You sold it. Now let's find your next pre-probate lead.

94 Dorset C, Boca Raton, FL 33434 — Sold $21,500

94 Dorset C, Boca Raton, FL 33434

Another pre-probate listing closed in Palm Beach County, FL. Good work to the team that got it across the line.

Map of 94 Dorset C, Boca Raton, FL 33434 in Palm Beach County, FL

94 Dorset C, Boca Raton, FL 33434

Final sold price

SOLD

$21,500

840 sq ft Lot 43,560 sq ft

What sold at 94 Dorset C, and for how much?

94 Dorset C, Boca Raton, FL 33434 sold for $21,500 on September 17, 2026. The property is a residential, 2 bed, 1 bath, 840 sq ft, built in 1979. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-probate lead sourced from county death, estate and successor filings in Palm Beach County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 94 Dorset C, Boca Raton, FL 33434
Address 94 Dorset C, Boca Raton, FL 33434
Sold price $21,500
Sold date
Property type Residential
Beds / baths 2 bed · 1 bath
Building area 840 sq ft
Year built 1979
County Palm Beach County, FL
APN 00-42-47-08-08-003-0940

What is a pre-probate lead?

A pre-probate lead is a property whose owner has recently passed away but whose estate has not yet been filed with the probate court. LeadCruncher identifies these homes in Palm Beach County, Florida from county death and estate records, so agents can reach heirs before the property hits the MLS.

Recently Sold Pre-Probate Property: 94 Dorset C, Boca Raton FL 33434

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
Boca Raton, FL, 33434
County
Palm Beach County
Property type
Residential
Land use
Condominium (Residential)
Beds / baths
2 bed · 1 bath
Year built
1979
APN
00-42-47-08-08-003-0940

Mailing address

94 Dorset C, Boca Raton, FL 33434

Ownership & pre-probate

Successor owner
Successor owner is locked. Sign in with a Successors Data subscription to view.
Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with a Successors Data subscription to view.
Date of passing
06/14/2024
Assessed value
$115,000

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.

  • Sold price per sq ft$26Calculated from a 840 sq ft building and $21,500 sold price.
  • Sold vs. assessed value19%Sold price was 19% of the $115,000 county-assessed value.
  • Days from passing to sale825Time elapsed from the recorded date of passing to the sale closing date.
  • Building-to-lot ratio2%Building footprint covers about 2% of the 43,560 sq ft lot.

About this pre-probate sale

94 Dorset C, Boca Raton FL 33434 changed hands as a pre-probate sale in Palm Beach County, Florida. The kind of quiet transaction that closes one family's chapter and opens the buyer's. The home closed at $21,500. At LeadCruncher, we work with the agents who close these sales, and we want to help you find your next pre-probate lead.

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 94 Dorset C, Boca Raton, FL 33434 sell for?

94 Dorset C, Boca Raton, FL 33434 sold for $21,500 on 09/17/2026.

When did 94 Dorset C, Boca Raton, FL 33434 sell?

The transfer of 94 Dorset C, Boca Raton, FL 33434 was recorded on in Palm Beach County, FL.

Who sold 94 Dorset C, Boca Raton, FL 33434?

Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 94 Dorset C, Boca Raton, FL 33434.

Who represented the buyer of 94 Dorset C, Boca Raton, FL 33434?

Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 94 Dorset C, Boca Raton, FL 33434.

What kind of property is 94 Dorset C, Boca Raton, FL 33434?

94 Dorset C, Boca Raton, FL 33434 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Condominium (Residential). The record lists 2 bed · 1 bath. It was built in 1979.

How can I find more pre-probate leads near Boca Raton?

LeadCruncher tracks pre-probate (also called inheritance or successor) leads across Palm Beach County and nationwide. Each lead is identified from county death and estate records, giving you the chance to reach heirs before the property goes on the market. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by FL and start with the freshest records.

What is a pre-probate lead?

A pre-probate lead is a property whose owner has recently passed away but whose estate has not yet been filed with the probate court. LeadCruncher identifies these homes in Palm Beach County, Florida from county death and estate records, so agents can reach heirs before the property hits the MLS.

Public records and inheritance references

Independent sources for anything on this page. The Palm Beach County, Florida recorder is the system of record for the deed; the links below explain the pre-probate process around it.

More recent pre-probate sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of pre-probate sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next pre-probate listing starts here

There are more pre-probate leads in Palm Beach County, FL right now. LeadCruncher builds them from county death, estate and successor filings so you can contact the owner first.

More ways to connect with motivated sellers

If Boca Raton, FL is your farm area, each of these adds a different reason a Palm Beach County, FL owner might sell. All refresh daily.

Pre-probate leads

Directly from county successor and estate filings.

Explore

ProbateLeads

Helping heirs sell inherited properties easier and faster.

Explore

Pre-foreclosures

Daily updates from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

The next Boca Raton, FL seller is in this week's data. Explore Successors Data on LeadCruncher.

Ready for your next pre-probate opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified pre-probate opportunities delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-probate lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 94 Dorset C are compiled by LeadCruncher from county death, estate and successor filings and Palm Beach County, Florida public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county records.

Related Tools

More Boca Raton, FL Seller Data From LeadCruncher

The same Palm Beach County, FL parcels, enriched with tax, deed, lien and heir data

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.4M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Recommended

Successors Data

4M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.

Probate Leads

600,000+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.