You sold it. Now let's find your next pre-probate lead.

632 Jordan Ave, Romeoville, IL 60446 — Sold $221,202

632 Jordan Ave, Romeoville, IL 60446

Another pre-probate listing closed in Will County, IL. Good work to the team that got it across the line.

Map of 632 Jordan Ave, Romeoville, IL 60446 in Will County, IL

632 Jordan Ave, Romeoville, IL 60446

Final sold price

SOLD

$221,202

What sold at 632 Jordan Ave, and for how much?

632 Jordan Ave, Romeoville, IL 60446 sold for $221,202 on September 10, 2026. The property is a residential. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-probate lead sourced from county death, estate and successor filings in Will County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 632 Jordan Ave, Romeoville, IL 60446
Address 632 Jordan Ave, Romeoville, IL 60446
Sold price $221,202
Sold date
Property type Residential
County Will County, IL
APN 12-02-33-204-029

What is a pre-probate lead?

A pre-probate lead is a property whose owner has recently passed away but whose estate has not yet been filed with the probate court. LeadCruncher identifies these homes in Will County, Illinois from county death and estate records, so agents can reach heirs before the property hits the MLS.

Recently Sold Pre-Probate Property: 632 Jordan Ave, Romeoville IL 60446

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
Romeoville, IL, 60446
County
Will County
Property type
Residential
Land use
Single Family Residential
APN
12-02-33-204-029

Mailing address

632 Jordan Ave, Romeoville, IL 60446

Ownership & pre-probate

Successor owner
Successor owner is locked. Sign in with a Successors Data subscription to view.
Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with a Successors Data subscription to view.
Date of passing
03/01/2026
Assessed value
$79,780

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.

  • Sold vs. assessed value277%Sold price was 277% of the $79,780 county-assessed value.
  • Days from passing to sale193Time elapsed from the recorded date of passing to the sale closing date.

About this pre-probate sale

Another pre-probate property closed in Will County, Illinois at 632 Jordan Ave, Romeoville IL 60446. The home closed at $221,202. LeadCruncher is built to put agents in front of the next motivated heir before anyone else gets there.

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 632 Jordan Ave, Romeoville, IL 60446 sell for?

632 Jordan Ave, Romeoville, IL 60446 sold for $221,202 on 09/10/2026.

When did 632 Jordan Ave, Romeoville, IL 60446 sell?

The transfer of 632 Jordan Ave, Romeoville, IL 60446 was recorded on in Will County, IL.

Who sold 632 Jordan Ave, Romeoville, IL 60446?

Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 632 Jordan Ave, Romeoville, IL 60446.

Who represented the buyer of 632 Jordan Ave, Romeoville, IL 60446?

Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 632 Jordan Ave, Romeoville, IL 60446.

What kind of property is 632 Jordan Ave, Romeoville, IL 60446?

632 Jordan Ave, Romeoville, IL 60446 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential.

How can I find more pre-probate leads near Romeoville?

LeadCruncher tracks pre-probate (also called inheritance or successor) leads across Will County and nationwide. Each lead is identified from county death and estate records, giving you the chance to reach heirs before the property goes on the market. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by IL and start with the freshest records.

What is a pre-probate lead?

A pre-probate lead is a property whose owner has recently passed away but whose estate has not yet been filed with the probate court. LeadCruncher identifies these homes in Will County, Illinois from county death and estate records, so agents can reach heirs before the property hits the MLS.

Public records and inheritance references

These references cover both halves of a pre-probate sale: where the Will County, Illinois record lives, and what legally has to happen before it can be sold.

More recent pre-probate sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of pre-probate sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next pre-probate listing starts here

Most Romeoville, IL agents find these listings after they hit the MLS. LeadCruncher pulls Will County, IL pre-probate leads straight from county death, estate and successor filings, weeks earlier.

More ways to connect with motivated sellers

The other LeadCruncher record sets covering Will County, IL. Different trigger, same parcels you already know in Romeoville, IL. All refresh daily.

Pre-probate leads

Directly from county successor and estate filings.

Explore

ProbateLeads

Helping heirs sell inherited properties easier and faster.

Explore

Pre-foreclosures

Daily updates from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

LeadCruncher refreshes Romeoville, IL pre-probate leads daily. Pick up the next one before it reaches the MLS.

Ready for your next pre-probate opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified pre-probate opportunities delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-probate lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 632 Jordan Ave are compiled by LeadCruncher from county death, estate and successor filings and Will County, Illinois public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county records.

Related Tools

More Romeoville, IL Seller Data From LeadCruncher

Layer ownership, distress and estate signals over your Will County, IL pre-probate list

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.4M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Recommended

Successors Data

4M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.

Probate Leads

600,000+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.