You sold it. Now let's find your next pre-probate lead.
2311 Tell St, Tell City, IN 47586 — Sold $316,900
2311 Tell St, Tell City, IN 47586
Another pre-probate listing closed in Perry County, IN. Good work to the team that got it across the line.
2311 Tell St, Tell City, IN 47586
Final sold price
SOLD$316,900
What sold at 2311 Tell St, and for how much?
2311 Tell St, Tell City, IN 47586 sold for $316,900 on September 21, 2026. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 1 bath, 2,150 sq ft, built in 1920. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-probate lead sourced from county death, estate and successor filings in Perry County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 2311 Tell St, Tell City, IN 47586 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $316,900 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed · 1 bath |
| Building area | 2,150 sq ft |
| Year built | 1920 |
| County | Perry County, IN |
| APN | 62-13-33-352-103.002-007 |
What is a pre-probate lead?
A pre-probate lead is a property whose owner has recently passed away but whose estate has not yet been filed with the probate court. LeadCruncher identifies these homes in Perry County, Indiana from county death and estate records, so agents can reach heirs before the property hits the MLS.
Recently Sold Pre-Probate Property: 2311 Tell St, Tell City IN 47586
Property profile
- Address
- 2311 Tell St
- City / state / ZIP
- Tell City, IN, 47586
- County
- Perry County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed · 1 bath
- Year built
- 1920
- APN
- 62-13-33-352-103.002-007
Mailing address
2311 Tell St, Tell City, IN 47586
Ownership & pre-probate
- Successor owner
- Successor owner is locked. Sign in with a Successors Data subscription to view.
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with a Successors Data subscription to view.
- Date of passing
- 08/31/2023
- Assessed value
- $192,200
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$147Calculated from a 2,150 sq ft building and $316,900 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value165%Sold price was 165% of the $192,200 county-assessed value.
- Days from passing to sale1,117Time elapsed from the recorded date of passing to the sale closing date.
- Building-to-lot ratio7%Building footprint covers about 7% of the 31,910 sq ft lot.
About this pre-probate sale
2311 Tell St, Tell City IN 47586 is another recorded pre-probate sale in Perry County, Indiana. The home closed at $316,900. LeadCruncher is built to put agents in front of the next motivated heir before anyone else gets there.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 2311 Tell St, Tell City, IN 47586 sell for?
2311 Tell St, Tell City, IN 47586 sold for $316,900 on 09/21/2026.
When did 2311 Tell St, Tell City, IN 47586 sell?
The transfer of 2311 Tell St, Tell City, IN 47586 was recorded on in Perry County, IN.
Who sold 2311 Tell St, Tell City, IN 47586?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 2311 Tell St, Tell City, IN 47586.
Who represented the buyer of 2311 Tell St, Tell City, IN 47586?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 2311 Tell St, Tell City, IN 47586.
What kind of property is 2311 Tell St, Tell City, IN 47586?
2311 Tell St, Tell City, IN 47586 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 1 bath. It was built in 1920.
How can I find more pre-probate leads near Tell City?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-probate (also called inheritance or successor) leads across Perry County and nationwide. Each lead is identified from county death and estate records, giving you the chance to reach heirs before the property goes on the market. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by IN and start with the freshest records.
What is a pre-probate lead?
A pre-probate lead is a property whose owner has recently passed away but whose estate has not yet been filed with the probate court. LeadCruncher identifies these homes in Perry County, Indiana from county death and estate records, so agents can reach heirs before the property hits the MLS.
Public records and inheritance references
Every figure on this page traces back to a public record. Use the Perry County, Indiana recorder for the deed itself, and these references for the law that governs a pre-probate transfer.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How heirs inherit property — Cornell Law
Overview of probate and how heirs or beneficiaries gain the legal authority to sell inherited real estate — the process behind most pre-probate leads.
- Intestate succession explained — Cornell Law
What happens when an owner dies without a will and property passes to next of kin by law — the most common pre-probate scenario.
More recent pre-probate sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of pre-probate sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next pre-probate listing starts here
Working Tell City, IN means knowing which owners are about to need help. LeadCruncher tracks Perry County, IN pre-probate leads from county death, estate and successor filings, refreshed continuously.
More ways to connect with motivated sellers
These datasets all reach into Perry County, IN. Agents working Tell City, IN usually combine at least two of them to keep a full pipeline. All refresh daily.
Open the Tell City, IN pre-probate list on LeadCruncher and work it before the rest of the market sees it.
Ready for your next pre-probate opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified pre-probate opportunities delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-probate lead tools for real estate professionals.
