You sold it. Now let's find your next pre-probate lead.
302 Se Epic Ct, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34984 — Sold $300,000
302 Se Epic Ct, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34984
Another pre-probate listing closed in St Lucie County, FL. Good work to the team that got it across the line.
302 Se Epic Ct, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34984
Final sold price
SOLD$300,000
What sold at 302 Se Epic Ct, and for how much?
302 Se Epic Ct, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34984 sold for $300,000 on July 30, 2026. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 2 bath, 1,574 sq ft, built in 1987. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-probate lead sourced from county death, estate and successor filings in St Lucie County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 302 Se Epic Ct, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34984 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $300,000 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 1,574 sq ft |
| Year built | 1987 |
| County | St Lucie County, FL |
| APN | 3420-690-0807-000-7 |
What is a pre-probate lead?
A pre-probate lead is a property whose owner has recently passed away but whose estate has not yet been filed with the probate court. LeadCruncher identifies these homes in St Lucie County, Florida from county death and estate records, so agents can reach heirs before the property hits the MLS.
Recently Sold Pre-Probate Property: 302 Se Epic Ct, Port Saint Lucie FL 34984
Property profile
- Address
- 302 Se Epic Ct
- City / state / ZIP
- Port Saint Lucie, FL, 34984
- County
- St Lucie County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed · 2 bath
- Year built
- 1987
- APN
- 3420-690-0807-000-7
Mailing address
302 Se Epic Ct, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34984
Ownership & pre-probate
- Successor owner
- Successor owner is locked. Sign in with a Successors Data subscription to view.
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with a Successors Data subscription to view.
- Date of passing
- 01/27/2017
- Assessed value
- $265,274
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$191Calculated from a 1,574 sq ft building and $300,000 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value113%Sold price was 113% of the $265,274 county-assessed value.
- Days from passing to sale3,471Time elapsed from the recorded date of passing to the sale closing date.
- Building-to-lot ratio12%Building footprint covers about 12% of the 12,824 sq ft lot.
About this pre-probate sale
Another pre-probate property closed in St Lucie County, Florida at 302 Se Epic Ct, Port Saint Lucie FL 34984. The home closed at $300,000. LeadCruncher is built to put agents in front of the next motivated heir before anyone else gets there.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 302 Se Epic Ct, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34984 sell for?
302 Se Epic Ct, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34984 sold for $300,000 on 07/30/2026.
When did 302 Se Epic Ct, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34984 sell?
The transfer of 302 Se Epic Ct, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34984 was recorded on in St Lucie County, FL.
Who sold 302 Se Epic Ct, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34984?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 302 Se Epic Ct, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34984.
Who represented the buyer of 302 Se Epic Ct, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34984?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 302 Se Epic Ct, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34984.
What kind of property is 302 Se Epic Ct, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34984?
302 Se Epic Ct, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34984 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 1987.
How can I find more pre-probate leads near Port Saint Lucie?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-probate (also called inheritance or successor) leads across St Lucie County and nationwide. Each lead is identified from county death and estate records, giving you the chance to reach heirs before the property goes on the market. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by FL and start with the freshest records.
What is a pre-probate lead?
A pre-probate lead is a property whose owner has recently passed away but whose estate has not yet been filed with the probate court. LeadCruncher identifies these homes in St Lucie County, Florida from county death and estate records, so agents can reach heirs before the property hits the MLS.
Public records and inheritance references
These references cover both halves of a pre-probate sale: where the St Lucie County, Florida record lives, and what legally has to happen before it can be sold.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How heirs inherit property — Cornell Law
Overview of probate and how heirs or beneficiaries gain the legal authority to sell inherited real estate — the process behind most pre-probate leads.
- Intestate succession explained — Cornell Law
What happens when an owner dies without a will and property passes to next of kin by law — the most common pre-probate scenario.
More recent pre-probate sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of pre-probate sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next pre-probate listing starts here
Working Port Saint Lucie, FL means knowing which owners are about to need help. LeadCruncher tracks St Lucie County, FL pre-probate leads from county death, estate and successor filings, refreshed continuously.
More ways to connect with motivated sellers
The other LeadCruncher record sets covering St Lucie County, FL. Different trigger, same parcels you already know in Port Saint Lucie, FL. All refresh daily.
The next Port Saint Lucie, FL seller is in this week's data. Explore Successors Data on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-probate opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified pre-probate opportunities delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-probate lead tools for real estate professionals.
