Daniel Lea closed this pre-probate lead. Find yours next.

848 Hesper Ave, Metairie, LA 70005 — Sold Pre-Probate by Daniel Lea

848 Hesper Ave, Metairie, LA 70005

Another pre-probate listing closed by Daniel Lea in Jefferson County, LA. Good work.

Map of 848 Hesper Ave, Metairie, LA 70005 in Jefferson County, LA

848 Hesper Ave, Metairie, LA 70005

Final sold price

SOLD

Not disclosed

Lot 5,642 sq ft MLS 2475753
Closed by1 Percent Lists

What sold at 848 Hesper Ave, and for how much?

848 Hesper Ave, Metairie, LA 70005 last changed hands on June 30, 2026. The sale price was not included in the recorded transfer. The listing was handled by Daniel Lea of Compass Metro (LATT01). The property is a residential. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-probate lead sourced from county death, estate and successor filings in Jefferson County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 848 Hesper Ave, Metairie, LA 70005
Address 848 Hesper Ave, Metairie, LA 70005
Sold date
Property type Residential
County Jefferson County, LA
Listing agent Daniel Lea, Compass Metro (LATT01)
APN 0-82-0038156
MLS # 2475753

What is a pre-probate lead?

A pre-probate lead is a property whose owner has recently passed away but whose estate has not yet been filed with the probate court. LeadCruncher identifies these homes in Jefferson County, Louisiana from county death and estate records, so agents can reach heirs before the property hits the MLS.

Recently Sold Pre-Probate Property: 848 Hesper Ave, Metairie LA 70005

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
Metairie, LA, 70005
County
Jefferson County
Property type
Residential
Land use
Single Family Residential
APN
0-82-0038156

Mailing address

848 Hesper Ave, Metairie, LA 70005

Ownership & pre-probate

Successor owner
Successor owner is locked. Sign in with a Successors Data subscription to view.
Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with a Successors Data subscription to view.
Date of passing
12/20/2023
Assessed value
$15,080
MLS #
2475753

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.

  • Days from passing to sale923Time elapsed from the recorded date of passing to the sale closing date.

About this pre-probate sale

Pre-probate sales rarely move quickly, but Daniel Lea of Compass Metro (LATT01) and 1 Percent Lists got 848 Hesper Ave, Metairie LA 70005 in Metairie closed cleanly. 1 Percent Lists stepped in as the buyer and the family walked away with the certainty they came in looking for. The home closed at -. At LeadCruncher, we work with the agents who close these sales, and we want to help you find your next pre-probate lead.

  • Daniel Lea, Compass Metro (LATT01)
  • 1 Percent Lists

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 848 Hesper Ave, Metairie, LA 70005 sell for?

The sale price for 848 Hesper Ave, Metairie, LA 70005 was not included in the recorded transfer. The sale was recorded on 06/30/2026.

When did 848 Hesper Ave, Metairie, LA 70005 sell?

The transfer of 848 Hesper Ave, Metairie, LA 70005 was recorded on in Jefferson County, LA.

Who sold 848 Hesper Ave, Metairie, LA 70005?

848 Hesper Ave, Metairie, LA 70005 was listed by Daniel Lea, Compass Metro (LATT01).

Who represented the buyer of 848 Hesper Ave, Metairie, LA 70005?

The buyer of 848 Hesper Ave, Metairie, LA 70005 was represented by 1 Percent Lists.

What kind of property is 848 Hesper Ave, Metairie, LA 70005?

848 Hesper Ave, Metairie, LA 70005 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential.

How can I find more pre-probate leads near Metairie?

LeadCruncher tracks pre-probate (also called inheritance or successor) leads across Jefferson County and nationwide. Each lead is identified from county death and estate records, giving you the chance to reach heirs before the property goes on the market. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by LA and start with the freshest records.

What is a pre-probate lead?

A pre-probate lead is a property whose owner has recently passed away but whose estate has not yet been filed with the probate court. LeadCruncher identifies these homes in Jefferson County, Louisiana from county death and estate records, so agents can reach heirs before the property hits the MLS.

Public records and inheritance references

Independent sources for anything on this page. The Jefferson County, Louisiana recorder is the system of record for the deed; the links below explain the pre-probate process around it.

More recent pre-probate sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of pre-probate sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next pre-probate listing starts here

Daniel Lea already closed this one. Most Metairie, LA agents find these listings after they hit the MLS. LeadCruncher pulls Jefferson County, LA pre-probate leads straight from county death, estate and successor filings, weeks earlier.

More ways to connect with motivated sellers

Every dataset below covers Jefferson County, LA as well, so you can stack signals on the same parcels you already farm in Metairie, LA. All of them refresh daily.

Pre-probate leads

Directly from county successor and estate filings.

Explore

ProbateLeads

Helping heirs sell inherited properties easier and faster.

Explore

Pre-foreclosures

Daily updates from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

Open the Metairie, LA pre-probate list on LeadCruncher and work it before the rest of the market sees it.

Ready for your next pre-probate opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified pre-probate opportunities delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-probate lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 848 Hesper Ave are compiled by LeadCruncher from county death, estate and successor filings and Jefferson County, Louisiana public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county records.

Related Tools

Work Metairie, LA With The Full LeadCruncher Stack

Add assessor, foreclosure and probate records to the pre-probate leads you already work in Metairie, LA

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.4M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Recommended

Successors Data

4M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.

Probate Leads

600,000+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.