Ilene Silverman PA PA closed this pre-probate lead. Find yours next.
6217 Stanley Ln, Delray Beach, FL 33484 — Sold $315,000 by Ilene Silverman PA PA
6217 Stanley Ln, Delray Beach, FL 33484
Another pre-probate listing closed by Ilene Silverman PA PA in Palm Beach County, FL. Good work.
6217 Stanley Ln, Delray Beach, FL 33484
Final sold price
SOLD$315,000
What sold at 6217 Stanley Ln, and for how much?
6217 Stanley Ln, Delray Beach, FL 33484 sold for $315,000 on July 31, 2026. The listing was handled by Ilene Silverman PA PA of Signature Best Florida Realty. The property is a residential, 2 bed, 2 bath, 1,286 sq ft, built in 1985. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-probate lead sourced from county death, estate and successor filings in Palm Beach County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 6217 Stanley Ln, Delray Beach, FL 33484 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $315,000 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 2 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 1,286 sq ft |
| Year built | 1985 |
| County | Palm Beach County, FL |
| Listing agent | Ilene Silverman PA PA, Signature Best Florida Realty |
| APN | 00-42-46-10-03-009-0200 |
| MLS # | R11146334 |
What is a pre-probate lead?
A pre-probate lead is a property whose owner has recently passed away but whose estate has not yet been filed with the probate court. LeadCruncher identifies these homes in Palm Beach County, Florida from county death and estate records, so agents can reach heirs before the property hits the MLS.
Recently Sold Pre-Probate Property: 6217 Stanley Ln, Delray Beach FL 33484
Property profile
- Address
- 6217 Stanley Ln
- City / state / ZIP
- Delray Beach, FL, 33484
- County
- Palm Beach County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Townhouse (Residential)
- Beds / baths
- 2 bed · 2 bath
- Year built
- 1985
- APN
- 00-42-46-10-03-009-0200
Mailing address
6217 Stanley Ln, Delray Beach, FL 33484
Ownership & pre-probate
- Successor owner
- Successor owner is locked. Sign in with a Successors Data subscription to view.
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with a Successors Data subscription to view.
- Date of passing
- 04/06/2025
- Assessed value
- $129,835
- MLS #
- R11146334
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$245Calculated from a 1,286 sq ft building and $315,000 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value243%Sold price was 243% of the $129,835 county-assessed value.
- Days from passing to sale481Time elapsed from the recorded date of passing to the sale closing date.
- Building-to-lot ratio24%Building footprint covers about 24% of the 5,401 sq ft lot.
About this pre-probate sale
Ilene Silverman PA PA of Signature Best Florida Realty represented the seller and The Inside Network represented the buyer on 6217 Stanley Ln, Delray Beach FL 33484 in Delray Beach. The two of them walked an inherited property all the way to closing, which is what pre-probate work asks for. The home closed at $315,000. Smooth pre-probate closes come from preparation. LeadCruncher gives you the data to be ready for the next family that needs help.
- Ilene Silverman PA PA, Signature Best Florida Realty
- The Inside Network
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 6217 Stanley Ln, Delray Beach, FL 33484 sell for?
6217 Stanley Ln, Delray Beach, FL 33484 sold for $315,000 on 07/31/2026.
When did 6217 Stanley Ln, Delray Beach, FL 33484 sell?
The transfer of 6217 Stanley Ln, Delray Beach, FL 33484 was recorded on in Palm Beach County, FL.
Who sold 6217 Stanley Ln, Delray Beach, FL 33484?
6217 Stanley Ln, Delray Beach, FL 33484 was listed by Ilene Silverman PA PA, Signature Best Florida Realty.
Who represented the buyer of 6217 Stanley Ln, Delray Beach, FL 33484?
The buyer of 6217 Stanley Ln, Delray Beach, FL 33484 was represented by The Inside Network.
What kind of property is 6217 Stanley Ln, Delray Beach, FL 33484?
6217 Stanley Ln, Delray Beach, FL 33484 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Townhouse (Residential). The record lists 2 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 1985.
How can I find more pre-probate leads near Delray Beach?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-probate (also called inheritance or successor) leads across Palm Beach County and nationwide. Each lead is identified from county death and estate records, giving you the chance to reach heirs before the property goes on the market. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by FL and start with the freshest records.
What is a pre-probate lead?
A pre-probate lead is a property whose owner has recently passed away but whose estate has not yet been filed with the probate court. LeadCruncher identifies these homes in Palm Beach County, Florida from county death and estate records, so agents can reach heirs before the property hits the MLS.
Public records and inheritance references
Want to verify this sale yourself? The Palm Beach County, Florida recorder holds the original deed, and the references below explain the pre-probate process behind it. All of them apply in every state.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How heirs inherit property — Cornell Law
Overview of probate and how heirs or beneficiaries gain the legal authority to sell inherited real estate — the process behind most pre-probate leads.
- Intestate succession explained — Cornell Law
What happens when an owner dies without a will and property passes to next of kin by law — the most common pre-probate scenario.
More recent pre-probate sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of pre-probate sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next pre-probate listing starts here
Ilene Silverman PA PA already closed this one. The same county death, estate and successor filings that surfaced this Delray Beach, FL sale surface the next one. LeadCruncher publishes Palm Beach County, FL pre-probate leads as soon as they are recorded.
More ways to connect with motivated sellers
The other LeadCruncher record sets covering Palm Beach County, FL. Different trigger, same parcels you already know in Delray Beach, FL. All refresh daily.
The next Delray Beach, FL seller is in this week's data. Explore Successors Data on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-probate opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified pre-probate opportunities delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-probate lead tools for real estate professionals.
