28Th Ter, Cape Coral, FL 33904 was listed by Jim Peterson, Royal Shell Real Estate, Inc..

Who represented the buyer of 404 Se 28Th Ter, Cape Coral, FL 33904?

The buyer of 404 Se 28Th Ter, Cape Coral, FL 33904 was represented by Royal Shell Real Estate, Inc..

What kind of property is 404 Se 28Th Ter, Cape Coral, FL 33904?

404 Se 28Th Ter, Cape Coral, FL 33904 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 1999.

How can I find more pre-probate leads near Cape Coral?

LeadCruncher tracks pre-probate (also called inheritance or successor) leads across Lee County and nationwide. Each lead is identified from county death and estate records, giving you the chance to reach heirs before the property goes on the market. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by FL and start with the freshest records.

What is a pre-probate lead?

A pre-probate lead is a property whose owner has recently passed away but whose estate has not yet been filed with the probate court. LeadCruncher identifies these homes in Lee County, Florida from county death and estate records, so agents can reach heirs before the property hits the MLS.

Public records and inheritance references

Want to verify this sale yourself? The Lee County, Florida recorder holds the original deed, and the references below explain the pre-probate process behind it. All of them apply in every state.

More recent pre-probate sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of pre-probate sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next pre-probate listing starts here

Jim Peterson already closed this one. LeadCruncher tracks pre-probate leads across Lee County, FL and nationwide, identified from county death, estate and successor filings. Reach the owner while they are still deciding what to do, not after the sign goes up in Cape Coral, FL.

More ways to connect with motivated sellers

Every dataset below covers Lee County, FL as well, so you can stack signals on the same parcels you already farm in Cape Coral, FL. All of them refresh daily.

Pre-probate leads

Directly from county successor and estate filings.

Explore

ProbateLeads

Helping heirs sell inherited properties easier and faster.

Explore

Pre-foreclosures

Daily updates from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

Open the Cape Coral, FL pre-probate list on LeadCruncher and work it before the rest of the market sees it.

Ready for your next pre-probate opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified pre-probate opportunities delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-probate lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 404 Se 28Th Ter are compiled by LeadCruncher from county death, estate and successor filings and Lee County, Florida public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county records.

Related Tools

Build a Cape Coral, FL Pipeline On LeadCruncher Data

Add assessor, foreclosure and probate records to the pre-probate leads you already work in Cape Coral, FL

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.4M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Recommended

Successors Data

4M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.

Probate Leads

600,000+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.