Lisa Wheeler closed this pre-probate lead. Find yours next.
6435 Stone Ter, Morrow, GA 30260 — Sold $100,000 by Lisa Wheeler
6435 Stone Ter, Morrow, GA 30260
Another pre-probate listing closed by Lisa Wheeler in Clayton County, GA. Good work.
6435 Stone Ter, Morrow, GA 30260
Final sold price
SOLD$100,000
What sold at 6435 Stone Ter, and for how much?
6435 Stone Ter, Morrow, GA 30260 sold for $100,000 on July 31, 2026. The listing was handled by Lisa Wheeler of Georgia Real Estate Team. The property is a residential, 2 bed, 1 bath, 1,088 sq ft, built in 1972. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-probate lead sourced from county death, estate and successor filings in Clayton County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 6435 Stone Ter, Morrow, GA 30260 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $100,000 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 2 bed · 1 bath |
| Building area | 1,088 sq ft |
| Year built | 1972 |
| County | Clayton County, GA |
| Listing agent | Lisa Wheeler, Georgia Real Estate Team |
| APN | 12-114C- A-002 K01 |
| MLS # | 10757766 |
What is a pre-probate lead?
A pre-probate lead is a property whose owner has recently passed away but whose estate has not yet been filed with the probate court. LeadCruncher identifies these homes in Clayton County, Georgia from county death and estate records, so agents can reach heirs before the property hits the MLS.
Recently Sold Pre-Probate Property: 6435 Stone Ter, Morrow GA 30260
Property profile
- Address
- 6435 Stone Ter
- City / state / ZIP
- Morrow, GA, 30260
- County
- Clayton County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Condominium (Residential)
- Beds / baths
- 2 bed · 1 bath
- Year built
- 1972
- APN
- 12-114C- A-002 K01
Mailing address
6435 Stone Terrace, Morrow, GA 30260
Ownership & pre-probate
- Successor owner
- Successor owner is locked. Sign in with a Successors Data subscription to view.
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with a Successors Data subscription to view.
- Date of passing
- 02/25/2026
- Assessed value
- $35,080
- MLS #
- 10757766
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$92Calculated from a 1,088 sq ft building and $100,000 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value285%Sold price was 285% of the $35,080 county-assessed value.
- Days from passing to sale156Time elapsed from the recorded date of passing to the sale closing date.
About this pre-probate sale
Lisa Wheeler of Georgia Real Estate Team listed 6435 Stone Ter, Morrow GA 30260 for the successors and About You Realty, Inc. brought the buyer to the table. Pre-probate listings ask for patience, and that's what these two delivered. The home closed at $100,000. These are the kind of closes that build a reputation. LeadCruncher is here to help you find the next one.
- Lisa Wheeler, Georgia Real Estate Team
- About You Realty, Inc.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 6435 Stone Ter, Morrow, GA 30260 sell for?
6435 Stone Ter, Morrow, GA 30260 sold for $100,000 on 07/31/2026.
When did 6435 Stone Ter, Morrow, GA 30260 sell?
The transfer of 6435 Stone Ter, Morrow, GA 30260 was recorded on in Clayton County, GA.
Who sold 6435 Stone Ter, Morrow, GA 30260?
6435 Stone Ter, Morrow, GA 30260 was listed by Lisa Wheeler, Georgia Real Estate Team.
Who represented the buyer of 6435 Stone Ter, Morrow, GA 30260?
The buyer of 6435 Stone Ter, Morrow, GA 30260 was represented by About You Realty, Inc..
What kind of property is 6435 Stone Ter, Morrow, GA 30260?
6435 Stone Ter, Morrow, GA 30260 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Condominium (Residential). The record lists 2 bed · 1 bath. It was built in 1972.
How can I find more pre-probate leads near Morrow?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-probate (also called inheritance or successor) leads across Clayton County and nationwide. Each lead is identified from county death and estate records, giving you the chance to reach heirs before the property goes on the market. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by GA and start with the freshest records.
What is a pre-probate lead?
A pre-probate lead is a property whose owner has recently passed away but whose estate has not yet been filed with the probate court. LeadCruncher identifies these homes in Clayton County, Georgia from county death and estate records, so agents can reach heirs before the property hits the MLS.
Public records and inheritance references
Want to verify this sale yourself? The Clayton County, Georgia recorder holds the original deed, and the references below explain the pre-probate process behind it. All of them apply in every state.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How heirs inherit property — Cornell Law
Overview of probate and how heirs or beneficiaries gain the legal authority to sell inherited real estate — the process behind most pre-probate leads.
- Intestate succession explained — Cornell Law
What happens when an owner dies without a will and property passes to next of kin by law — the most common pre-probate scenario.
More recent pre-probate sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of pre-probate sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next pre-probate listing starts here
Lisa Wheeler already closed this one. The same county death, estate and successor filings that surfaced this Morrow, GA sale surface the next one. LeadCruncher publishes Clayton County, GA pre-probate leads as soon as they are recorded.
More ways to connect with motivated sellers
These datasets all reach into Clayton County, GA. Agents working Morrow, GA usually combine at least two of them to keep a full pipeline. All refresh daily.
Agents who own a market own its records. Start with Morrow, GA on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-probate opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified pre-probate opportunities delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-probate lead tools for real estate professionals.
