Adrianna DeAndrea closed this pre-probate lead. Find yours next.
18 Stork Ct, Middletown, NJ 07748 — Sold $1,200,000 by Adrianna DeAndrea
18 Stork Ct, Middletown, NJ 07748
Another pre-probate listing closed by Adrianna DeAndrea in Monmouth County, NJ. Good work.
18 Stork Ct, Middletown, NJ 07748
Final sold price
SOLD$1,200,000
What sold at 18 Stork Ct, and for how much?
18 Stork Ct, Middletown, NJ 07748 sold for $1,200,000 on August 21, 2026. The listing was handled by Adrianna DeAndrea of Signature Realty NJ. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 2 bath, 1,783 sq ft, built in 1961. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-probate lead sourced from county death, estate and successor filings in Monmouth County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 18 Stork Ct, Middletown, NJ 07748 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $1,200,000 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 1,783 sq ft |
| Year built | 1961 |
| County | Monmouth County, NJ |
| Listing agent | Adrianna DeAndrea, Signature Realty NJ |
| APN | 32 00851-0000-00028 |
| MLS # | 22622398 |
What is a pre-probate lead?
A pre-probate lead is a property whose owner has recently passed away but whose estate has not yet been filed with the probate court. LeadCruncher identifies these homes in Monmouth County, New Jersey from county death and estate records, so agents can reach heirs before the property hits the MLS.
Recently Sold Pre-Probate Property: 18 Stork Ct, Middletown NJ 07748
Property profile
- Address
- 18 Stork Ct
- City / state / ZIP
- Middletown, NJ, 07748
- County
- Monmouth County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed · 2 bath
- Year built
- 1961
- APN
- 32 00851-0000-00028
Mailing address
18 Stork Ct, Middletown, NJ 07748
Ownership & pre-probate
- Successor owner
- Successor owner is locked. Sign in with a Successors Data subscription to view.
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with a Successors Data subscription to view.
- Date of passing
- 03/01/2026
- Assessed value
- $892,100
- MLS #
- 22622398
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$673Calculated from a 1,783 sq ft building and $1,200,000 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value135%Sold price was 135% of the $892,100 county-assessed value.
- Days from passing to sale173Time elapsed from the recorded date of passing to the sale closing date.
About this pre-probate sale
Adrianna DeAndrea of Signature Realty NJ listed 18 Stork Ct, Middletown NJ 07748 in Monmouth County, New Jersey on behalf of the successors, and C21 Thomson & Co. represented C21 Thomson & Co. on the buy side. They got an inherited property through pre-probate to a clean close. The home closed at $1,200,000. LeadCruncher is built to put agents in front of the next motivated heir before anyone else gets there.
- Adrianna DeAndrea, Signature Realty NJ
- C21 Thomson & Co.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 18 Stork Ct, Middletown, NJ 07748 sell for?
18 Stork Ct, Middletown, NJ 07748 sold for $1,200,000 on 08/21/2026.
When did 18 Stork Ct, Middletown, NJ 07748 sell?
The transfer of 18 Stork Ct, Middletown, NJ 07748 was recorded on in Monmouth County, NJ.
Who sold 18 Stork Ct, Middletown, NJ 07748?
18 Stork Ct, Middletown, NJ 07748 was listed by Adrianna DeAndrea, Signature Realty NJ.
Who represented the buyer of 18 Stork Ct, Middletown, NJ 07748?
The buyer of 18 Stork Ct, Middletown, NJ 07748 was represented by C21 Thomson & Co..
What kind of property is 18 Stork Ct, Middletown, NJ 07748?
18 Stork Ct, Middletown, NJ 07748 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 1961.
How can I find more pre-probate leads near Middletown?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-probate (also called inheritance or successor) leads across Monmouth County and nationwide. Each lead is identified from county death and estate records, giving you the chance to reach heirs before the property goes on the market. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by NJ and start with the freshest records.
What is a pre-probate lead?
A pre-probate lead is a property whose owner has recently passed away but whose estate has not yet been filed with the probate court. LeadCruncher identifies these homes in Monmouth County, New Jersey from county death and estate records, so agents can reach heirs before the property hits the MLS.
Public records and inheritance references
Every figure on this page traces back to a public record. Use the Monmouth County, New Jersey recorder for the deed itself, and these references for the law that governs a pre-probate transfer.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How heirs inherit property — Cornell Law
Overview of probate and how heirs or beneficiaries gain the legal authority to sell inherited real estate — the process behind most pre-probate leads.
- Intestate succession explained — Cornell Law
What happens when an owner dies without a will and property passes to next of kin by law — the most common pre-probate scenario.
More recent pre-probate sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of pre-probate sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next pre-probate listing starts here
Adrianna DeAndrea already closed this one. Most Middletown, NJ agents find these listings after they hit the MLS. LeadCruncher pulls Monmouth County, NJ pre-probate leads straight from county death, estate and successor filings, weeks earlier.
More ways to connect with motivated sellers
The other LeadCruncher record sets covering Monmouth County, NJ. Different trigger, same parcels you already know in Middletown, NJ. All refresh daily.
Start with Middletown, NJ pre-probate leads on LeadCruncher — the next family in this market is already looking for an agent who knows the process.
Ready for your next pre-probate opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified pre-probate opportunities delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-probate lead tools for real estate professionals.
