You sold it. Now let's find your next pre-probate lead.
4125 Ermine Ln, Milton, FL 32583 — Sold $159,800
4125 Ermine Ln, Milton, FL 32583
Another pre-probate listing closed in Santa Rosa County, FL. Good work to the team that got it across the line.
4125 Ermine Ln, Milton, FL 32583
Final sold price
SOLD$159,800
What sold at 4125 Ermine Ln, and for how much?
4125 Ermine Ln, Milton, FL 32583 sold for $159,800 on June 5, 2001. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 1 bath, 1,183 sq ft, built in 1975. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-probate lead sourced from county death, estate and successor filings in Santa Rosa County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 4125 Ermine Ln, Milton, FL 32583 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $159,800 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed · 1 bath |
| Building area | 1,183 sq ft |
| Year built | 1975 |
| County | Santa Rosa County, FL |
| APN | 22-1N-28-0000-04124-0000 |
What is a pre-probate lead?
A pre-probate lead is a property whose owner has recently passed away but whose estate has not yet been filed with the probate court. LeadCruncher identifies these homes in Santa Rosa County, Florida from county death and estate records, so agents can reach heirs before the property hits the MLS.
Recently Sold Pre-Probate Property: 4125 Ermine Ln, Milton FL 32583
Property profile
- Address
- 4125 Ermine Ln
- City / state / ZIP
- Milton, FL, 32583
- County
- Santa Rosa County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed · 1 bath
- Year built
- 1975
- APN
- 22-1N-28-0000-04124-0000
Mailing address
4125 Ermine Ln, Milton, FL 32583
Ownership & pre-probate
- Successor owner
- Successor owner is locked. Sign in with a Successors Data subscription to view.
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with a Successors Data subscription to view.
- Date of passing
- 06/29/2022
- Assessed value
- $77,375
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$135Calculated from a 1,183 sq ft building and $159,800 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value207%Sold price was 207% of the $77,375 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio2%Building footprint covers about 2% of the 50,312 sq ft lot.
About this pre-probate sale
4125 Ermine Ln, Milton FL 32583 is another recorded pre-probate sale in Santa Rosa County, Florida. The home closed at $159,800. Smooth pre-probate closes come from preparation. LeadCruncher gives you the data to be ready for the next family that needs help.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 4125 Ermine Ln, Milton, FL 32583 sell for?
4125 Ermine Ln, Milton, FL 32583 sold for $159,800 on 06/05/2001.
When did 4125 Ermine Ln, Milton, FL 32583 sell?
The transfer of 4125 Ermine Ln, Milton, FL 32583 was recorded on in Santa Rosa County, FL.
Who sold 4125 Ermine Ln, Milton, FL 32583?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 4125 Ermine Ln, Milton, FL 32583.
Who represented the buyer of 4125 Ermine Ln, Milton, FL 32583?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 4125 Ermine Ln, Milton, FL 32583.
What kind of property is 4125 Ermine Ln, Milton, FL 32583?
4125 Ermine Ln, Milton, FL 32583 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 1 bath. It was built in 1975.
How can I find more pre-probate leads near Milton?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-probate (also called inheritance or successor) leads across Santa Rosa County and nationwide. Each lead is identified from county death and estate records, giving you the chance to reach heirs before the property goes on the market. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by FL and start with the freshest records.
What is a pre-probate lead?
A pre-probate lead is a property whose owner has recently passed away but whose estate has not yet been filed with the probate court. LeadCruncher identifies these homes in Santa Rosa County, Florida from county death and estate records, so agents can reach heirs before the property hits the MLS.
Public records and inheritance references
Want to verify this sale yourself? The Santa Rosa County, Florida recorder holds the original deed, and the references below explain the pre-probate process behind it. All of them apply in every state.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How heirs inherit property — Cornell Law
Overview of probate and how heirs or beneficiaries gain the legal authority to sell inherited real estate — the process behind most pre-probate leads.
- Intestate succession explained — Cornell Law
What happens when an owner dies without a will and property passes to next of kin by law — the most common pre-probate scenario.
More recent pre-probate sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of pre-probate sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next pre-probate listing starts here
The same county death, estate and successor filings that surfaced this Milton, FL sale surface the next one. LeadCruncher publishes Santa Rosa County, FL pre-probate leads as soon as they are recorded.
More ways to connect with motivated sellers
Sales like this one rarely come from a single list. Here is the rest of what LeadCruncher tracks in Santa Rosa County, FL, refreshed daily.
Open the Milton, FL pre-probate list on LeadCruncher and work it before the rest of the market sees it.
Ready for your next pre-probate opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified pre-probate opportunities delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-probate lead tools for real estate professionals.
