You sold it. Now let's find your next pre-probate lead.
500 Seward Park Ave Ne, Albuquerque, NM 87123 — Sold $341,900
500 Seward Park Ave Ne, Albuquerque, NM 87123
Another pre-probate listing closed in Bernalillo County, NM. Good work to the team that got it across the line.
500 Seward Park Ave Ne, Albuquerque, NM 87123
Final sold price
SOLD$341,900
What sold at 500 Seward Park Ave Ne, and for how much?
500 Seward Park Ave Ne, Albuquerque, NM 87123 sold for $341,900 on March 30, 2023. The property is a residential, 3 bed, 2 bath, 1,497 sq ft, built in 1991. LeadCruncher tracks it as a pre-probate lead sourced from county death, estate and successor filings in Bernalillo County.
Sale record at a glance
| Address | 500 Seward Park Ave Ne, Albuquerque, NM 87123 |
|---|---|
| Sold price | $341,900 |
| Sold date | |
| Property type | Residential |
| Beds / baths | 3 bed · 2 bath |
| Building area | 1,497 sq ft |
| Year built | 1991 |
| County | Bernalillo County, NM |
| APN | 1-021-057-259-085-3-02-22 |
What is a pre-probate lead?
A pre-probate lead is a property whose owner has recently passed away but whose estate has not yet been filed with the probate court. LeadCruncher identifies these homes in Bernalillo County, New Mexico from county death and estate records, so agents can reach heirs before the property hits the MLS.
Recently Sold Pre-Probate Property: 500 Seward Park Ave Ne, Albuquerque NM 87123
Property profile
- Address
- 500 Seward Park Ave Ne
- City / state / ZIP
- Albuquerque, NM, 87123
- County
- Bernalillo County
- Property type
- Residential
- Land use
- Single Family Residential
- Beds / baths
- 3 bed · 2 bath
- Year built
- 1991
- APN
- 1-021-057-259-085-3-02-22
Mailing address
500 Seward Park Ave Ne, Albuquerque, NM 87123
Ownership & pre-probate
- Successor owner
- Successor owner is locked. Sign in with a Successors Data subscription to view.
- Current owner
- Current owner is locked. Sign in with a Successors Data subscription to view.
- Date of passing
- 08/02/2026
- Assessed value
- $90,691
Numbers from this sale
A few quick comparisons we run from the recorded numbers so you can see how this sale stacks up.
- Sold price per sq ft$228Calculated from a 1,497 sq ft building and $341,900 sold price.
- Sold vs. assessed value377%Sold price was 377% of the $90,691 county-assessed value.
- Building-to-lot ratio28%Building footprint covers about 28% of the 5,401 sq ft lot.
About this pre-probate sale
500 Seward Park Ave Ne, Albuquerque NM 87123 is another recorded pre-probate sale in Bernalillo County, New Mexico. The home closed at $341,900. LeadCruncher is built to put agents in front of the next motivated heir before anyone else gets there.
Frequently asked about this sale
How much did 500 Seward Park Ave Ne, Albuquerque, NM 87123 sell for?
500 Seward Park Ave Ne, Albuquerque, NM 87123 sold for $341,900 on 03/30/2023.
When did 500 Seward Park Ave Ne, Albuquerque, NM 87123 sell?
The transfer of 500 Seward Park Ave Ne, Albuquerque, NM 87123 was recorded on in Bernalillo County, NM.
Who sold 500 Seward Park Ave Ne, Albuquerque, NM 87123?
Listing-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 500 Seward Park Ave Ne, Albuquerque, NM 87123.
Who represented the buyer of 500 Seward Park Ave Ne, Albuquerque, NM 87123?
Buyer-agent details are not publicly available for the sale of 500 Seward Park Ave Ne, Albuquerque, NM 87123.
What kind of property is 500 Seward Park Ave Ne, Albuquerque, NM 87123?
500 Seward Park Ave Ne, Albuquerque, NM 87123 is recorded as Residential. Its land-use classification is Single Family Residential. The record lists 3 bed · 2 bath. It was built in 1991.
How can I find more pre-probate leads near Albuquerque?
LeadCruncher tracks pre-probate (also called inheritance or successor) leads across Bernalillo County and nationwide. Each lead is identified from county death and estate records, giving you the chance to reach heirs before the property goes on the market. Use the Find Similar Leads button above to filter by NM and start with the freshest records.
What is a pre-probate lead?
A pre-probate lead is a property whose owner has recently passed away but whose estate has not yet been filed with the probate court. LeadCruncher identifies these homes in Bernalillo County, New Mexico from county death and estate records, so agents can reach heirs before the property hits the MLS.
Public records and inheritance references
Every figure on this page traces back to a public record. Use the Bernalillo County, New Mexico recorder for the deed itself, and these references for the law that governs a pre-probate transfer.
- Public Records Online Directory
County-by-county directory of recorder, assessor, and tax collector offices across all 50 states. Useful for pulling the original deed or recorded sale.
- How heirs inherit property — Cornell Law
Overview of probate and how heirs or beneficiaries gain the legal authority to sell inherited real estate — the process behind most pre-probate leads.
- Intestate succession explained — Cornell Law
What happens when an owner dies without a will and property passes to next of kin by law — the most common pre-probate scenario.
More recent pre-probate sales nearby
Looking for more like this? The county hub has the full list of pre-probate sales in the same area, with filters for price, beds, and property type.
Your next pre-probate listing starts here
There are more pre-probate leads in Bernalillo County, NM right now. LeadCruncher builds them from county death, estate and successor filings so you can contact the owner first.
More ways to connect with motivated sellers
The other LeadCruncher record sets covering Bernalillo County, NM. Different trigger, same parcels you already know in Albuquerque, NM. All refresh daily.
Start with Albuquerque, NM pre-probate leads on LeadCruncher — the next family in this market is already looking for an agent who knows the process.
Ready for your next pre-probate opportunity?
No contracts. No long-term commitments. Just verified pre-probate opportunities delivered to you.
LeadCruncher. 160M+ U.S. property records and pre-probate lead tools for real estate professionals.
