You sold it. Now let's find your next pre-probate lead.
97 N Sugar Cliff Dr, Crawfordsville, IN 47933 — Sold Pre-Probate
97 N Sugar Cliff Dr, Crawfordsville, IN 47933
Another pre-probate listing closed in Montgomery County, IN. Good work to the team that got it across the line.
97 N Sugar Cliff Dr, Crawfordsville, IN 47933
Final sold price
SOLDNot disclosed
What sold at 97 N Sugar Cliff Dr, and for how much?
97 N Sugar Cliff Dr, Crawfordsville, IN 47933 last changed hands on September 28, 2026. The sale price was not included in the recorded transfer. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 2 bath, 1,896 sq ft, built in 1994. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-probate lead sourced from county death, estate and successor filings in Montgomery County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 97 N Sugar Cliff Dr, Crawfordsville, IN 47933 |
|---|---|
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 1,896 sq ft |
| Year built | 1994 |
| County | Montgomery County, IN |
| APN | 54-06-36-334-011.000-030 |
What is a pre-probate lead?
A pre-probate lead is a property whose owner has recently passed away but whose estate has not yet been filed with the probate court. LeadCruncher identifies these homes in Montgomery County, Indiana from county death and estate records, so agents can reach heirs before the property hits the MLS.
Recently Sold Pre-Probate Property: 97 N Sugar Cliff Dr, Crawfordsville IN 47933
Property profile
- Address
- 97 N Sugar Cliff Dr
- City / state / ZIP
- Crawfordsville, IN, 47933
- County
- Montgomery County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed · 2 bath
- Year built
- 1994
- APN
- 54-06-36-334-011.000-030
Mailing address
97 N Sugar Cliff Dr, Crawfordsville, IN 47933
Ownership & pre-probate
- Successor owner
- Successor owner is locked. Sign in with a Successors Data subscription to view.
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with a Successors Data subscription to view.
- Date of passing
- 06/17/2026
- Assessed value
- $319,500
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Days from passing to sale103Time elapsed from the recorded date of passing to the sale closing date.
- Building-to-lot ratio10%Building footprint covers about 10% of the 19,166 sq ft lot.
About this pre-probate sale
97 N Sugar Cliff Dr, Crawfordsville IN 47933 changed hands as a pre-probate sale in Montgomery County, Indiana. The kind of quiet transaction that closes one family's chapter and opens the buyer's. The home closed at -. LeadCruncher is built to put agents in front of the next motivated heir before anyone else gets there.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 97 N Sugar Cliff Dr, Crawfordsville, IN 47933 sell for?
The sale price for 97 N Sugar Cliff Dr, Crawfordsville, IN 47933 was not included in the recorded transfer. The sale was recorded on 09/28/2026.
When did 97 N Sugar Cliff Dr, Crawfordsville, IN 47933 sell?
The transfer of 97 N Sugar Cliff Dr, Crawfordsville, IN 47933 was recorded on in Montgomery County, IN.
Who sold 97 N Sugar Cliff Dr, Crawfordsville, IN 47933?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 97 N Sugar Cliff Dr, Crawfordsville, IN 47933.
Who represented the buyer of 97 N Sugar Cliff Dr, Crawfordsville, IN 47933?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 97 N Sugar Cliff Dr, Crawfordsville, IN 47933.
What kind of property is 97 N Sugar Cliff Dr, Crawfordsville, IN 47933?
97 N Sugar Cliff Dr, Crawfordsville, IN 47933 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 1994.
How can I find more pre-probate leads near Crawfordsville?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-probate (also called inheritance or successor) leads across Montgomery County and nationwide. Each lead is identified from county death and estate records, giving you the chance to reach heirs before the property goes on the market. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by IN and start with the freshest records.
What is a pre-probate lead?
A pre-probate lead is a property whose owner has recently passed away but whose estate has not yet been filed with the probate court. LeadCruncher identifies these homes in Montgomery County, Indiana from county death and estate records, so agents can reach heirs before the property hits the MLS.
Public records and inheritance references
Want to verify this sale yourself? The Montgomery County, Indiana recorder holds the original deed, and the references below explain the pre-probate process behind it. All of them apply in every state.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How heirs inherit property — Cornell Law
Overview of probate and how heirs or beneficiaries gain the legal authority to sell inherited real estate — the process behind most pre-probate leads.
- Intestate succession explained — Cornell Law
What happens when an owner dies without a will and property passes to next of kin by law — the most common pre-probate scenario.
More recent pre-probate sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of pre-probate sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next pre-probate listing starts here
Most Crawfordsville, IN agents find these listings after they hit the MLS. LeadCruncher pulls Montgomery County, IN pre-probate leads straight from county death, estate and successor filings, weeks earlier.
More ways to connect with motivated sellers
Every dataset below covers Montgomery County, IN as well, so you can stack signals on the same parcels you already farm in Crawfordsville, IN. All of them refresh daily.
LeadCruncher refreshes Crawfordsville, IN pre-probate leads daily. Pick up the next one before it reaches the MLS.
Ready for your next pre-probate opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified pre-probate opportunities delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-probate lead tools for real estate professionals.
