Ray Megie closed this pre-probate lead. Find yours next.
34429 33 Mile Rd, Richmond, MI 48062 — Sold $215,500 by Ray Megie
34429 33 Mile Rd, Richmond, MI 48062
Another pre-probate listing closed by Ray Megie in Macomb County, MI. Good work.
34429 33 Mile Rd, Richmond, MI 48062
Final sold price
SOLD$215,500
What sold at 34429 33 Mile Rd, and for how much?
34429 33 Mile Rd, Richmond, MI 48062 sold for $215,500 on August 5, 2026. The listing was handled by Ray Megie of Realty Executives Main St LLC. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 1 bath, 2,292 sq ft, built in 1982. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-probate lead sourced from county death, estate and successor filings in Macomb County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 34429 33 Mile Rd, Richmond, MI 48062 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $215,500 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed · 1 bath |
| Building area | 2,292 sq ft |
| Year built | 1982 |
| County | Macomb County, MI |
| Listing agent | Ray Megie, Realty Executives Main St LLC |
| APN | 22-03-26-300-019 |
| MLS # | 20261047657 |
What is a pre-probate lead?
A pre-probate lead is a property whose owner has recently passed away but whose estate has not yet been filed with the probate court. LeadCruncher identifies these homes in Macomb County, Michigan from county death and estate records, so agents can reach heirs before the property hits the MLS.
Recently Sold Pre-Probate Property: 34429 33 Mile Rd, Richmond MI 48062
Property profile
- Address
- 34429 33 Mile Rd
- City / state / ZIP
- Richmond, MI, 48062
- County
- Macomb County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed · 1 bath
- Year built
- 1982
- APN
- 22-03-26-300-019
Mailing address
34429 33 Mile Rd, Richmond, MI 48062
Ownership & pre-probate
- Successor owner
- Successor owner is locked. Sign in with a Successors Data subscription to view.
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with a Successors Data subscription to view.
- Date of passing
- 10/16/2016
- Assessed value
- $209,200
- MLS #
- 20261047657
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$94Calculated from a 2,292 sq ft building and $215,500 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value103%Sold price was 103% of the $209,200 county-assessed value.
- Days from passing to sale3,580Time elapsed from the recorded date of passing to the sale closing date.
- Building-to-lot ratio1%Building footprint covers about 1% of the 435,600 sq ft lot.
About this pre-probate sale
Ray Megie of Realty Executives Main St LLC represented the seller and Century 21 Curran & Oberski represented the buyer on 34429 33 Mile Rd, Richmond MI 48062 in Richmond. The two of them walked an inherited property all the way to closing, which is what pre-probate work asks for. The home closed at $215,500. LeadCruncher is built to put agents in front of the next motivated heir before anyone else gets there.
- Ray Megie, Realty Executives Main St LLC
- Century 21 Curran & Oberski
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 34429 33 Mile Rd, Richmond, MI 48062 sell for?
34429 33 Mile Rd, Richmond, MI 48062 sold for $215,500 on 08/05/2026.
When did 34429 33 Mile Rd, Richmond, MI 48062 sell?
The transfer of 34429 33 Mile Rd, Richmond, MI 48062 was recorded on in Macomb County, MI.
Who sold 34429 33 Mile Rd, Richmond, MI 48062?
34429 33 Mile Rd, Richmond, MI 48062 was listed by Ray Megie, Realty Executives Main St LLC.
Who represented the buyer of 34429 33 Mile Rd, Richmond, MI 48062?
The buyer of 34429 33 Mile Rd, Richmond, MI 48062 was represented by Century 21 Curran & Oberski.
What kind of property is 34429 33 Mile Rd, Richmond, MI 48062?
34429 33 Mile Rd, Richmond, MI 48062 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 1 bath. It was built in 1982.
How can I find more pre-probate leads near Richmond?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-probate (also called inheritance or successor) leads across Macomb County and nationwide. Each lead is identified from county death and estate records, giving you the chance to reach heirs before the property goes on the market. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by MI and start with the freshest records.
What is a pre-probate lead?
A pre-probate lead is a property whose owner has recently passed away but whose estate has not yet been filed with the probate court. LeadCruncher identifies these homes in Macomb County, Michigan from county death and estate records, so agents can reach heirs before the property hits the MLS.
Public records and inheritance references
To pull the recorded deed for this parcel, start with the Macomb County, Michigan recorder of deeds. To understand how a pre-probate sale reaches closing, start with the references below.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How heirs inherit property — Cornell Law
Overview of probate and how heirs or beneficiaries gain the legal authority to sell inherited real estate — the process behind most pre-probate leads.
- Intestate succession explained — Cornell Law
What happens when an owner dies without a will and property passes to next of kin by law — the most common pre-probate scenario.
More recent pre-probate sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of pre-probate sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next pre-probate listing starts here
Ray Megie already closed this one. There are more pre-probate leads in Macomb County, MI right now. LeadCruncher builds them from county death, estate and successor filings so you can contact the owner first.
More ways to connect with motivated sellers
These datasets all reach into Macomb County, MI. Agents working Richmond, MI usually combine at least two of them to keep a full pipeline. All refresh daily.
Start with Richmond, MI pre-probate leads on LeadCruncher — the next family in this market is already looking for an agent who knows the process.
Ready for your next pre-probate opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified pre-probate opportunities delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-probate lead tools for real estate professionals.
