You sold it. Now let's find your next pre-probate lead.
12664 Meeting House Rd, Carmel, IN 46032 — Sold $1,000,500
12664 Meeting House Rd, Carmel, IN 46032
Another pre-probate listing closed in Hamilton County, IN. Good work to the team that got it across the line.
12664 Meeting House Rd, Carmel, IN 46032
Final sold price
SOLD$1,000,500
What sold at 12664 Meeting House Rd, and for how much?
12664 Meeting House Rd, Carmel, IN 46032 sold for $1,000,500 on September 2, 2014. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 3 bath, 3,504 sq ft, built in 2000. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-probate lead sourced from county death, estate and successor filings in Hamilton County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 12664 Meeting House Rd, Carmel, IN 46032 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $1,000,500 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed · 3 bath |
| Building area | 3,504 sq ft |
| Year built | 2000 |
| County | Hamilton County, IN |
| APN | 29-09-28-010-002.000-018 |
What is a pre-probate lead?
A pre-probate lead is a property whose owner has recently passed away but whose estate has not yet been filed with the probate court. LeadCruncher identifies these homes in Hamilton County, Indiana from county death and estate records, so agents can reach heirs before the property hits the MLS.
Recently Sold Pre-Probate Property: 12664 Meeting House Rd, Carmel IN 46032
Property profile
- Address
- 12664 Meeting House Rd
- City / state / ZIP
- Carmel, IN, 46032
- County
- Hamilton County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed · 3 bath
- Year built
- 2000
- APN
- 29-09-28-010-002.000-018
Mailing address
8034 Lynch Ln, Indianapolis, IN 46250
Ownership & pre-probate
- Successor owner
- Successor owner is locked. Sign in with a Successors Data subscription to view.
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with a Successors Data subscription to view.
- Date of passing
- 10/25/2023
- Assessed value
- $788,900
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$286Calculated from a 3,504 sq ft building and $1,000,500 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value127%Sold price was 127% of the $788,900 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio62%Building footprint covers about 62% of the 5,663 sq ft lot.
About this pre-probate sale
12664 Meeting House Rd, Carmel IN 46032 changed hands as a pre-probate sale in Hamilton County, Indiana. The kind of quiet transaction that closes one family's chapter and opens the buyer's. The home closed at $1,000,500. Smooth pre-probate closes come from preparation. LeadCruncher gives you the data to be ready for the next family that needs help.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 12664 Meeting House Rd, Carmel, IN 46032 sell for?
12664 Meeting House Rd, Carmel, IN 46032 sold for $1,000,500 on 09/02/2014.
When did 12664 Meeting House Rd, Carmel, IN 46032 sell?
The transfer of 12664 Meeting House Rd, Carmel, IN 46032 was recorded on in Hamilton County, IN.
Who sold 12664 Meeting House Rd, Carmel, IN 46032?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 12664 Meeting House Rd, Carmel, IN 46032.
Who represented the buyer of 12664 Meeting House Rd, Carmel, IN 46032?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 12664 Meeting House Rd, Carmel, IN 46032.
What kind of property is 12664 Meeting House Rd, Carmel, IN 46032?
12664 Meeting House Rd, Carmel, IN 46032 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 3 bath. It was built in 2000.
How can I find more pre-probate leads near Carmel?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-probate (also called inheritance or successor) leads across Hamilton County and nationwide. Each lead is identified from county death and estate records, giving you the chance to reach heirs before the property goes on the market. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by IN and start with the freshest records.
What is a pre-probate lead?
A pre-probate lead is a property whose owner has recently passed away but whose estate has not yet been filed with the probate court. LeadCruncher identifies these homes in Hamilton County, Indiana from county death and estate records, so agents can reach heirs before the property hits the MLS.
Public records and inheritance references
To pull the recorded deed for this parcel, start with the Hamilton County, Indiana recorder of deeds. To understand how a pre-probate sale reaches closing, start with the references below.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How heirs inherit property — Cornell Law
Overview of probate and how heirs or beneficiaries gain the legal authority to sell inherited real estate — the process behind most pre-probate leads.
- Intestate succession explained — Cornell Law
What happens when an owner dies without a will and property passes to next of kin by law — the most common pre-probate scenario.
More recent pre-probate sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of pre-probate sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next pre-probate listing starts here
There are more pre-probate leads in Hamilton County, IN right now. LeadCruncher builds them from county death, estate and successor filings so you can contact the owner first.
More ways to connect with motivated sellers
Sales like this one rarely come from a single list. Here is the rest of what LeadCruncher tracks in Hamilton County, IN, refreshed daily.
LeadCruncher refreshes Carmel, IN pre-probate leads daily. Pick up the next one before it reaches the MLS.
Ready for your next pre-probate opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified pre-probate opportunities delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-probate lead tools for real estate professionals.
