Mark Recht closed this pre-probate lead. Find yours next.

4907 Collbran Dr, Fort Wayne, IN 46835 — Sold $208,000 by Mark Recht

4907 Collbran Dr, Fort Wayne, IN 46835

Another pre-probate listing closed by Mark Recht in Allen County, IN. Good work.

Map of 4907 Collbran Dr, Fort Wayne, IN 46835 in Allen County, IN

4907 Collbran Dr, Fort Wayne, IN 46835

Final sold price

SOLD

$208,000

1,620 sq ft Lot 8,424 sq ft MLS 202633450
Closed byeXp Realty

What sold at 4907 Collbran Dr, and for how much?

4907 Collbran Dr, Fort Wayne, IN 46835 sold for $208,000 on September 8, 2026. The listing was handled by Mark Recht of Recht and Recht. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 2 bath, 1,620 sq ft, built in 1972. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-probate lead sourced from county death, estate and successor filings in Allen County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 4907 Collbran Dr, Fort Wayne, IN 46835
Address 4907 Collbran Dr, Fort Wayne, IN 46835
Sold price $208,000
Sold date
Property type Residential
Beds / baths 3 bed · 2 bath
Building area 1,620 sq ft
Year built 1972
County Allen County, IN
Listing agent Mark Recht, Recht and Recht
APN 02-08-23-305-029.000-072
MLS # 202633450

What is a pre-probate lead?

A pre-probate lead is a property whose owner has recently passed away but whose estate has not yet been filed with the probate court. LeadCruncher identifies these homes in Allen County, Indiana from county death and estate records, so agents can reach heirs before the property hits the MLS.

Recently Sold Pre-Probate Property: 4907 Collbran Dr, Fort Wayne IN 46835

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
Fort Wayne, IN, 46835
County
Allen County
Property type
Residential
Land use
Single Family Residential
Beds / baths
3 bed · 2 bath
Year built
1972
APN
02-08-23-305-029.000-072

Mailing address

4907 Collbran Dr, Fort Wayne, IN 46835

Ownership & pre-probate

Successor owner
Successor owner is locked. Sign in with a Successors Data subscription to view.
Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with a Successors Data subscription to view.
Date of passing
06/01/2026
Assessed value
$190,500
MLS #
202633450

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.

  • Sold price per sq ft$128Calculated from a 1,620 sq ft building and $208,000 sold price.
  • Sold vs. assessed value109%Sold price was 109% of the $190,500 county-assessed value.
  • Days from passing to sale99Time elapsed from the recorded date of passing to the sale closing date.
  • Building-to-lot ratio19%Building footprint covers about 19% of the 8,424 sq ft lot.

About this pre-probate sale

Mark Recht of Recht and Recht represented the seller and eXp Realty represented the buyer on 4907 Collbran Dr, Fort Wayne IN 46835 in Fort Wayne. The two of them walked an inherited property all the way to closing, which is what pre-probate work asks for. The home closed at $208,000. Smooth pre-probate closes come from preparation. LeadCruncher gives you the data to be ready for the next family that needs help.

  • Mark Recht, Recht and Recht
  • eXp Realty

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 4907 Collbran Dr, Fort Wayne, IN 46835 sell for?

4907 Collbran Dr, Fort Wayne, IN 46835 sold for $208,000 on 09/08/2026.

When did 4907 Collbran Dr, Fort Wayne, IN 46835 sell?

The transfer of 4907 Collbran Dr, Fort Wayne, IN 46835 was recorded on in Allen County, IN.

Who sold 4907 Collbran Dr, Fort Wayne, IN 46835?

4907 Collbran Dr, Fort Wayne, IN 46835 was listed by Mark Recht, Recht and Recht.

Who represented the buyer of 4907 Collbran Dr, Fort Wayne, IN 46835?

The buyer of 4907 Collbran Dr, Fort Wayne, IN 46835 was represented by eXp Realty.

What kind of property is 4907 Collbran Dr, Fort Wayne, IN 46835?

4907 Collbran Dr, Fort Wayne, IN 46835 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 1972.

How can I find more pre-probate leads near Fort Wayne?

LeadCruncher tracks pre-probate (also called inheritance or successor) leads across Allen County and nationwide. Each lead is identified from county death and estate records, giving you the chance to reach heirs before the property goes on the market. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by IN and start with the freshest records.

What is a pre-probate lead?

A pre-probate lead is a property whose owner has recently passed away but whose estate has not yet been filed with the probate court. LeadCruncher identifies these homes in Allen County, Indiana from county death and estate records, so agents can reach heirs before the property hits the MLS.

Public records and inheritance references

Every figure on this page traces back to a public record. Use the Allen County, Indiana recorder for the deed itself, and these references for the law that governs a pre-probate transfer.

More recent pre-probate sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of pre-probate sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next pre-probate listing starts here

Mark Recht already closed this one. Working Fort Wayne, IN means knowing which owners are about to need help. LeadCruncher tracks Allen County, IN pre-probate leads from county death, estate and successor filings, refreshed continuously.

More ways to connect with motivated sellers

Every dataset below covers Allen County, IN as well, so you can stack signals on the same parcels you already farm in Fort Wayne, IN. All of them refresh daily.

Pre-probate leads

Directly from county successor and estate filings.

Explore

ProbateLeads

Helping heirs sell inherited properties easier and faster.

Explore

Pre-foreclosures

Daily updates from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

Open the Fort Wayne, IN pre-probate list on LeadCruncher and work it before the rest of the market sees it.

Ready for your next pre-probate opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified pre-probate opportunities delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-probate lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 4907 Collbran Dr are compiled by LeadCruncher from county death, estate and successor filings and Allen County, Indiana public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county records.

Related Tools

Grow Your Fort Wayne, IN Pipeline With LeadCruncher Data

The same Allen County, IN parcels, enriched with tax, deed, lien and heir data

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.4M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Recommended

Successors Data

4M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.

Probate Leads

600,000+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.