Hector Sarmiento-Sevilla closed this pre-probate lead. Find yours next.
1826 N 155Th Ave, Omaha, NE 68154 — Sold $324,900 by Hector Sarmiento-Sevilla
1826 N 155Th Ave, Omaha, NE 68154
Another pre-probate listing closed by Hector Sarmiento-Sevilla in Douglas County, NE. Good work.
1826 N 155Th Ave, Omaha, NE 68154
Final sold price
SOLD$324,900
What sold at 1826 N 155Th Ave, and for how much?
1826 N 155Th Ave, Omaha, NE 68154 sold for $324,900 on September 25, 2026. The listing was handled by Hector Sarmiento-Sevilla of BHHS Ambassador Real Estate. The property is a residential, 2 bed, 2 bath, 1,347 sq ft, built in 1999. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-probate lead sourced from county death, estate and successor filings in Douglas County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 1826 N 155Th Ave, Omaha, NE 68154 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $324,900 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 2 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 1,347 sq ft |
| Year built | 1999 |
| County | Douglas County, NE |
| Listing agent | Hector Sarmiento-Sevilla, BHHS Ambassador Real Estate |
| APN | 1037780345 |
| MLS # | 22623752 |
What is a pre-probate lead?
A pre-probate lead is a property whose owner has recently passed away but whose estate has not yet been filed with the probate court. LeadCruncher identifies these homes in Douglas County, Nebraska from county death and estate records, so agents can reach heirs before the property hits the MLS.
Recently Sold Pre-Probate Property: 1826 N 155Th Ave, Omaha NE 68154
Property profile
- Address
- 1826 N 155Th Ave
- City / state / ZIP
- Omaha, NE, 68154
- County
- Douglas County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 2 bed · 2 bath
- Year built
- 1999
- APN
- 1037780345
Mailing address
1826 N 155 Ave, Omaha, NE 68154
Ownership & pre-probate
- Successor owner
- Successor owner is locked. Sign in with a Successors Data subscription to view.
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with a Successors Data subscription to view.
- Date of passing
- 02/19/2024
- Assessed value
- $279,500
- MLS #
- 22623752
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$241Calculated from a 1,347 sq ft building and $324,900 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value116%Sold price was 116% of the $279,500 county-assessed value.
- Days from passing to sale949Time elapsed from the recorded date of passing to the sale closing date.
- Building-to-lot ratio20%Building footprint covers about 20% of the 6,630 sq ft lot.
About this pre-probate sale
Hector Sarmiento-Sevilla of BHHS Ambassador Real Estate listed 1826 N 155Th Ave, Omaha NE 68154 in Douglas County, Nebraska on behalf of the successors, and Meraki Realty Group represented Meraki Realty Group on the buy side. They got an inherited property through pre-probate to a clean close. The home closed at $324,900. LeadCruncher is built to put agents in front of the next motivated heir before anyone else gets there.
- Hector Sarmiento-Sevilla, BHHS Ambassador Real Estate
- Meraki Realty Group
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 1826 N 155Th Ave, Omaha, NE 68154 sell for?
1826 N 155Th Ave, Omaha, NE 68154 sold for $324,900 on 09/25/2026.
When did 1826 N 155Th Ave, Omaha, NE 68154 sell?
The transfer of 1826 N 155Th Ave, Omaha, NE 68154 was recorded on in Douglas County, NE.
Who sold 1826 N 155Th Ave, Omaha, NE 68154?
1826 N 155Th Ave, Omaha, NE 68154 was listed by Hector Sarmiento-Sevilla, BHHS Ambassador Real Estate.
Who represented the buyer of 1826 N 155Th Ave, Omaha, NE 68154?
The buyer of 1826 N 155Th Ave, Omaha, NE 68154 was represented by Meraki Realty Group.
What kind of property is 1826 N 155Th Ave, Omaha, NE 68154?
1826 N 155Th Ave, Omaha, NE 68154 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 2 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 1999.
How can I find more pre-probate leads near Omaha?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-probate (also called inheritance or successor) leads across Douglas County and nationwide. Each lead is identified from county death and estate records, giving you the chance to reach heirs before the property goes on the market. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by NE and start with the freshest records.
What is a pre-probate lead?
A pre-probate lead is a property whose owner has recently passed away but whose estate has not yet been filed with the probate court. LeadCruncher identifies these homes in Douglas County, Nebraska from county death and estate records, so agents can reach heirs before the property hits the MLS.
Public records and inheritance references
These references cover both halves of a pre-probate sale: where the Douglas County, Nebraska record lives, and what legally has to happen before it can be sold.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How heirs inherit property — Cornell Law
Overview of probate and how heirs or beneficiaries gain the legal authority to sell inherited real estate — the process behind most pre-probate leads.
- Intestate succession explained — Cornell Law
What happens when an owner dies without a will and property passes to next of kin by law — the most common pre-probate scenario.
More recent pre-probate sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of pre-probate sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next pre-probate listing starts here
Hector Sarmiento-Sevilla already closed this one. Working Omaha, NE means knowing which owners are about to need help. LeadCruncher tracks Douglas County, NE pre-probate leads from county death, estate and successor filings, refreshed continuously.
More ways to connect with motivated sellers
These datasets all reach into Douglas County, NE. Agents working Omaha, NE usually combine at least two of them to keep a full pipeline. All refresh daily.
Agents who own a market own its records. Start with Omaha, NE on LeadCruncher.
Ready for your next pre-probate opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified pre-probate opportunities delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-probate lead tools for real estate professionals.
