You sold it. Now let's find your next pre-probate lead.

50 Stenman Rd, Esko, MN 55733 — Sold Pre-Probate

50 Stenman Rd, Esko, MN 55733

Another pre-probate listing closed in Carlton County, MN. Good work to the team that got it across the line.

Map of 50 Stenman Rd, Esko, MN 55733 in Carlton County, MN

50 Stenman Rd, Esko, MN 55733

Final sold price

SOLD

Not disclosed

Lot 833,738 sq ft

What sold at 50 Stenman Rd, and for how much?

50 Stenman Rd, Esko, MN 55733 last changed hands on July 24, 2026. The sale price was not included in the recorded transfer. The property is a residential. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-probate lead sourced from county death, estate and successor filings in Carlton County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 50 Stenman Rd, Esko, MN 55733
Address 50 Stenman Rd, Esko, MN 55733
Sold date
Property type Residential
County Carlton County, MN
APN 78-020-6300

What is a pre-probate lead?

A pre-probate lead is a property whose owner has recently passed away but whose estate has not yet been filed with the probate court. LeadCruncher identifies these homes in Carlton County, Minnesota from county death and estate records, so agents can reach heirs before the property hits the MLS.

Recently Sold Pre-Probate Property: 50 Stenman Rd, Esko MN 55733

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
Esko, MN, 55733
County
Carlton County
Property type
Residential
Land use
Single Family Residential
APN
78-020-6300

Mailing address

1223 Laurenwood Way, Highlands Ranch, CO 80129

Ownership & pre-probate

Successor owner
Successor owner is locked. Sign in with a Successors Data subscription to view.
Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with a Successors Data subscription to view.
Date of passing
06/27/2018
Assessed value
$85,600

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.

  • Days from passing to sale2,949Time elapsed from the recorded date of passing to the sale closing date.

About this pre-probate sale

Another pre-probate property closed in Carlton County, Minnesota at 50 Stenman Rd, Esko MN 55733. The home closed at -. Sales like this are why we keep the LeadCruncher pre-probate data fresh, so the right agent reaches the right family at the right time.

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 50 Stenman Rd, Esko, MN 55733 sell for?

The sale price for 50 Stenman Rd, Esko, MN 55733 was not included in the recorded transfer. The sale was recorded on 07/24/2026.

When did 50 Stenman Rd, Esko, MN 55733 sell?

The transfer of 50 Stenman Rd, Esko, MN 55733 was recorded on in Carlton County, MN.

Who sold 50 Stenman Rd, Esko, MN 55733?

Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 50 Stenman Rd, Esko, MN 55733.

Who represented the buyer of 50 Stenman Rd, Esko, MN 55733?

Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 50 Stenman Rd, Esko, MN 55733.

What kind of property is 50 Stenman Rd, Esko, MN 55733?

50 Stenman Rd, Esko, MN 55733 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential.

How can I find more pre-probate leads near Esko?

LeadCruncher tracks pre-probate (also called inheritance or successor) leads across Carlton County and nationwide. Each lead is identified from county death and estate records, giving you the chance to reach heirs before the property goes on the market. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by MN and start with the freshest records.

What is a pre-probate lead?

A pre-probate lead is a property whose owner has recently passed away but whose estate has not yet been filed with the probate court. LeadCruncher identifies these homes in Carlton County, Minnesota from county death and estate records, so agents can reach heirs before the property hits the MLS.

Public records and inheritance references

Independent sources for anything on this page. The Carlton County, Minnesota recorder is the system of record for the deed; the links below explain the pre-probate process around it.

More recent pre-probate sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of pre-probate sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next pre-probate listing starts here

There are more pre-probate leads in Carlton County, MN right now. LeadCruncher builds them from county death, estate and successor filings so you can contact the owner first.

More ways to connect with motivated sellers

If Esko, MN is your farm area, each of these adds a different reason a Carlton County, MN owner might sell. All refresh daily.

Pre-probate leads

Directly from county successor and estate filings.

Explore

ProbateLeads

Helping heirs sell inherited properties easier and faster.

Explore

Pre-foreclosures

Daily updates from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

Open the Esko, MN pre-probate list on LeadCruncher and work it before the rest of the market sees it.

Ready for your next pre-probate opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified pre-probate opportunities delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-probate lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 50 Stenman Rd are compiled by LeadCruncher from county death, estate and successor filings and Carlton County, Minnesota public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county records.

Related Tools

Everything LeadCruncher Tracks In Esko, MN

Add assessor, foreclosure and probate records to the pre-probate leads you already work in Esko, MN

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.4M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Recommended

Successors Data

4M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.

Probate Leads

600,000+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.