Edith Dominguez closed this pre-probate lead. Find yours next.

6 Woodfon Dr, Thomasville, NC 27360 — Sold $299,900 by Edith Dominguez

6 Woodfon Dr, Thomasville, NC 27360

Another pre-probate listing closed by Edith Dominguez in Davidson County, NC. Good work.

Map of 6 Woodfon Dr, Thomasville, NC 27360 in Davidson County, NC

6 Woodfon Dr, Thomasville, NC 27360

Final sold price

SOLD

$299,900

2,161 sq ft Lot 20,038 sq ft MLS 1226255
Closed by-

What sold at 6 Woodfon Dr, and for how much?

6 Woodfon Dr, Thomasville, NC 27360 sold for $299,900 on September 29, 2026. The listing was handled by Edith Dominguez of Keller Williams Realty. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 2 bath, 2,161 sq ft, built in 1994. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-probate lead sourced from county death, estate and successor filings in Davidson County.

Sale record at a glance

Recorded sale details for 6 Woodfon Dr, Thomasville, NC 27360
Address 6 Woodfon Dr, Thomasville, NC 27360
Sold price $299,900
Sold date
Property type Residential
Beds / baths 3 bed · 2 bath
Building area 2,161 sq ft
Year built 1994
County Davidson County, NC
Listing agent Edith Dominguez, Keller Williams Realty
APN 16-347-T-000-0007
MLS # 1226255

What is a pre-probate lead?

A pre-probate lead is a property whose owner has recently passed away but whose estate has not yet been filed with the probate court. LeadCruncher identifies these homes in Davidson County, North Carolina from county death and estate records, so agents can reach heirs before the property hits the MLS.

Recently Sold Pre-Probate Property: 6 Woodfon Dr, Thomasville NC 27360

Property profile

City / state / ZIP
Thomasville, NC, 27360
County
Davidson County
Property type
Residential
Land use
Single Family Residential
Beds / baths
3 bed · 2 bath
Year built
1994
APN
16-347-T-000-0007

Mailing address

6 Woodfon Dr, Thomasville, NC 27360

Ownership & pre-probate

Successor owner
Successor owner is locked. Sign in with a Successors Data subscription to view.
Current owner
Current owner is locked. Sign in with a Successors Data subscription to view.
Date of passing
04/24/2020
Assessed value
$151,390
MLS #
1226255

Numbers from this sale

A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.

  • Sold price per sq ft$139Calculated from a 2,161 sq ft building and $299,900 sold price.
  • Sold vs. assessed value198%Sold price was 198% of the $151,390 county-assessed value.
  • Days from passing to sale2,349Time elapsed from the recorded date of passing to the sale closing date.
  • Building-to-lot ratio11%Building footprint covers about 11% of the 20,038 sq ft lot.

About this pre-probate sale

Edith Dominguez of Keller Williams Realty represented the successors at 6 Woodfon Dr, Thomasville NC 27360 in Davidson County, North Carolina from listing through close. Pre-probate work asks for a measured hand and that is what showed up here. The home closed at $299,900. LeadCruncher is built to put agents in front of the next motivated heir before anyone else gets there.

  • Edith Dominguez, Keller Williams Realty

Frequently asked about this sale

How much did 6 Woodfon Dr, Thomasville, NC 27360 sell for?

6 Woodfon Dr, Thomasville, NC 27360 sold for $299,900 on 09/29/2026.

When did 6 Woodfon Dr, Thomasville, NC 27360 sell?

The transfer of 6 Woodfon Dr, Thomasville, NC 27360 was recorded on in Davidson County, NC.

Who sold 6 Woodfon Dr, Thomasville, NC 27360?

6 Woodfon Dr, Thomasville, NC 27360 was listed by Edith Dominguez, Keller Williams Realty.

Who represented the buyer of 6 Woodfon Dr, Thomasville, NC 27360?

Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 6 Woodfon Dr, Thomasville, NC 27360.

What kind of property is 6 Woodfon Dr, Thomasville, NC 27360?

6 Woodfon Dr, Thomasville, NC 27360 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 1994.

How can I find more pre-probate leads near Thomasville?

LeadCruncher tracks pre-probate (also called inheritance or successor) leads across Davidson County and nationwide. Each lead is identified from county death and estate records, giving you the chance to reach heirs before the property goes on the market. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by NC and start with the freshest records.

What is a pre-probate lead?

A pre-probate lead is a property whose owner has recently passed away but whose estate has not yet been filed with the probate court. LeadCruncher identifies these homes in Davidson County, North Carolina from county death and estate records, so agents can reach heirs before the property hits the MLS.

Public records and inheritance references

These references cover both halves of a pre-probate sale: where the Davidson County, North Carolina record lives, and what legally has to happen before it can be sold.

More recent pre-probate sales nearby

Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of pre-probate sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.

Your next pre-probate listing starts here

Edith Dominguez already closed this one. Most Thomasville, NC agents find these listings after they hit the MLS. LeadCruncher pulls Davidson County, NC pre-probate leads straight from county death, estate and successor filings, weeks earlier.

More ways to connect with motivated sellers

The other LeadCruncher record sets covering Davidson County, NC. Different trigger, same parcels you already know in Thomasville, NC. All refresh daily.

Pre-probate leads

Directly from county successor and estate filings.

Explore

ProbateLeads

Helping heirs sell inherited properties easier and faster.

Explore

Pre-foreclosures

Daily updates from county recorder offices.

Explore

Assessor data

Fresh property and ownership data from county tax offices.

Explore

Agents who own a market own its records. Start with Thomasville, NC on LeadCruncher.

Ready for your next pre-probate opportunity?

No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified pre-probate opportunities delivered to you.

LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-probate lead tools for real estate professionals.

Sale details for 6 Woodfon Dr are compiled by LeadCruncher from county death, estate and successor filings and Davidson County, North Carolina public records.

Refreshed within the past week from county records.

Related Tools

More Thomasville, NC Seller Data From LeadCruncher

The same Davidson County, NC parcels, enriched with tax, deed, lien and heir data

Assessors & Pre-Foreclosure

160M+ property records and 1.4M+ distressed filings with ownership, tax, deed, lien, and seller signals updated daily.

Recommended

Successors Data

4M+ inheritance and pre-probate records with heir contacts and weekly refreshes.

Probate Leads

600,000+ probate filings with heir contacts, attorney data, and property details.