Amy Widener closed this pre-probate lead. Find yours next.

3838 Ashford Trl Ne, Atlanta, GA 30319 — Sold $685,000 by Amy Widener

3838 Ashford Trl Ne, Atlanta, GA 30319

Another pre-probate listing closed by Amy Widener in De Kalb County, GA. Good work.

Map of 3838 Ashford Trl Ne, Atlanta, GA 30319 in De Kalb County, GA

3838 Ashford Trl Ne, Atlanta, GA 30319

Final sold price

SOLD

$685,000

2,108 sq ft Lot 8,712 sq ft MLS 10805953
Closed byKeller Williams Atlanta Perimeter

What sold at 3838 Ashford Trl Ne, and for how much?

3838 Ashford Trl Ne, Atlanta, GA 30319 sold for $685,000 on August 20, 2026. The listing was handled by Amy Widener of Keller Williams Realty. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 2 bath, 2,108 sq ft, built in 1989. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-probate lead sourced from county death, estate and successor filings in De Kalb County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 3838 Ashford Trl Ne, Atlanta, GA 30319
Address 3838 Ashford Trl Ne, Atlanta, GA 30319
Sold price $685,000
Sold date
Property type Residential
Beds / baths 3 bed · 2 bath
Building area 2,108 sq ft
Year built 1989
County De Kalb County, GA
Listing agent Amy Widener, Keller Williams Realty
APN 18 326 01 161
MLS # 10805953

What is a pre-probate lead?

A pre-probate lead is a property whose owner has recently passed away but whose estate has not yet been filed with the probate court. LeadCruncher identifies these homes in De Kalb County, Georgia from county death and estate records, so agents can reach heirs before the property hits the MLS.

Recently Sold Pre-Probate Property: 3838 Ashford Trl Ne, Atlanta GA 30319

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
Atlanta, GA, 30319
County
De Kalb County
Property type
Residential
Land use
Single Family Residential
Beds / baths
3 bed · 2 bath
Year built
1989
APN
18 326 01 161

Mailing address

3838 Ashford Trl Ne, Brookhaven, GA 30319

Ownership & pre-probate

Successor owner
Successor owner is locked. Sign in with a Successors Data subscription to view.
Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with a Successors Data subscription to view.
Date of passing
01/05/2017
Assessed value
$289,280
MLS #
10805953

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.

  • Sold price per sq ft$325Calculated from a 2,108 sq ft building and $685,000 sold price.
  • Sold vs. assessed value237%Sold price was 237% of the $289,280 county-assessed value.
  • Days from passing to sale3,514Time elapsed from the recorded date of passing to the sale closing date.
  • Building-to-lot ratio24%Building footprint covers about 24% of the 8,712 sq ft lot.

About this pre-probate sale

Amy Widener of Keller Williams Realty guided the listing at 3838 Ashford Trl Ne, Atlanta GA 30319 in Atlanta, Keller Williams Atlanta Perimeter represented the buyer, and Keller Williams Atlanta Perimeter closed the deal. That turned a pre-probate filing into a finished transaction. The home closed at $685,000. Smooth pre-probate closes come from preparation. LeadCruncher gives you the data to be ready for the next family that needs help.

  • Amy Widener, Keller Williams Realty
  • Keller Williams Atlanta Perimeter

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 3838 Ashford Trl Ne, Atlanta, GA 30319 sell for?

3838 Ashford Trl Ne, Atlanta, GA 30319 sold for $685,000 on 08/20/2026.

When did 3838 Ashford Trl Ne, Atlanta, GA 30319 sell?

The transfer of 3838 Ashford Trl Ne, Atlanta, GA 30319 was recorded on in De Kalb County, GA.

Who sold 3838 Ashford Trl Ne, Atlanta, GA 30319?

3838 Ashford Trl Ne, Atlanta, GA 30319 was listed by Amy Widener, Keller Williams Realty.

Who represented the buyer of 3838 Ashford Trl Ne, Atlanta, GA 30319?

The buyer of 3838 Ashford Trl Ne, Atlanta, GA 30319 was represented by Keller Williams Atlanta Perimeter.

What kind of property is 3838 Ashford Trl Ne, Atlanta, GA 30319?

3838 Ashford Trl Ne, Atlanta, GA 30319 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 1989.

How can I find more pre-probate leads near Atlanta?

LeadCruncher tracks pre-probate (also called inheritance or successor) leads across De Kalb County and nationwide. Each lead is identified from county death and estate records, giving you the chance to reach heirs before the property goes on the market. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by GA and start with the freshest records.

What is a pre-probate lead?

A pre-probate lead is a property whose owner has recently passed away but whose estate has not yet been filed with the probate court. LeadCruncher identifies these homes in De Kalb County, Georgia from county death and estate records, so agents can reach heirs before the property hits the MLS.

Public records and inheritance references

Want to verify this sale yourself? The De Kalb County, Georgia recorder holds the original deed, and the references below explain the pre-probate process behind it. All of them apply in every state.

More recent pre-probate sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of pre-probate sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next pre-probate listing starts here

Amy Widener already closed this one. Working Atlanta, GA means knowing which owners are about to need help. LeadCruncher tracks De Kalb County, GA pre-probate leads from county death, estate and successor filings, refreshed continuously.

More ways to connect with motivated sellers

If Atlanta, GA is your farm area, each of these adds a different reason a De Kalb County, GA owner might sell. All refresh daily.

Pre-probate leads

Directly from county successor and estate filings.

Explore

ProbateLeads

Helping heirs sell inherited properties easier and faster.

Explore

Pre-foreclosures

Daily updates from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

Open the Atlanta, GA pre-probate list on LeadCruncher and work it before the rest of the market sees it.

Ready for your next pre-probate opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified pre-probate opportunities delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-probate lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 3838 Ashford Trl Ne are compiled by LeadCruncher from county death, estate and successor filings and De Kalb County, Georgia public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county records.

Related Tools

More Atlanta, GA Seller Data From LeadCruncher

The same De Kalb County, GA parcels, enriched with tax, deed, lien and heir data

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.4M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Recommended

Successors Data

4M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.

Probate Leads

600,000+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.